Sold2018Henry G. Keller works on paperHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) 1 lithograph, 30 sketches and 1 Christmas card- 1.) ''Fighting Horses''- lithograph, signed in pencil, foxing throughout, 1933, edition of 250, Print-A-Month Club,See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller sketchesHenry G. Keller- Sketches, 250+ graphite on paper, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (1870-1949) ''Live Oak, Cuyamaca'' watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower right, matted and framed, very good condition. 14 x 20'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland,See Sold Price
Sold2021Seaside Watercolor Painting, Henry G. KellerOriginal watercolor on paper, seaside landscape with title "Sea Gulls", Henry George Keller (1869-1949, American), signature to lower left; Cleveland School, circa 1920's. In sleek art deco style framSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 120+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 120+ graphite on paper. 8 x 4'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 27 graphite sketchesHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Sketches- 27 graphite on paper, all signed. 10 3/4 x 10'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller 100+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 100+ graphite on paper. 6 x 4''See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 80+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 80+ graphite on paper. 8 x 4'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller 100+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 100+ graphite on paper. 6 x 4''See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 7 graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Animals- 7 graphite on paper. 11 x 8'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller gouache and watercolorHenry G. Keller- Bay of Naples- gouache and watercolor on paper, signed Keller with monogram lower left, good condition. 10 1/2 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller 20 graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 20 graphite on paper. approx. 11 x 8'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry G. Keller 3 charcoal and chalk pastelHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Female Nudes- 3 charcoal and chalk pastel on paper, all signed Keller in pencil, mat turn, soiling, some paper loss, 1 drawing has part of another drawing verso,See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller 40+ graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 40+ graphite on paper. approx. 7 x 5'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry G. Keller 8 graphiteHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Untitled- 8 graphite on paper. 11 x 8'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller Lithograph, Fighting HorsesHenry G. Keller (American, Cleveland School, 1869-1949) Fighting Horses, lithograph on paper, signed with monogram in crayon lower right, framed. Dimensions: 14 x 18 in. sheet size. Condition: LightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (1870-1949) ''Horses on the Silver Strand'' watercolor on paper, signed Keller lower right, matted and framed, slight mat burn. 15 x 21'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School)Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Berlin Heights, Summer Afternoon, watercolor on paper, inscribed verso, bearing Estate label. Unframed. From the estate of Henry G. Keller, tSee Sold Price
Sold202013 Henry Keller drawingsHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Figural studies, horse sketches and other animal- 13 graphite on paper. 13 3/4 x 16 1/2'' (largest sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2020Large assortment of Contemporary works on paperLarge assortment of Contemporary works on paper, including 1.) Pamela Dodds- ''Reaching Tree''- woodcut, 2001, signed and dated in pencil; 2.) Cindi Ettinger- Untitled; 3.) Henry Keller- ''Road Over tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Bull Standing in a Field oil on canvas, 1901, framed, very good condition. 15 11/16 x 20 7/16''See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Cow in Stable- oil on canvas, 1901, framed. 22 x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Cow's Head oil on canvas, 1901, framed, very good condition. 9 x 12 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- Horse and Cart- oil on canvas, warping to canvas in middle, surface grime, a few areas of minor paint loss, primarily upper left corner. 15 3/4 x 21 1/2''See Sold Price
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsParis 1937, 31 etchings in full page by Matisse, Vlaminck, Derain, Van Dongen, Bonnard, and others.$2,000
May 09Toomey & Co. AuctioneersG.J.J. van Os and Albertus Brandt, Still Life with Flowers (two works)$50
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsLa Tauromaquia - Francisco de Goya y Lucientes, portfolio with 33 etchings$7,000
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsDu Cubisme. 1947, 11 Etchings By Picasso, Duchamp, Braque, Leger And Others$3,000
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsBraque lithographe. With 3 lithographs. Mourlot Fernand. Monte Carlo, Andre Sauret, 1963.$300