Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica 190046,5 cm diameter Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Signed on the back ADCF Firenze. Marked: Melagrana n° 290. (Old restoration).See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILÉE (Galileo Galilei dit). Il saggiatore. Rome, Giacomo Mascardi, 1623. In-4°Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2015Elmar-SM 4/9cm ChromeSerial No. 1010089, 1952 非常稀有的Elmar 4/9cm,鏡身刻有“Eigentum der Ernst Leitz GmbH Wetzlar”(徠茲工&See Sold Price
Sold2022Hilary Heron (1923 - 1977) Untitled Copper and wood, 49cm high (19¼)Hilary Heron (1923 - 1977) Untitled Copper and wood, 49cm high (19¼)See Sold Price
Sold2021Officine Panerai Luminor Marina Automatic WatchThe Officine Panerai Luminor Marina Watch, reference number PAM00051, is a luxury timepiece with plenty of personality. Housed within this watchs 40mm Stainless Steel case is a white dial that comes tSee Sold Price
Sold2023GALILEO CHINI Landscape with olive trees and sheaf.CHINI GALILEO (1873 - 1956) Landscape with olive trees and sheaf. Oil on pressed cardboard glued onto plywood. Cm 34,00 x 27,00. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Florence. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar 4/9cm 'Marine' * SN: 565770Very Rare, Original German Marine Elmar 9Cm Lens, Engraved On The Barrel With Reichsadler And 'M', In Fine, Original Condition, Delivered To Berlin On 24.09.1941, Included In This Lot Is A Brown BakelSee Sold Price
Sold2019GALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattroGALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattro tomi in questa nuova edizione accresciute di molte cose inedite. Padua: Giovanni Manfrè nella Tipografia del Seminario, 1744. A fine copy of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elmar 4/9cm 'Fat' *Early 'Fat' Elmar in mint, unused condition, with very good optics, both matching caps, early dark-red maker's box 'Elangkup', very hard to find in this beautiful conditionThe Buyers Premium For All ISee Sold Price
Sold2021GALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642).   MathematicalGALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642).   Mathematical Discourses Concerning Two New Sciences relating to Mechanicks and Local Motion. London: Samuel Baker, 1734.   4to (254 x 196 mm). Engraved table,See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of bronze figures of Columbus and Galileo,A pair of bronze figures of Columbus and Galileo, A pair of bronze figures of Columbus and Galileo, late 19th century, French, each in a seated pose, Columbus with a rope, capstan and an anchor at hisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Officine BolognesiTavolo basso Metallo smaltato, ottone, piano in marmo di Carrara. Prod. Officine Bolognesi, 2014 cm 33x125x60See Sold Price
Sold2015Officine BolognesiTavolo basso Metallo smaltato, ottone, piano in marmo di Carrara. Prod. Officine Bolognesi, 2014 cm 33x60x65See Sold Price
Sold2017Galileo Chini (1873-1956), Firenze, 1910 ca ,Centrotavola raffigurante donna con putto che regge strascico in terracotta maiolicata a lustri. cm 37x29,altezza cm 33 Marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2022OFFICINE SICILIANE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Calice in argentoOFFICINE SICILIANE DEL XVIII SECOLO Calice in argento sbalzato a mano con coppa dorata all'interno. cm Alt. 25.See Sold Price
Sold2015GALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anniGALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anni '30. Marcato 'ceramiche Mugello', con il simbolo grafico del cancelletto, e numerato con cifre non leggibili. Altezza cm 28.See Sold Price
Sold2016Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956)Campagna di Merlaia olio su legno, cm 32,5 x 41 firmato in basso a destra: G CHINI Sul retro: firma e titolo di mano dell'artista; numero di riferimento (17). Notes: oil on wood, 32,5 x 41 cm signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed G. Dov Old Master Painting Of Galileo GalileiOil painting on wood panel. Appears to be signed "Gov." 23 1/4 x 18 3/4 in. (Framed), 19 1/4 x 14 1/2 in. (Panel).See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956), Fornaci di SanGalileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956) Fornaci di San Lorenzo, Mugello, Italy a pair of vases glazed stoneware signed to underneath Height 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 600-800 Overall good condition with no apSee Sold Price
Sold2024Galileo Chini - Italian Art Nouveau Faience ChargerA hand-painted and glazed faience art pottery charger attributed to Italian artist Galileo Chini (1873-1976). Depicting a portrait of a Renaissance maiden holding a flower, with a Hispano Moresque desSee Sold Price
Sold2020GALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso inGALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso in ceramica, anni '30. Decoro a lustro su superficie incisa. Marcato 'Chini & Co Mugello'28/2399' e con il simbolo del cancelletto. Esiti di grossa rottura coSee Sold Price
58 mins LeftThe Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LITHOGRAPH MORNING IN A CITY, 15.5IN X 19.5IN (39cm x 49cm)$200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) Stoneware amphora decorated with ovoid motifs and flowers in€600(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) Stoneware vase decorated with geometrized plant motifs in cobalt€300
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) Bulb-shaped enamelled ceramic vase with cobalt blue, light blue,€500
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsNovelty Glass Tower Galileo Thermometer with Floating Vessels 16.75 in. height$10(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGalileo Glass Thermometer & Floating Glass Sand Timer$30