Sold2021Paul Richard Schumann (Texas 1876 - 1946) Oil / CanvasPaul Richard Schumann (1876 - 1946) was active/lived in Texas. Paul Schumann is known for Marine, landscape. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 18" x 24". Frame Size: 23" x 29". Condition: Has two patches oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edith White (California, Iowa 1855 - 1946) | Oil / Canvas.Subject: Flower Still Life Medium: Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 20 x 16 inches Frame: 27 x 23 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Left. Provenance: Private Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woodrow Blagg (Born 1946) Oil on CanvasA large work depicting a detail of a gas station, unsigned but purchased directly from the artist. Dimensions:38" x 68", the frame 44" x 74".See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark A. Pollack (Am./Cuban 1874-1946), Still Life with Red Vase, 1946, Oil on canvas, framedMark A. Pollack (Am./Cuban 1874-1946) Still Life with Red Vase, 1946 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.l. 23 7/8" x 17 7/8" actual, 30 5/8" x 24 3/4" framed Provenance: Private Collection SausaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES MOORE (B. 1946), OIL ON CANVAS, 1982James B. Moore (b. 1946). Title- "Blanket on Table". Sight- 36" x 48" Overall- 39" x 49"See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Phillips (American born 1946) oil on canvas,Robert Phillips (American born 1946) oil on canvas, RESTAURANT - bar scene, signed lower right, canvas size is 18 x 24 inches, Galerie de Cecile 1967See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Lorey Groll, New Mexico / Arizona 1866-1952, Desert Landscape, 1946, oil on canvasAlbert Lorey GrollNew Mexico / Arizona, 1866-1952Desert Landscape, 1946oil on canvassigned lower left, and dated on the reverse, framed.12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benny Narkis (born 1946) Oil on Canvas. Signed lowerBenny Narkis (born 1946) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Good condition. Measures 39-1/4" H, 31-1/4" W. Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
SoldMary Jane Fitch (Am. 20th Cent.), Oil Field, 1946, oil on canvasOil Field, 1946, oil on canvas, 24 x 18, signed lower right: Fitch 1946, Label attached to verso: 18th Annual Dallas Allied Arts Exhibtion 1947See Sold Price
Sold2017ROSIE SANDIFER ALFORD (BORN 1946) OIL ON CANVASRosie Sandifer (Born 1946 Illinois, New Mexico) A study of a child with hat Oil on canvas Signed lower right Canvas measures 14 x 11, the frame is 15.75 x 12.75 inches. Rosie Sandifer Alford also workSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eva Ars (French, b. 1946)- Oil on CanvasArt deco style symbolic study with figure and figures in landscape, signed lower right. 16 H X 33.75" W (17.75" X 36"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2017Omar Souto, Brazilian (1946 - ) Oil on canvas "TheOmar Souto, Brazilian (1946 - ) Oil on canvas "The Bride" Signed and dated '92 Lower right. Good condition. Measures 28" x 23-1/2", frame measures 37" x 32-3/4". Shipping: Third party (estimate $400-$See Sold Price
Sold2017Biff Elrod (b. 1946) oil on canvas "Basics" signed andBiff Elrod (b. 1946) oil on canvas "Basics" signed and titled on back Biff Elrod 4/12/83 Basics. 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018J. MOULENG, HONG KONG, 1946, OIL ON CANVASArtist signed. Dated- 1946 Sight- 20"x 28" Overall- 23 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lynn (Korean, b. 1946) Oil on Canvas Painting, SignedDetailed oil on canvas painting featuring an Italian arched walkway overlooking clay-tiled roofs and a blue bay dotted with sailboats. Signed in the lower left corner in red. Framed in a mahogany veneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio Fabbi, Italian (1861 - 1946) O/CFabio Fabbi, Italian(1861 - 1946) Oil on Canvas "Orientalist Trader" Signed Lower Left. Measures 27-3/4" x 16", frame measures 40-1/2" x 29". Provenance: Bonhams Auction London. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIU KANG CHINESE/SINGAPORE 1911-2005Still Life with Flowers, 1946, oil on canvas, 18 x 22 in (45.7 x 55.9 cm), framed 26 x 29 1/2 in (66 x 75 cm), signed in Chinese, dated 1946, PROVENANCE: From the collection of Pui Ken Lee passed downSee Sold Price
Sold2016AGNES WEINRICH (AMERICAN/ MASSACHUSETTS 1873-1946) OILAGNES WEINRICH (AMERICAN/ MASSACHUSETTS 1873-1946) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED, CUBIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED. 34 X 27"; FRAMED 41 1/2 X 34 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Aharon Kahana (Israeli, 1905-1967)Aharon Kahana (Israeli, 1905-1967), Mother and Child, 1946, oil on canvas, 65X50 cm, signed and dated. Minor flaw (small hole)See Sold Price
Sold2023RAPHAEL SOYER (AMERICAN, 1899-1987).Portrait of a Woman / For Thurman Lee, 1946. Oil on canvas. Signed, dated and inscribed at lower right. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 20" h x 12" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Penrod Centurion, The Witch of WestportPenrod Centurion The Witch of Westport (Cromorfia Imagina) 1946oil on canvas 16 h × 20 w in (41 × 51 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Centurion 1946'. Signed, titled, dated and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attrb. Horace Pippin Oil on Canvas. Lenape ParkAttrb. Horace Pippin (American, 1888-1946). Oil on canvas of Lenape Park, PA. Signed lower right "H. Pippin". With letter from Stephen Bruni, former director of the Delaware Art Museum, stating that hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ary Stillman (American, 1891-1967) WalpurgisnachtAry Stillman (American, 1891-1967) Walpurgisnacht (Night of the Witches), 1946 oil on canvas signed Stillman (lower right) 24 x 28 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis MuseSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWilliam Wendt (American, 1865-1946) Oil on Canvas$500
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Augustine Power O'Malley (1877-1946) Evening, Achill Oil on canvas, 76.5 x 90.5cm (30 x€700
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Augustine Power O'Malley (1877-1946) The Fisherman's Kitchen Oil on canvas, 77 x 76cm€700
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJames English RHA (b.1946) Ramblers in Donegal Oil on canvas, 45 x 60cm (17¾ x 23½'') Signed;€420
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGlenn Cooper Henshaw, New York, Indiana, Maryland (1884-1946), Head of a Boy, oil on canvas$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryC. Gilliano ‘Seaside Villas’ Original Signed Painting – 24x48$250