Sold202419th c. American School Landscape Oil Painting19th c. Landscape with figure oil painting. Signed: C.R.H. Oil on canvas. Housed in an ornate gold gilt wood frame. Minor loss. Dimensions: 4 3/4" X 7 1/2" and 11" X 13 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Signed 19th C. Oil on Canvas. Portrait ofTwo Brothers in Landscape. Possibly Spanish School. Indistinctly signed and dated 1888 lower right. From a Sutton Place South, NYC estate. According to an appraisal this painting was acquired from PedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 19th C. Oil on Canvas. Orientalist Scene.Illegibly signed lower left. From a Queens, NY estate. Dimensions: 30" high x 20.5" wide. Condition: Craquelure along grains of wood panel.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 19th C. Oil on Canvas. Ship at Dusk.Indistinctly signed lower left 'B. K....' From a Westchester, NY home. Dimensions: 16" high x 20" wide. Condition: Heavy surface grime and craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 19th C. Oil on Canvas. Boy and Girl atTable. Signed indistinctly and dated 1870. From a Wilton, CT home. Dimensions: 29.75" high x 37.5" wide. Condition: Areas of repair and retouching visible in background, especially upper left, with paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed 19th C. Oil on Canvas of Ships at PortA framed 19th Century oil on canvas painting depicting ships unloading cargo from frigates, probably Dutch. Signed illegibly lower left. [Frame: 13 1/4" H x 17 1/2" W]. Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed C. MOREY oil on canvas landscape paintingSigned C. MOREY oil on canvas landscape painting. 36 3/8 x 42 3/8 in including frame. 25 5/8 x 31 3/4 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTINE FANDERL Signed 20th C. Oil on CanvasCHRTISTINE FANDERL 20th C. Oil on Canvas, signature to lower left reads ‘Franderl’, brass plaque on frame reads ‘Franderl’, subject a a scene showing a pond with A landscape, measures 44 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed C. MOREY oil on canvas landscape paintingSigned C. MOREY oil on canvas landscape painting. 36 3/8 H x 42 3/8 W x 2 1/2 D including frame. 25 5/8 H x 31 3/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPESee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed C. Josephs - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Woman at table. Signed lower right. 35 X 43" (38.5" X 46")"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed C. MOREY oil on canvas landscape paintingSigned C. MOREY oil on canvas landscape painting. 36 3/8 H x 42 3/8 W x 2 1/2 D including frame. 25 5/8 H x 31 3/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPESee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed 20th C. Oil on Canvas Country Rural Farm Scene20th century American artist Richard Frank James framed oil painting canvas depicting that of a Rural country farm setting with several barns, split rail fence and figures as shown. Well executed painSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Early Mid-Century Modern Still Life SignedSigned C. Joseph. Oil on canvas 30 x 24 in, 31 1/2 x 25 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed 20th C. Abstract Oil/Canvas, "Gee?", 1948Signed 20th C. Abstract Oil/Canvas. Sight size: 28 x 32 inches. Signed "Gee?" verso. Dated 1948.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. OIL ON CANVAS, YOUNG GIRL WITH CHICKENS.A signed 19th C. oil on canvas depicting a young girl with chickens and a turkey in a field amongst wooded landscape, illegibly signed in lower left. Canvas, 14” x 18” in a period gilt decSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. M. Kissinger(American, 18th/19th Century) Storm and Shipwreck, signed "C.M.Kissinger", oil on canvas, 16 x 20 in.; gilt wood frame, 21 x 25 x 3 in. Provenance: Maria and Conrad Janis Estate; Property sold to beneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard D. Schultz (Am, 1915-2007) Oil PaintingThis signed 20th C oil on canvas painting by Richard D. Schultz (American, listed artist) of rural farming area and skyline with flying geese, signed LR and dated 1987, approx 37.25" x 13.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique sgnd CM RUSSELL "Piegan Indian" oil/canvasAntique signed C.M.RUSSELL oil on canvas glossed print Piegan Indian 1899? signed lower leftApproximate measurements: Original canvas 9 x 12; art area visible in frame 8.5 x 11.5, total frame 14 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artwork LotLot (2) pieces of artwork including landscape signed "C. Low" (oil on canvas, 13" x 19 1/2"), and watercolor of barn signed Juan Ruseau '98, watercolor on paper, frame overall 23 1/2" x 29 1/2" (mat sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 20th C. Abstract Oil/CanvasSigned 20th C. Abstract Oil/Canvas. Signed 'Gordenier' lower right. Sight Size: 40 x 45 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 19th C. Russian Oil on Canvas. Cavalry inLandscape. Signed in Cyrillic and dated 1888 lower right. Housed in a House of Heydenryk frame. From a Nyack, NY estate. Dimensions: 16" high x 22" wide. Condition: Old lining, fine craquelure throughSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique signed F. C. RODON oil on canvas paintingAntique signed F. C. RODON oil on canvas painting. 41 3/4” H x 56 1/4” W including frame. 27 1/4” H x 41 7/8” W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed 19th C. Russian Oil on Canvas. Cavalry inLandscape. Signed in Cyrillic and dated 1888 lower right. Housed in a House of Heydenryk frame. From a Nyack, NY estate. - Dimensions: 16" high x 22" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed (C. G. Davidson) Oil On Canvas Fall Trees By The StreamSigned (C. G. Davidson) oil on canvas fall trees by the stream. Great Victorian frame in very nice condition . (Charles grant Davidson) 1908. 30" wide, 26" tall.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Signed 19th C. Oil On Canvas 'A Woman Drinking Tea And Reading'$6,000
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesSigned Early 20th C. Oil on Canvas - Cattle / Steer on Country Road$20
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCFigures on a Path with Cows, Oil on Canvas, 19th c. Signed TEJ$35(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned J H Hays, Fine 19th C. Oil on Canvas with Barnyard Chickens, Animal, Birds$100
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsWoman & Fisherman, A Late 19th C. Oil On Canvas Framed Painting, Signed$2,500