Sold2015Ocean Liner. Tin Sign. Anchor Line.Tin Litho Self Framed Sign. 25 1/2" x 38" Cameronia. "Twin Screw Steamships".See Sold Price
Sold2016Scandinavian American Line, Tin Ocean Liner SignTin litho, self framed sign. Approx. 40.5" x 31.5", depicts the "Frederik VIII". Heavy scuffing and scratches throughout, rust and some pitting spots.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LINES OCEAN LINER SELF FRAMED TIN SIGNFrench Lines tin self framed Ocean Liner Advertising Sign. Has advertising for F.J. Orfila Agent New Orleans. Has some litho loss and fading. 38"x25" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cunard Steamship Line Tin Sign.This self framed Cunard Line sign depicts the ocean liner Lusitania. A few minor scratches and scrapes here and there. Some minor discoloring. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Framed: 27-1/2'' x 39''.See Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED TIN SCANDINAVIAN-AMERICAN LINE SIGN.This is a self framed tin sign advertising the Scandinavian-American ocean liner, which traveled from New York to Norway, Sweden and Denmark. CONDITION: There are scratches and scuffs, primarily to thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scandinavian-American Line Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign of Frederick VIII By Ferdinand WormsA large self framed lithograph on tin sign advertising the Scandinavian American ocean liner steamship which traveled from New York to Norway, Sweden, and Denmark. The frame simulates a carved BurlingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Model of Two Funnel Ocean Liner AlexandriaAntique waterline model of the two funnel ocean liner Alexandria of the Anchor Line. She was launched in 1870. Model has a varnished hull set at its waterline into a simulated sea. Dimensions: 35x10x1See Sold Price
Sold2019Anchor Line Tin Advertising SignAnchor Line Steam Ship Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign - 38" X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Cunard Aquatania Steamship Tin Sign.Framed. Great image. Depicts the Cunard ocean liner Aquatania. Some light rust along bottom edge near frame. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Framed: 42-1/2'' x 32-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2019Maritime/Ocean Liner BooksThis lot contains four (4) books focusing on various ocean liners. 1) Cunard Line Handbook to the Mediterranean, 1905. 2) History of the Anchor Line. 3) Cattle Ships, 1890, by S Plimsoll. 4) RMSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ocean Liner Trade SignFramed tin trade sign entitled "Mamonth Hamburg-American Liner" depicting the ship Kaiserin Auguste Victoria entering in New York City with tugboats and sailboats. SS Kaiserin Auguste Victoria, was anSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANCHOR LINE STEAMSHIP ADVERTISING SIGN"Twin Screw Steamships" lithograph on tin 25 x 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yonezawa, Tin Litho United States Ocean Liner ToyBattery operated, includes original box with label, ship named "United States" on both sides, 18 1/2"L---Condition: scattered scratches to paint and normal signs of wear from play, working condition uSee Sold Price
Sold20201911 Hamburg-America Tin Promotional SignBy Bishop of New Haven, Connecticut. Made to promote the new Trans Atlantic liner of the Hanburg-America Line. Weathered and faded. Framed. Sight image measures approximately 29-1/2"in height and 39-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Funnel Ocean Liner Tin ToyMade by Gebruder Fleischmann. German - 1920's - 17" Long. The paint on the top deck is about to flake (should use clear adhesive to hold it), missing its life boats, mast and flags. Dent to left sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT 2 ARNOLD Ocean Liner Tin Windup Boat Ship TOYArnold lithograph decorated windup boats. Features a smaller and larger variety. Larger one measures 11 1/2' x 2 3/4". Fair overall condition with wear, missing key, missing masts, non functioning. InSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Silverplate Sugar TongsIncludes Lloyd Triestino tongs circa 1932, Dollar Line tongs marked International Silver Co., and an Austrian ocean liner line sugar tongs. 4-1/4" long to 6" long. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Ocean Liner Memorabilia20th C. including, chocolate models of the Normandie Ocean Liner, Titanic soap, lapel pins, models of ocean liners, tins, and a John Moore & Sons clock in a tin. Various losses, wear, and surface distSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Funnel Ocean Liner - Bing Tin ToyTwin Screw. Made by Gebruder Bing. German - 1920. The toy worked well when tested. The toy is 14 3/4" Long.See Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Aquarama Ocean Liner Fun SignVintage 1950's Aquarama Ocean Liner "Fun" cardboard sign. Aquarama served the Detroit to Cleveland route in the great lake until 1962. Having bright neon orange and blues with cruise ship. Measuring aSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORMANDIE OCEAN LINER BISCUIT TIN45. NORMANDIE OCEAN LINER BISCUIT TIN | William Crawford & Son. Top lifts for biscuit retrieval. | 17.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2022FANTASY OCEAN LINER PORCELAIN SIGNOCEAN LINER MOTOR OIL FANTASY PORCELAIN SIGN. 24" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eng. Berengaria Tin Litho Ocean Liner Biscuit Tin.Circa 1920's. Three stack ocean liner marked "Berengaria" on both sides of front. Has original tin litho attached stair ramp. One mast missing and the other might not be original. General overall scraSee Sold Price
Sold20201930's Fleischmann Red & Black Ocean Liner, Wind-Up TinEarly Fleischmann catalogs show this as a Passenger Ocean Liner type Bremen with clockwork, or Passagierdampfer type Bremen fit Uhrwerk. It is likely number 520/40 or the model 520 at 40 cm long. SomeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN Holland - America Line / Rotterdam - New York. 1928.$1,500
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCIGANER (DATES UNKNOWN) Last Time in New York / French Line. 1982.$500(2 bids)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsQueen & Crescent Route Arlington Silver Oyster Fork and Atlantic Coast Line Railroad Syrup Pitcher$30