Sold2021Lot of Egyptian faience items and Near Eastern amuletA group of 3 Egyptian faience items and a Near Eastern bronze amulet. Lot includes a pair of Egyptian faience amulets, Late Period, c. 664 - 30 BC, one of Shu and the other of Pataikos as well as a laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Archaic Greek Bronze Items - Brooch, Ram, Bell**Originally Listed At $150** Eastern Greece, Archaic Period, ca. 6th to 5th century BCE. A trio of bronze items. One is a brooch with wide arms and a zoomorphic form. Another is a spherical bell withSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3pc) BRONZES & BRONZE TABLE ITEMSincluding a cold painted bronze of a middle eastern boy beside a donkey (h. 3 x 3 in.) ; a Paul Tereszczuk (Austrian, 1895-1925) bronze of a female (h. 3-1/2 in.); and an art-deco style bronze letterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Gourd Shaped BowlItem/Description: Bronze bowl in the form of a vegetable or gourd. Makers mark / Signature on bottom. (Asian, Middle Eastern)Material: bronze Dimensions: Length: 6 1/2"; Width: 1 3/4"; Height: 3". ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021A group of Near Eastern bronze itemsA group of Near Eastern bronze items, c. 1000 - 600 BC, including a dagger blade fragment, handle from a bronze vessel in the form of a tail, and a group of probable harness fragments. Largest 8 1/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF CHINESE AND JAPANESE BRONZE ITEMS, 3" AND SMALLERLOT OF CHINESE AND JAPANESE BRONZE ITEMS, 3" AND SMALLERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Near Eastern Bronze & Iron Items**Originally Listed At $100** Ancient Near East, ca. 1500 to 500 BCE. Two bronze tweezers, one lengthy iron arrowhead, and one trilobate arrow head that is exceptionally well preserved. Size of largesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Collectible Asian Bronze & CompositeAsian Composite Imitating items & bronze items. 8.3 inch H; 4.5 inch W. (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese & Japanese Bronze & Other Metal Items, 3Chinese brown-patinated bronze foo dog and two playing cubs figure, gilt and patinated brass seal stamp with male foo dog topper, and Japanese brass and bronze "fishing basket" inkwell, antique. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Peoples, (3) bronze itemsDan Peoples, (3) bronze items, Ivory Coast, including a currency cuff, cast decorated with lizards and geometric designs, 7"dia, together with a long curved neck bottle, cast decorated with lizards, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024(8) Mexican Glass & Metal Plates & 3 Bronze Items(8) Mexican Glass & Metal Plates & 3 Bronze Items. 8 hand etched glass and silver plate metal plates. Marked on underside. Each with a different design. Los Castillo Taxco Mexico. 2 bronze pitchers. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Bronze Notepad Holder plus 2 Bronze Figural Desk Items, 3 items1st item: Tiffany Studios gilt bronze notebook holder in the American Indian pattern, depicting the raised image of an owl frog, surmounted by stylized geometric designs. Stamped "Tiffany Studios/NewSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Bronze Items: Durgha, Saraswati, Garuda, 18/19th c.3 Bronze Items: Durgha, Saraswati, Garuda, 18/19th c. Size: largest 4.75" x 3.25" x 1.5" (12 x 8 x 4 cm). Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three books on the subjSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 3 Bronze Items (Lizard, Box & Claw)Japanese box 1 5/8" x 1.5" x 7/8"t, lizard w glass ball 1.5"t x 3" across, leg 4.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023A brass sculpture of deity, and 3 bronze itemsA brass sculpture of deity (6.25"H), and 3 bronze itemsSee Sold Price
Sold20234 pcs Chinese bronze items4 pcs Chinese vintage bronze items. Largest H: 3.85" x W: 6.35."See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Lot3 bronze items, including an Asian urn 5" (H); a Continental vase 6" (H); a French vase holder with rams head terminals 7.5" (H)See Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese fine bronze items2 Chinese fine bronze items. Largest H: 3.2" x W: 6.2."See Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese fine bronze items2 Chinese fine bronze items. Largest H: 3.5" x W: 4.5."See Sold Price
Sold20183 Chinese Bronze Items: 2 Censers and 1 VaseThree (3) Chinese bronze items. 1st item: Chinese bronze censer, archaic form with gilt bronze pierced top, animal mask handles, relief frieze to the body and tall tripod legs. Chinese inscription onSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Chinese Bronze Items;3 Chinese Bronze Items; censors and a cricket box, one signed, tallest is 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTen Pieces of Eastern Railroad China and Glassware - Atlantic Coast Line, Pennsylvania, Southern,$40
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) Bronze Sculptures$250