Sold2015Pier Jacopo Alari Bonacoldi (detto l'Antico)Pier Jacopo Alari Bonacoldi (detto l'Antico). Antonia del Balzo (1461-1538). 1479. Fusione, bronzo. Diametro: mm 4,05; gr 26. Armand I, p. 62. Hill p. 52, n. 212, tav 38. Magnaguti IX, n. 15See Sold Price
Sold2021After Pier Jacopo Alari (Antico) Bonacolsi (Italian, c.After Pier Jacopo Alari (Antico) Bonacolsi (Italian, c. 1460-1528) Apollo Belvedere bronze inscribed Antico Height 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015A MARBLE SCULPTURE AFTER PIER JACOPO ALARI-BONACA MARBLE SCULPTURE AFTER PIER JACOPO ALARI-BONACOLSI: BOY REMOVING A THORN, 19th Century29See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italy, 1720-1778), “Veduta del Sito, ov'era l'antico ForoGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESIItaly, 1720-1778“Veduta del Sito, ov'era l'antico Foro Romano”. Etching, image size 23.5” x 14.5”. Framed 24.5” x 32.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2023DE VITA - Topolino e il FurtoPIER LORENZO DE VITA - Topolino e il Furto in Guanti Gialli. Tavola originale per la storia scritta da Bruno Mandelli e illustrata da Pier L. De Vita; pubblicata su “Topolino” libretto n.See Sold Price
Sold2018PIRANESI (D.1778) SITE OF ROMAN FORUM ETCHINGFramed etching on paper, mid 18th c., "Veduta del sito,ov'era l'antico Foro Romano" (View of the Site of the Ancient Roman Forum, with the Temple of Castor and Pollux in left foreground), etched by GiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) "Veduta del Sito, ov’era l’antico Foro Romano" (View of the Site of the Ancient Roman Forum. etching, from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome). Framed. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacopo Negretti (Venezia 1544 - 1628)Two drawingsJacopo Negretti, detto Palma il Giovane (Venezia 1544 - 1628) Two drawings depicting "Studies for heads" of mm 49x55 and one attributed to the same artist of mm 53x41 Pen and brown ink on paper ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, già acSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Benedetto CastiglioneGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione (detto il Grechetto). L'angelo sveglia San Giuseppe. 1645-49 ca. Acquaforte. mm 135x182. Foglio: mm 137x190. Bartsch, 10. Bellini (castiglione), 18. Il soggetto raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE ( American, 1896-1978)Pier from 13th South sgn. l.r. Emile A. Gruppe titled verso, o/c; 24 by 19.75 in; original frame 32..5 x 28.5 in. DesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) Model 811Gio Ponti (1891-1979)Model 811ArmchairWalnut and vinylEdited by CassinaModel created circa 1957H 91 × L 70,5 × P 88 cmBibliography: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design Italiano, RitrattoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A French Neoclassical style silver and marble urnA French Neoclassical style silver and verde antico marble urnmakers mark R Llate 19th/early 20th centuryoverall height 15in (38cm); width 8 1/2in (21.5cm); depth 6 3/4in (17cm) Provenance:Property oSee Sold Price
Sold202142 Pcs. Richard Ginori Espresso Cups & Saucers42 pieces of Richard Ginori Italian 'Fruits Antico Doccia' pattern includes: tray (12"L x 9"W); 20 cups (2.25"H x 2"Diameter); 21 saucers (4.25"W x 1"H). Condition report: Good condition, no issues, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Wood DuhoAn old rare wood Taino Duho with zoomorphic heads protruding on side and carved head with incised design on other side. Stands on four carved legs. A magnificent museum quality piece. 25" L x 11" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, L' Entravee, Dame mit MuffFernand Martin, L' Entravee, Lady with Muff, France, around 1910, min.paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Stone MetateA large stone Taino Metate with turtle head, and Zemi on reverse. 21" L x 11-1/2" W x 6" H; 26 lbs. Provenance: Ex collection, Miami, Fla acquired from European collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Stone Taino MetateA speckled stone Taino Metate with a zemi face with sunken eyes, incised design on top, standing on four legs with toes and incised designs. 15" L x 8" W x 4" H. Provenance: Ex collection P. BringuierSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hehr, Lok L 70 / 12920 (2002)Hehr, loco L 70 / 12920 (2002), gauge 0, tin, box C 1-, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Taino Stone MetateA smooth green stone metate with long neck, zemi head and incised designs on top, standing on four legs with designs an toes. 15-1/2" L x 9-3/4" W x 4-3/4" H Provenance: Ex collection, P. Bringuier, FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Zemi Stone FigureA large Taino stone figure, 11" L x 7" H x 6-1/2" W; 16 Lbs. Provenance: Ex collection, Miami, Fla acquired from European collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, L' Homme de corvee, StraßenkehrerFernand Martin, L' Homme de corvee, street sweeper, France, around 1900, cw ok, paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, L' Artiste capillaire, FriseurFernand Martin, L' Artiste capillaire, Barber, France, around 1902, cw ok, part. refinishedSee Sold Price
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.ACHILLE (1918-2002) & PIER GIACOMO (1913-1968) CASTIGLIONI Toio floor lamp for Flos, Milan.€160
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.ACHILLE (1918-2002) & PIER GIACOMO (1913-1968) CASTIGLIONI RR126 radiophonograph with removable€2,500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEgyptology - Goldsmithing. DE ROUGE. Histoire de l’Art, séance du 7 Mars 1872.€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArcheology. BUONARROTTI. Osservazioni sopra alcuni frammenti di vasi antichi di vetro ornati di€1,500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCircus. TUCCARO. Trois dialogues de l'exercice de sauter, et voltiger en l'air.€5,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSubmarine telegraph cable - Antilles, Guyana. ALYPE. Amendement au projet de loi portant approbation€200
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Anello e spilla in oro 18 kt, Argento e gemme - 18K gold, silver and gem ring and brooch€500
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unlimited Factory Sealed Booster Box - 36 Packs$4,100(11 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$270(17 bids)
21 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.PAHLAVI MOHAMMAD REZA: (1919-1980) Inscribed to the first Prime Minister of Pakistan€4,000
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle Complete 64 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$115(5 bids)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1986-87 Fleer Michael Jordan RC #57 - Guaranteed Authentic$1,050(5 bids)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2022 Magic The Gathering Dungeons & Dragons Sealed Collector Booster Box & 2022 Magic The Gathering$80(5 bids)