Sold2015Gino Severini, pochoirGino Severini, pochoir, Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1996), untitled still life with bird, circa 1950's, signed "G. Severini", lower right, 13"h x 8"w (sight), matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015SEVERINI, Gino. Pochoir. Still Life with Bowl ofFruit and Pigeon. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 25/300 lower left. Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 13.75" wide. Condition: 3 small scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2015SEVERINI, Gino. Pochoir. Still Life with Bowl ofFruit and Pigeon. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 25/300 lower left. Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966). Back from a previous auction due to non-payment by bidder Marie Petti of Royal Palm Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2018Gino SEVERINI (1883-1966) Italian - FrenchGino SEVERINI (1883-1966) ; Lot of pair signed artworks ; gouache, pochoir on paper / framed ; each one size 43 x 29 cm (17 x 11 1/2 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking serSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Severini (Cortona 1883 – Paris 1966), “Nature morte au pigeon†Coloured pochoirMade with stencil-type technique, originally belonging to the album "Fleurs et masque" and signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Severini (1883-1966)FLEURS ET MASQUES (MELONI 56-76) Complete set of 16 color pochoirs, 1930, on Lafuma wove paper, justification numbered 8/125, with complete text, published by Frederick Etchells & Hugh Macdonald,See Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Fleurs et masqueses. 55/125, firmato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra, pochoir su carta, W. 32 - H. 46 Cm, Collezione privata, Milano, Severini, a cura di Gillo Dorfles e Pier Luigi Siena, Edizioni MazzSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the Manner of Gino Severini, mixed media collageManner of GINO SEVERINI (Italian, 1883-1966), Untitled, mixed media collage, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 19.75 x 15.75 inches); signed lower right, label verso. Notes: Approximate dimensions - fSee Sold Price
Sold2018GINO SEVERINI, Gouache CUBISTIC ABSTRACT ARTWORKGINO SEVERINI, Gouache CUBISTIC ABSTRACT ARTWORK; gouache painting, signed G Severini, matted and framed. Size: 14.5 x 11.5" , outside of frame: 21 x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Severini: Still life with Fruit and PticherGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Attributed: Still life with Fruit and Pitcher. Oil on canvas mounted to board, signed lower right, framed. Gino Severini was an Italian painter and a leading member oSee Sold Price
Sold2017GINO SEVERINI - Study for book cover of ‘ArtGINO SEVERINI Cortona, 1883 - Paris, 1966 Study for book cover of ‘Art Italienne Moderne’ by Giovanni Scheiwiller, Paris 1930 Pencil on glossy paper, 42,5 x 33 cm circa Label on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gino SeveriniGino Severini. Pas de dance. 1950 Penna e inchiostro di china. mm 285x220. Siglato a penna in basso a destra: “G. S.”. Scritta a matita in alto: “doit ètre carré”See Sold Price
Sold2020GINO SEVERINI, 1958, Pastel Modernism with ProvenanceGINO SEVERINI, 1958, Pastel Modernism with Provenance on verso. Signed on front, also signed and dated 1958 on verso. Framed.Pastel Painting. Size: 13 x 11 inches image, 23 x 19 inches outside frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Gino Severini, (Italian, 1883-1966), Abstract* Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) Abstract Composition, circa 1950-55 pencil drawing signed G. Severini (lower right) 11 x 8 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Estate of Helen and JaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Severini 1955 orig lithograph Still LifeSeverini, Gino (Italian, 1883-1966), Still Life, 1955 (Meloni # 27), Lithograph printed in colors on BFK Rives paper, 22 x 15.25 inches, Pencil signed and inscribed Epreuve d’Artiste lower margin asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The HarlequinsGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The Harlequins1954. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed in pencil (lower right). Publisher's dry stamp (lower left). Guilde de la Gravure Publisher, Pully-Lausanne. NumSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SEVERINI, Arlecchino e PedrolinoColor lithograph. Signed and numbered 23/120 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Michael Casse, Paris. Published by L'OEuvre Gravee, Paris, with the blind stamp lower left. Date of Work: 1963-64 DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SEVERINI - IMPORTANT ABSTRACT PAINTING GinoGino Severini Italian 1883-1966 - Abstract watercolor gouache painting . Signed lower left. Measures 6 1/2" x 7". 15" x 14 1/2" Framed. Provenance: From a Prominent New York Estate. Severini was an ItSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Gino Severini gouache on paperGino Severini gouache on paper signed painting, 12 x 11 1/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Severini (1883-1966) - Musicians, Lithograph, 1955.Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) - Musicians, Lithograph, 1955. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 44/175. Rives BFK paper. Printed by Michel Casse, Paris. Published by L'Oeuvre Gravee, Paris. Plate: 56See Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Severini (1883 - 1966) Italy/France Artist Watercolor On PaperSubject: Portrait Medium: Watercolor On Paper Size: 12 x 8.5 inches Frame: 21 x 17.5 inches Condition: Great overall condition Signature: Signed lower right Gino Severini (1883 - 1966) Gino SeverinSee Sold Price
2016Gino Severini, Natura morta a violino, Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper 'Arches' (watermark) Italy, 1964-1965 Gino Severini (1883-1966) – Italian painter and graphic artist of futurism Signed and numbered in pencil ‘Gino Severini 16/See Sold Price
Sold2020GINO SEVERINI, 1958, Pastel Modernism with ProvenanceGINO SEVERINI, 1958, Pastel Modernism with Provenance on verso. Signed on front, also signed and dated 1958 on verso. Framed.Pastel Painting. Size: 13 x 11 inches image, 23 x 19 inches outside frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Gino Severini, (Italian, 1883-1966), Natura Morta* Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) Natura Morta (Still Life), 1955 pen and india ink on paper signed G. Severini (lower right) 7 1/4 x 10 5/8 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGINO SEVERINI - Nature morte avec pichet et verre - Gouache drawing on card$35,000
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.GINO SARFATTI "Triennale" Floor Lamp for ARTELUCE. Unmarked. 1 Arm joint broke where it attaches to$350
12 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlbert GLEIZES (1881-1953): Crucifixion (1927). Pochoir en 11 couleurs. 46 x 38 cm. Cadre : 64 x 56€300
10 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVintage design chandelier design Gino Sarfatti for Flos, 1970€700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Fete de la patronne - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype$600
1 day LeftKCM GalleriesRare 1963 Pablo PICASSO Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$2,800(1 bid)
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsgino marchetti & raymond berry signed 75th anniversary custom helmet JSA 35282$365
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Pianiste et le chanteur - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Fleurs rouges - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700