Sold2023Henry G. Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (1870-1949) ''Live Oak, Cuyamaca'' watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower right, matted and framed, very good condition. 14 x 20'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland,See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry G. Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- ''Heading West''- watercolor on board, signed H. G. Keller and monogram lower left. 23 3/4 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller gouache and watercolorHenry G. Keller- Bay of Naples- gouache and watercolor on paper, signed Keller with monogram lower left, good condition. 10 1/2 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Seaside Watercolor Painting, Henry G. KellerOriginal watercolor on paper, seaside landscape with title "Sea Gulls", Henry George Keller (1869-1949, American), signature to lower left; Cleveland School, circa 1920's. In sleek art deco style framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (1870-1949) ''Horses on the Silver Strand'' watercolor on paper, signed Keller lower right, matted and framed, slight mat burn. 15 x 21'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School)Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Berlin Heights, Summer Afternoon, watercolor on paper, inscribed verso, bearing Estate label. Unframed. From the estate of Henry G. Keller, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Bull Standing in a Field oil on canvas, 1901, framed, very good condition. 15 11/16 x 20 7/16''See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Cow in Stable- oil on canvas, 1901, framed. 22 x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Cow's Head oil on canvas, 1901, framed, very good condition. 9 x 12 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry G. Keller Gouache, Rooster and HenHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Rooster and Hen, Various Botanicals and Cricket, gouache on illustration board, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 30 x 21 in. board size, 39.5 x 31 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Keller Watercolor & Gouache Painting, Man in BarnHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) watercolor and gouache on paper painting depicting the interior of a barn with a man in a wide-brimmed hat hanging a saddle or yoke on a post with stalls forSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller sketchesHenry G. Keller- Sketches, 250+ graphite on paper, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Horse and Cart- oil on canvas, warping to canvas in middle, surface grime, a few areas of minor paint loss, primarily upper left corner. 15 3/4 x 21 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 120+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 120+ graphite on paper. 8 x 4'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 27 graphite sketchesHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Sketches- 27 graphite on paper, all signed. 10 3/4 x 10'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller 100+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 100+ graphite on paper. 6 x 4''See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 80+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 80+ graphite on paper. 8 x 4'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller 100+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 100+ graphite on paper. 6 x 4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry G. Keller etchingHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- ''On the Road to Antequera (Malaga, Spain)''- etching, 1924, signed in pencil, edition of 55, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 1(c), very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 7 graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Animals- 7 graphite on paper. 11 x 8'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry G. Keller 5 printsHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- ''Cart Horses Resting'' (2)- 2 lithographs, 1935; ''Circus Day No.1''- lithograph; ''Pigs and Shoats'' and ''Morning Glories''- 2 drypoints- all 5 prints signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller 20 graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 20 graphite on paper. approx. 11 x 8'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry G. Keller works on paperHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) 1 lithograph, 30 sketches and 1 Christmas card- 1.) ''Fighting Horses''- lithograph, signed in pencil, foxing throughout, 1933, edition of 250, Print-A-Month Club,See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry G. Keller 3 charcoal and chalk pastelHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Female Nudes- 3 charcoal and chalk pastel on paper, all signed Keller in pencil, mat turn, soiling, some paper loss, 1 drawing has part of another drawing verso,See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.G. H. GIFFORD, "AFTER THE STORM" 1873, WATERCOLOR IN GRISAILLE (CHARLES HENRY GIFFORD 1839 - 1904)$100(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsPair of 1884 Chicago and North Western Railroad Henry Plumb Lithograph Prints$30
20 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRobert Henry Angeloch, Watercolor Painting of a Modernist Landscape$40
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry scene, watercolor, Edmund Henry Osthaus (1858-1928)$275(2 bids)
2024Carstens GalleriesHenry Martin Gasser Watercolor on Paper over Board Art: 14" x 16"See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRobert Henry Angeloch Double-Sided Watercolor Painting Portraits of a Woman 1947$20
20 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRobert Henry Angeloch 1946 Watercolor Painting Portrait of a Woman$20