Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987); Marilyn Invitation (CastelliAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Marilyn Invitation (Castelli Graphics) (not in Feldman and Schellmann), 1981 Offset lithograph on wove paper, signed in marker, printed text on verso as issued, published by CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET FIVE 1970S MODERN ITALIAN "ALKY" CHAIRS MADE BY ANONIMA CASTELLI, DESIGNED BY GIANCARLO PIRETTI,SET FIVE 1970S MODERN ITALIAN "ALKY" CHAIRS MADE BY ANONIMA CASTELLI, DESIGNED BY GIANCARLO PIRETTI. Aluminum bases with rust color fabricH: 28 in.; W: 26 in.; D: 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Castelli Pink Marilyn Invitation Screen Print.This lot consists of an Andy Warhol print of Marilyn Monroe. This Marilyn is pink and notes that it is an Andy Warhol print by Castelli Graphics, as noted on the lower right and left corners. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (American 1928-1987) "Marilyn" CastelliDESCRIPTION: A Leo Castelli screenprint invitation of Andy Warhol's "Marilyn". Features a rendering of MArilyn Monroe in vibrant hues of pink, rose, and violet. Vertically signed by Andy Warhol and maSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL CASTELLI INVITATION PINK MARILYN 1981ANDY WARHOL CASTELLI INVITATION PINK MARILYN 1981. FOLDED, OPENED SIZE IS APPROX 7 X 14 INCHES. EXCELLENT CONDITION OTHER THAN SLIGHT TONING OF PAPER. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLECTION, PHILADELPHIA.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL CASTELLI INVITATION PINK MARILYN 1981ANDY WARHOL CASTELLI INVITATION PINK MARILYN 1981. SCREENPRINT ON PAPER, PUBLISHED BY FACTORY ADDITIONS, UNFOLDED SIZE IS 7 X 14 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL MARILYN CASTELLI INVITATION 1981ANDY WARHOL MARILYN CASTELLI INVITATION 1981. Size 7 x 14 approximately unfolded. Excellent condition colors very fresh. Note: A similar but faded invitation was recently sold for $8750 with buyer's pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Leo XII - Annibale Sermattei della Pontifex bust left / The Church standing left, SVPRA. FIR-MAM. PETRAM (rosette stops). Rare. Ber.3253, Fr.252, KM 1089. PCGS AU 58. R!See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR BY MARC CASTELLIOPENING DAY PROVED TO BE THE ONLY DAY/ R.T. RUARK" - FRAME IS 30" X 38See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL CASTELLI INVITATION PINK MARILYN 1981ANDY WARHOL CASTELLI INVITATION PINK MARILYN 1981See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL MARILYN CASTELLI INVITATION 1981ANDY WARHOL MARILYN CASTELLI INVITATION 1981. SIGNED ON THE FRONT LEFT EDGE. SILKSCREEN ON FOLDED CARD. GLOSSY SURFACE. EXCELLENT ORIGINAL CONDITION. PRIVATE COLLECTION: PHILADELPHIA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein, Crying Girl (Castelli mailer)Roy Lichtenstein, Crying Girl (Castelli mailer) Roy Lichtenstein Crying Girl (Castelli mailer) 1963offset lithograph in colors (mailer) 17 h × 22.875 w in (43 × 58 cm) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL 'MARILYN' CASTELLI INVITATION SIGNEDAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Leo Castelli Graphics Marilyn Monroe silkscreen invitation card. 1981. Signed in marker to front of card and signed again to interior. Measures 7" (17.8cm) square.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL, MARILYN (CASTELLI MAILER), OFFSETANDY WARHOL, MARILYN (CASTELLI MAILER), OFFSET LITHOGRAPH FROM AN UNKNOWN EDITION SIZE PUBLISHED BY COLOUR EDITIONS, INC. THIS INVITATION WAS CREATED FOR THE EXHIBITION ANDY WARHOL; A PRINT RETROSPECTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on canvas Copy of Annibale Carraccis 17th/18thOil on canvas Copy of Annibale Carraccis 17th/18th century old master unsigned 32" x 24 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lichtenstein Signed "Crak!" Litho, Castelli Ed.After Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) "CRAK" - 1963/64 Offset lithograph in colors on thin wove paper From an unknown edition, aside from the numbered edition of 300 Pencil signed lower right margin besiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol - Flowers (Castelli Mailer)Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Flowers (Castelli Mailer) Year: 1964 Dimensions: 21in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of aprox. 300 Publisher: FactoSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLTWID Auction House S.R.LGiancarlo Piretti Pair of "Alky" Chairs by Giancarlo Piretti for Castelli€1,500
BonhamsAFTER ANNIBALE FONTANA: A PATINATED BRONZE RELIEF OF THE SACRIFICE OF ABRAHAMItalian, late 16th/...$1,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi JASPER JOHNS 1930-2018 Louisiana - Leo Castelli Collection 1992 - JASPER JOHNS 1930-2018€300
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsNativity Roman Italian school by Annibale Carracci 17th century€1,800
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth A RARE AND LARGE KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE DEPICTING THE HEAD OF CHRIST$100(1 bid)