Sold2015Chinese verte porcelain statue.Chinese verte porcelain statue. Size & Condition: please see the last picture for detail 专业打包 发货全球 费用廉宜 安See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese verte porcelain statue.Chinese verte porcelain statue. Size & Condition: please see the last picture for detail 专业打包 发货全球 费用廉宜 安See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain StatueChinese famille verte enameled porcelain statue with intricate detail and four-character mark to base; overall good condition; H 20" x W 11 1/2" x D 8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain StatueChinese famille verte enameled porcelain figure with gilt detail; overall good condition; H 8 3/4" x W 5 3/4" x D 6 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Old Chinese Republic Era Male Decorated Famille Verte Porcelain Figural StatuesTitle: Pair Old Chinese Republic Era Male Decorated Famille Verte Porcelain Figural Statues Description: Two male figures stand proudly dressed head to toe in fine ceremonial garb, one holding a RuyiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Foo Dog StatueChinese Famille Verte Porcelain Foo Dog Statue. H 42 cm. Kangxi Period.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Chinese Signed Enamel Phoenix Statues Famille Rose Verte Jaune Porcelain 10in BirdsProvenance:Waterfront Bayshore Tampa Florida 50 year collector estate, name withheld by heirs.Description: Pair Antique Chinese Signed Enamel Phoenix Statues Famille Rose Verte Jaune Porcelain 10in BiSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Qing Dynasty Chinese Porcelain famille Verte KangxiUp for your consideration is a Lady statue.This kind of glaze is usually called Famille Verte, from Kangxi Period of Qing Dynasty. Considering its age, it's condition is acceptable.Height is 7.5".See Sold Price
2021Chinese Porcelain Seated Happy Jolly Buddha StatueCrafted of Chinese porcelain. Features a seated Buddha design with pierced openings at mouth, nostrils, ears and hand. Decorated in famille verte colors with a floral design. Impressed Chinese charactSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Seated Happy Jolly Buddha StatueCrafted of Chinese porcelain. Features a seated Buddha design with pierced openings at mouth, nostrils, ears and hand. Decorated in famille verte colors with a floral design. Impressed Chinese charactSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Verte Statue of a Boy, 17th CenturyA porcelain figurine of a boy dating from the 17th century. The boy is depicted holding a vase with a lotus bud and leaf. His outfit features ruyi and other auspicious symbols. He is standing on a squSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Pair of Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Baluster Vases and CoversA Fine Pair of Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Baluster Vases and Covers Kangxi Period Each decorated to show an assemblage of legendary figures in an idyllic garden setting between a lishui band at fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Punch BowlChinese famille verte porcelain punch bowl, late 17th century. The interior is painted with a peaceful scene of a lone figure punting their boat through a mountainous river landscape. Decorated alongSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Covered Jars.A Pair of Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Covered Jars. Kangxi period, depicting battle scenes, unmarked. Provenance: Galerie Camoin, Paris Height: 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Vases and Covers Kangxi PeriodOf lobed baluster form, decorated with alternating vertical floral and speckled rectangular panels. (Height 11 1/2 inches) Ralph M. Chait Galleries, New York, 1989See Sold Price
2021Pair Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Planters & FamillePair Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Planters & Famille Rose Vase, 3 items total. 1st & 2nd items: Pair of Chinese porcelain footed planters or bulb bowls, square form with scrolled bracket feet in thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Charger. PeasantChinese Famille Verte Porcelain Charger. Peasant harvest scene with tea leaves, chickens, and village huts. 16” wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN JARDiameter: 4.7 inches. Height: 3.9 inches. Diameter: 12cm Height: 10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF FOUR FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PANELS, 19C.The set comprising of four famille-verte porcelain panels, depicting figure within an indoor, outdoor, and landscape scene, each panel depicting different images, the unglazed reverse side reveals theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Yen Yen Vase Decorated with Birds and FlowersChinese Famille Verte Porcelain Yen Yen Vase Decorated with Birds and Flowers Unmarked. 18 1/2 x 9 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Figure,Kangxi P.A Chinese famille verte porcelain sculpture of two figures, Kangxi Period. Man in front gives a "piggyback" ride to a smaller men, both are smiling. Both have robes, with smaller man holding a flowerSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Chinese Chair w/ Famille Verte PorcelainOrnate carved Chinese 19th century chair with inlaid porcelain famille verte plaques in the rose mandarin style. All surrounded and framed by well carved rosewood. There is a small Arabic label attachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Brush PotDepicted with an official and two attendants. Height 7 7/8 in. and diameter 4 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Pair of Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Fu LionsA Large Pair of Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Fu Lions 19th Century The mirrored male and female beasts modeled atop rectangular floral-decorated plinths. Height 15 inches. Provenance: Ex: EuropeanSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Charger, Possibly Kangxi Period 或爲清康$400
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN VASE, 18TH CENTURY. Of baluster form decorated with pheasant£90
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Bottle Vase, Qing Dynasty 清 五彩贴$750
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC11PC Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Plates$70
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN ROULEAU VASE, LATE QING DYNASTY. Decorated with panels of£90(1 bid)
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonPair Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Baluster Jars, 18th-19th Century$25
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinoiserie Famille Verte Porcelain Vase W/ Roosters 23.5" H$190