Sold2021Allison Stewart (American/New Orleans, b. 1941)Allison Stewart (American/New Orleans, b. 1941) , "Abstract Composition #74", c. 1990, mixed media collage with handmade paper, unsigned, titled lower left, 48 in. x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941)Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) "Rim Trail #30", 1999 mixed media on paper signed lower right, an "Arthur Roger Gallery, New Orleans" label with artist, title and date en verso. Glazed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941)Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) "Untitled Collage" mixed media on handmade paper unsigned. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. 53" x 34", framed 65" x 44-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Allison Stewart (US/New Orleans, Contemporary)Allison Stewart (American/New Orleans, Contemporary), "Louisiana Ikebana", 1984, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, signed en verso canvas, titled and dated on stretcher, 66" x 30". Unframed. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allison Stewart (American, b. 1941) "Reflections" MixedDESCRIPTION: A mixed media painting by Allison Stewart depicts a multicolored abstract scene, centered by a crosshair. Stickered along the back "Allison Stewart titled "Reflections". CIRCA: 20th Cent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941)Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) , "Venus VII", 1996, pigment on hydrostone, intialed and handwritten label with artist, title, date and inscription on underside of self-base, h. 10 1/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) , "Urban Wall", serigraph on paper, pencil-signedAllison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) , "Urban Wall", serigraph on paper, pencil-signed lower right, titled and blind stamp lower center, numbered "164/350" lower left, 23 3/4 in. x 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Allison Stewart, "Moment 5 (2000)", Signed OilAllison Stewart (American, b. 1941) , Oil on Canvas laid on Board. "Moment 5 (2000)," depicting a large flower blossom. Signed lower right also verso with title and Albers Fine Art gallery label, unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew LaMar Hopkins (US/New Orleans, b. 1977)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/New Orleans, b. 1977) "Edmond Dede in Creole New Orleans", 2017 acrylic on canvas panel signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 9" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaWINTER SHADOWS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, signed and title on verso, 24 x 18", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaGUARDING THE STRONGHOLD, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 40 x 30", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shirley Rabe' Masinter (US/New Orleans, b. 1932)Shirley Rabe' Masinter (American/New Orleans, b. 1932) "The Memorial Tree" watercolor on illustration board signed lower left and a "Tilden-Foley Gallery, New Orleans" label with title en verso. MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaDOUBTFUL OUTCOME, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 10 x 24", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Emery Clark (US/New Orleans, b. 1950)Emery Clark (American/New Orleans, b. 1950) "Rolling Wave", 1993 watercolor and mixed media on paper signed and dated lower right, verso with "Arthur Roger Gallery, New Orleans" label with artist nameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Stewart | b. 1941 Early LightRon Stewart | b. 1941 Early Light Signed l/l: Ron Stewart © [artist's symbol] Gouache on board 15 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Stewart | b. 1941 Headin' for Elk TrackRon Stewart | b. 1941 Headin' for Elk Track Signed l/r: Ron Stweart [artist's symbol] Watercolor on baord 22 by 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Errol Barron (American/New Orleans, b. 1941)Errol Barron (American/New Orleans, b. 1941) , "Marsh Landscape", watercolor on paper, monogrammed lower right, 4 3/4 in. x 5 7/8 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Yerger (American/New Orleans, b. 1941)George Yerger (American/New Orleans, b. 1941) , "Abandoned Boat and Flying Pelicans, Delacroix, LA", 2005, archival pigment print on paper, pencil-signed, dated and numbered "4/75" lower margin, penciSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaHIGH TAILIN’ IT, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight 14 1/4 x 21 1/4", framed with glass, signed on verso of frame. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Errol Barron (American/New Orleans, b. 1941)Errol Barron (American/New Orleans, b. 1941) , "Atlas", 2004, watercolor on paper, signed, titled and dated on backing board, inscribed upper center, 11 1/4 in. x 9 3/8 in., framed Condition: OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dona Lief (American/New Orleans, b. 1941)Dona Lief (American/New Orleans, b. 1941), "Tomb of the Royal", raku pottery, signed and titled on reverse, h. 15 in.; together with "Cow Head" and "Axe", 2 mixed media sculptures, each signed. (3 pcsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edmund "Ed" Blouin, Jr. (American/New Orleans)Edmund "Ed" Blouin, Jr. (American/New Orleans, b. 1941), "Pirate's Alley", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 14 in. x 11 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart, Arizona (b.1941), Quiet Passage, oil on canvas, 13 1/2"H x 21 1/2"W (sight), 24 3/4"H xRon Stewart Arizona (b.1941) Quiet Passage oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. 13 1/2"H x 21 1/2"W (sight), 24 3/4"H x 32 3/4"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017Ron Stewart (American, B. 1941) Run for Cover.Ron Stewart (American, B. 1941) Run for Cover. Bronze sculpture with a black patina. Inscribed "Ron Stewart" and numbered 2/35. Raised on a wood revolving base. Provenance: Charles H. Pabst Gallery, SSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Cypress Green Persian Set with Ironwood Lip Wraps, 1998$2,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Mineral Yellow Persian Set with Red Lip Wraps, 1998$4,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Eight-Piece Cloud White Seafoam Set with Black Lip Wraps, 1993$3,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Yellow Persian with Red Lip, 1996Portland Press Edition, USA$1,500