Sold2015PEDRO FRIEDEBERG: PAINTED HAND CLOCKcirca 1997 the red- and gilt-painted array of hands centering on the red-painted clock which sits on three foot-form supports 18 1/2 inches wide; 22 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Hand Clock" carved and painted wood with clock mechanism signed in interior. h. 16-1/2", w. 10", d. 4-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg Astroecological ClockPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, 1936-). Astroecological clock, red and gilt painted wood with 3 legs and carved hands, moon and stars. Unsigned. 21"H to top of stars, 15 1/4"W x 7 1/2"D. Moon detached andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (b. 1936), Untitled, Polychrome-painted and hand-carved wood, 19.25" H x 19.25" WPedro Friedeberg(b. 1936)UntitledPolychrome-painted and hand-carved woodSigned faintly in one of the black and white circles in the horizontal center section, at left: Pedro Friedeberg19.25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg, UntitledPedro Friedeberg Untitled c. 1975carved and gilt wood, hand-painted wood 22.5 h × 9.5 w × 17.5 d in (57 × 24 × 44 cm) Signed to torso 'Pedro Friedeberg'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg Hand Signed Color SerigraphPedro Friedeberg (Mexico/Italy: B. 1936) geometric optic color serigraph on paper mounted in matching hand painted frame. Hand signed to lower right in pencil. Edition 49/80 to lower left. View: 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg Hand Signed Color SerigraphPedro Friedeberg (Mexico/Italy: B. 1936) geometric optic color serigraph on paper mounted in matching hand painted frame. Provenance - Private Estate Collection: Palm Springs, CA.Shipping: Purchaser lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg Hand Signed Color SerigraphPedro Friedeberg (Mexico/Italy: B. 1936) geometric optic color serigraph on paper mounted in matching hand painted frame. Hand signed and numbered in pencil. View: 21" x 21". Frame: 26-3/4" x 26-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg Hand Signed Color SerigraphPedro Friedeberg (Mexico/Italy: B. 1936) geometric optic color serigraph on paper mounted in matching hand painted frame. View: 25-3/4" x 25-3/4". Frame: 31-1/4" x 31-1/4". Provenance - Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg Hand Signed Color SerigraphPedro Friedeberg (Mexico/Italy: B. 1936) geometric optic color serigraph on paper mounted in matching hand painted frame. Hand signed and numbered in pencil. View: 26-1/2” x 26-1/2”. Frame: 32”See Sold Price
Sold2016Pedro Friedeberg Butterfly Chair Sculpture 1970'sA Pedro Friedeberg Butterfly Chair Sculpture circa 1970s. This chair is hand painted and poly-chromed wood chair is hand signed in the rear wing .WIDTH: 4 in. (10 cm)Height 6 in. (15 cm)DEPTH: 4.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PEDRO FIEDEBERG SIGNED PRINT, CUSTOM FRAME 36"PEDRO FRIEDEBERG "EL CAMINO DE LA VIRTUD" PENCIL SIGNED PRINT IN HAND PAINTED FRAME -59/100-30" X 36" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5922See Sold Price
Sold2022PEDRO FIEDEBERG SIGNED PRINT, CUSTOM FRAME 15.5"PEDRO FRIEDEBERG "TE SALUDA ENERGUMENO AZUL" PENCIL SIGNED PRINT IN HAND PAINTED FRAME -4/ 75 -15.5" X 13.5" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5922See Sold Price
Sold2022PEDRO FIEDEBERG SIGNED PRINT, CUSTOM FRAME 16"PEDRO FRIEDEBERG "TE SALUDA ENERGUMENO AZUL" PENCIL SIGNED PRINT IN HAND PAINTED FRAME-41 / 75-16" X 14" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5922See Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Friedeberg Gilt and Painted Wood MirrorPedro Friedeberg Gilt and Painted Wood Mirror 1980s The oval mirror with mask crest and border of radiating hands, with two hand-form candle holders. Height 39 14 inches, width 42 inches. Mexican artiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1937)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1937) "Hand Chair" gilt-painted, carved and joined wood carved signature along back of top edge of base. h. 33", w. 16", d. 20" Notes: Together with "Crepusculo con MolusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg Style, Hand Chairs (2)PEDRO FRIEDEBERG STYLE Pair of hand chairs, 1970s Painted and carved wood. Each: 37" H x 14.5" W x 15" D Seat height: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936), "Angel Clock", gilt and painted wood with mixed media, signed on underside of proper left foot, h. 14 3/4 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d. 9 in.; accompanied by a copy of anSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEDRO FRIEDEBERG WOOD SURREAL FIGURAL SCULPTUREPedro Friedeberg (American / Mexico b. 1936), "Hand-Foot", late 20th century, carved wood and polychrome sculpture featuring female form with several hands and feet attached to a gilt painted spiral bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pedro Friedeberg Hand and Foot Chair signedPedro Friedeberg (Mexican/American, b. 1936) Hand and Foot Chair, 1960s, carved Mexican mahogany, burned incised signature "Pedro Friedeberg", 36.5"h x 18"w x 32"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Pedro Friedeberg Hand And Foot Occasional Side TablePedro Friedeberg, Italian/American (B.1936) Hand And Foot Occasional Side Table, Ca.1970, Carved Gilt Wood, Glass Top, Measuring H 22.5 D 27.5 in Small damage to one of the hands and signs of repair.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg hand foot occasionaltable, circa 1965, carved and gilt wood (loss of some gilting) with glass top, unsigned, 23", 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pedro Friedeberg Hand Foot tablePedro Friedeberg Hand Foot table Mexico, c. 1970 carved and gilt wood, glass 32 dia x 28 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Original PEDRO FRIEDEBERG Hand Chair. Wood with Original Paint. Unmarked.Vintage Original PEDRO FRIEDEBERG Hand Chair. Wood with Original Paint. Unmarked. Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 18.5 inches: D: 26 inches - Seat Height: 17.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Lodestar AuctionsMCM Mid-Century Yellow Felt Covered Fiberglass Italian Hand Chair Pedro Friedeberg Style$300
6 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsFrench Mid 19th Century Clock Garinture Set French Mid 19th Century Clock Garinture Set Clock A hand$50
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) BEADED SCULPTURE, HAND FOOT CHAIR$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesGubelin Lucerne Hand Painted & Signed Enamel Clock$12(2 bids)
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine 19th C. German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Clock Set, Hallmarked$9,000