Sold2015Italian Art Deco ebonized burl wood sideboardItalian Art Deco ebonized burl wood sideboard, Circa 1940s, two tier gallery, three drawers above scalloped cabinets, with carved male and female term figures, no labels found, 53"h x 70"w x 18.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN ART DECO BURLWOOD SIDEBOARD & MIRRORItalian Art Deco mirrored sideboard, c.1930s-1940s, shaped and beveled mirror plate, surmounting the burlwood case accented with ebonized trim, fitted with pull-out slide, flanked by drawers, over cenSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN ART DECO BURL WOOD SIDEBOARDBronze mounted legs and galleries. Burl wood doors with bronze boulle inlay. 41"h. x 107"w. x 21 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN ART DECO BURLWOOD SIDEBOARDItalian Art Deco burlwood sideboard, c.1930s-1940s, three drawers, over center double-door cabinet, flanked by niches with carved draped female figures, side cabinets, rising on carved and tapered legSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN ART DECO MARBLE-TOP BURLWOOD SIDEBOARDItalian Art Deco burlwood sideboard, Valtorta Brothers, c.1930s, inset marble top, bow front case with banded inlay, center drawer over double-door cabinet, flanked by single-door cabinets, rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO PERIOD DINING SUITEIncluding a dining table with tempered glass top and (6) side chairs. Burlwood and ebonized veneers, possibly Italian; c. 1930's. Dimensions: H 37" x W 68" x D 44.5" Condition: Glass likely not originSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ITALIAN ART DECO BURL WOOD NIGHTSTANDS(pair) Italian Art Deco period burl wood bedside cabinets, c. 1930s, having one drawer and two cabinet doors, two shelved interior, ending on shaped feet, approx 26"h, 19.75"w, 13 5/8&qSee Sold Price
Sold2015UPRIGHT FRENCH ART DECO BURL WOOD SIDEBOARD WITH MIRRORUpright French Art Deco sideboard in burl wood, with two sliding glass doors and cabinet below. It features a mirror-backed display with a single shelf over a double door key-locking cabinet with a siSee Sold Price
Sold2020ART DECO EBONIZED WOOD SIDEBOARDwith mirrored back and marble top Condition: mirror detachable from base. General wear, marks, nicks and chips to veneer. Craquelure to veneer. Marble newer. 68 1/2 inches wide; 18 inches deep; 60 totSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ITALIAN ART DECO BURLWOOD BEDSIDE CABINETS(pair) Italian Art Deco burlwood nightstands, c.1930s, each having sculptural case fitted with single cabinet door, revealing shelved interior, rising on sloped base, one with bubbling to veneer at toSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN ART DECO BURLWOOD 'DUAL' TURNTABLE CABINETItalian Art Deco period burlwood record cabinet, c. 1930s, having hinged top over fall front door, opening to Dual brand turntable and motor, flanked by additional cabinet door, revealing open storageSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Deco Burlwood Sideboard / Silver ChestA French Art Deco burlwood sideboard, second quarter 20th century, surmounted by an inset black glass top, with a left cupboard door enclosing a shelved interior and three short drawers to the right fSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) ITALIAN ART DECO BURLWOOD NIGHTSTANDS(lot of 2) Italian Art Deco bedside cabinets, c.1930s, raised shell back over inset marble top, tall case in matched burlwood veneers, arbalete-front cabinet door with early plastic hardware, rising oSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN ART DECO BURLWOOD NIGHTSTANDS(pair) Italian Art Deco burlwood nightstands, c.1930s, single drawer over open shelf, cabinet door opening to porcelain liner, rising on a cylindrical plinth with aluminum trim, approx 25.5"h, 20.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ART DECO BURLWOOD SIDEBOARD CABINETPossibly French Dimensions: H 37" x W 77" x D 20" Condition: some marks, cracks, and damage throughout, missing key and hardware for door.PLEASE NOTE: THIS ITEM IS LOCATED AT OUR WAREHOUSE, NOT ON-SITSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN ART DECO BURLWOOD MIRRORED VANITYItalian Art Deco burlwood vanity/ dressing table, c.1930s, having arched frame, encasing beveled mirror plate, over four drawers with lower shelf, rising on rounded supports, approx 68"h, 39"w, 16"d SSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) ITALIAN ART DECO BURLWOOD BOUDOIR CHAIRS(lot of 2) Italian Art Deco boudoir chairs, c.1930s, burlwood frames with a barrel back, padded back and seat in light blue velvet upholstery, rising on front cabriole legs, back sabre legs, approx 25See Sold Price
Sold2015ART DECO BURLWOOD SIDEBOARDArt Deco maple accented burlwood sideboard, England, c. 1930, two central doors opening to three silver drawers, flanking storage doors, rising on a full length curving support over the shorter plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN ART DECO BURLWOOD VANITY TABLE, C.1930sItalian Art Deco burled vanity, c.1930s, having beveled mirror plate, encased in banded frame, set atop burled lower cabinet fitted with one drawer, one cabinet door fitted with interior shelf, veneerSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN ART DECO BURLWOOD MIRRORED VANITY TABLEItalian Art Deco dressing table, c.1930s, framed beveled mirror plate, supported by scrolling foliate brackets, case in matched burlwood veneers, two arbalete-front cabinet doors with early plastic haSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN ART DECO BURLWOOD & ROSEWOOD BEDItalian Art Deco bed, c.1930s, having shaped head and footboards, in burlwood with contrasting rosewood trim, ending on shaped supports with silver-tone metal accents, exterior: approx 51"h, 84.25"l,See Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN ART DECO BURLWOOD BED, C.1930sItalian Art Deco bed, c.1930s, in a burled walnut finish, featuring carved shell-form backrest with scrolled motifs, shaped foot board, rising on scrolled legs, exterior: approx 59"h, 66.75"w, 82.5"d,See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH ART DECO MARBLE-TOP BURLWOOD SIDEBOARDFrench Art Deco burlwood sideboard, c.1930s-1940s, marble top, case fitted with two drawers over double-door cabinet, flanked by side cabinets, fruit marquetry with abalone inlay, rising on tapered meSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco SideboardSuperb French Art Deco burlwood sideboard, inlaid with fine parquetry. Fitted with 2 rounded side doors, 2 cabinet doors, and 1 drawer. Width: 185cm (73"). Height: 130cm (51"). Depth: 56cm (22").See Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Art Deco Bowed Front Burl Wood Dresser Chest. Contrasting wood trim. Gilbert Rohde Style. Retailed b$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMilo Baughman Style Mid-Century Burlwood and Brass Credenza, Sideboard, or Console$300
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs Art Deco Burl Dresser and Vanity, with two Mirrors, Bakelite Handles, Curved Front Design$125(1 bid)