Sold2024Christmas tree decoration, glass, cat, sitting, 10 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Glas,Christmas tree decoration, glass, cat, sitting, 10 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Glas, Katze, sitzend, 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Bastet Statuette26th Dynasty, 664-525 BC. A bronze figure of a sitting cat with tail curved around front paws; collar around neck with Eye of Horus pendant to the chest; two tangs to the base; mounted on a custom-madSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thor: Love and Thunder (2022) - Thor (Chris Hemsworth) Smashed HammerThor’s (Chris Hemsworth) smashed Mjolnir hammer from Taika Waititi's sci-fi action sequel Thor: Love and Thunder. In Thor: Ragnarok (2017), Hela (Cate Blanchett) destroys Thor’s hammer and its remSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZHANG DAQIAN, FRAMED MONK & CAT PAINTING, CA. 1972Zhang DaQian 張大千 (Chinese, 1899-1983), painted in ninth month of Ren Zi year, circa 1972. Chinese ink and color scroll painting on paper, laid on silk. Hand painted in color and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con smeraldo centraleAnello in oro bianco con smeraldo centrale colombiano, taglio smeraldo, di carati stimati 5,50 ca., e contorno di diamanti taglio navette per stimati carati 1,10 ca. Misura 15. Peso 7,26 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2017Braccialein oro bianco, smeraldi e diamanti, 1960 circa Notes: realizzato con smeraldi taglio goccia per tot ct 44 ca e diamanti taglio brillante per tot ct 16 ca Peso gr 75,60 lungh cm 18 Il bracciale è accoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con al centro grande zaffiroAnello in oro bianco con al centro grande zaffiro di stimati ct. 13,00 ca., e 12 diamanti taglio brillante a contorno per stimati ct.2,20. Dimensioni dello zaffiro mm 15,60 x 11,69. Misura 11. Peso grSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Sitzende Frau /Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Sitzende Frau / Sitting Woman, 1972 Technik: Aquarell/Papier, ungerahmt, Maße: 62 x 49,5 cm, Signatur: rechts unten signiert und datiert 'Hendra 72', Zustand: BlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracciale in oro bianco, interamente tempestatoBracciale in oro bianco, interamente tempestato di diamanti taglio brillante per stimati carati 6,00 ca. e 3 smeraldi colombiani al centro per stimati carati 2,50 ca. Lunghezza 19 cm. Peso 62,98 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) - Soli e Lune, 1950 ca.h 20,5 x diam 15,5 cm large silkscreen printed ceramic box.Manufactured by Fornasetti.Graphic markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Suarez Frimkess, Untitled (Cat) Sculptures (2)Magdalena Suarez Frimkess (American, b. 1929) Two cat sculptures, 2003 Glazed stoneware. Studio-made in Venice, CA. One cat signed "MAGDALENA" and dated "4/03." Each approximately: 5.25" H x 4" W x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A SONG DYNASTY OFFICIAL KILN MOON WHITE GLAZED LI-TYPE FURNACE宋代 官窯月白釉鬲å¼çˆSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, Importante e raro specchioETTORE SOTTSASS Produzione Santabrogio e De Berti, Italia 1958 ca. Importante e raro specchio con montatura in ottone, formato da un elemento di cristallo fumé ed uno bianco. Etichetta di produzionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Finn Juhl (1912 - 1989) - Coppia di sedie modello "FDFinn Juhl (1912 - 1989) - Coppia di sedie modello "FD 136". Produzione France & Son, Danimarca, 1958 ca. Teak e stoffa. Marchiate e numerate. (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tavolo illuminato, Alain Delon, Maison JansenTavolo illuminatoMetallo cromato, ottone, laminato plastico, legno verniciato con effetto avorio, vetro, metacrilato.Maison Jansen, 1972 ca.Monogramma e firma sul fianco del pianocm 76x190x110BibliogrSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Writing desk. Signed and publishedCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Scrittoio in legno, intarsi metallici, rame sbalzato, osso e pergamena dipinta. 1902 ca. Firmato dall'artista. Pubblicato sSee Sold Price
Sold2018DIAMOND RING "TRINITY DE CARTIER" CARTIERANELLO IN DIAMANTI "TRINITY DE CARTIER" CARTIER realizzato con tre anelli intrecciati nei tre colori dell' oro incastonati in diamanti taglio brillante di ct 5,00 ca. Firmato Cartier e numerato. Con gSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Frame-mirrorCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Cornice-specchiera in legno, pelle, rame sbalzato e intarsi metallici. 1902 ca. Mis. Lung. cm. 81 Alt. cm. 96 ca. Val. 8000See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Three chairs. SignedCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Tre sedie in legno e rame sbalzato con intarsi metallici e pergamena dipinta. 1902 ca. Firmate dall'artista. Mis. Lung. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Santambrogio e De BertiSpecchiera da parete Cristallo colorato molato ed inciso, vetro specchiato, ottone, legno. Prod. Santambrogio e De Berti, 1955 ca. cm 117x78x2,5 Literature: Cfr: Edoardo Paoli, Quaderni Vitrum n. 8, sSee Sold Price
Sold2018StilnovoDue rare lampade da parete Ottone lucido, metallo smaltato, perspex opalino bianco e colorato. Prod. Stilnovo, 1950 ca. Decalcomania del produttore. cm 40x35x16See Sold Price
2015Anonimo veronese del XVII secoloAnonimo veronese del XVII secolo. San Petronio e Bologna. 1600-1610 ca. Olio su tela. 155,5x110 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elio Monesi, Due lampade da parete mod. 12898Due lampade da parete mod. 12898 Ottone, vetro duplex opal e bianco sagomato e molato. Prod. Arredoluce, 1961 ca. cm 37x29x12 LITERATURE: Anty Pansera, Alessandro Padoan, Alessandro Palmaghini, ArredoSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI, PoltronaGIO PONTI Produzione Casa e Giardino, Italia 1940 ca. Poltrona con struttura in legno, imbottitura e rivestimento con tessuto di velluto blu. cm 85 x 80 Alt. 75. Bibliografia: Gio Ponti: Interni, OggeSee Sold Price
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF velvet cat, sitting, 20 cm, produced 1901, with shiny button, inside with rattle, yellow€220
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF cat FLUFFY, sitting, produced 1927-1943, seat height 7 cm, with button, chest label and cloth€90(2 bids)
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF 2 Nomotta-wool animals, cat, produced 1936-1941, grey/white, sitting, green glass eyes, with€90
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF cat, Fluffy, produced 1926-28, fiery mohair, a bit yellowed, with button, block letters, long€180
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF velvet cat, produced 1899-1901, with ball of wool, sitting: 10 cm, inside with rattle,€160
Jul 11Potter & Potter Auctions[PUNCH & JUDY]. A Trade Card and Children’s Book. Including...$80
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF pin-cushion, sitting pigeon, produced between 1903 and 1904, velvet, with button , block€130
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF cat, produced 1931-1938, with button inscription: Muster, Nomotta-wool, grey/white, lying,€160
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsE. Malferteiner’s Menagerie. Group of 7 posters. Hamburg: A...$300
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF cat, with button, block letters, long trailing f, produced 1904, sixfold jointed, height: 16€240