Sold2016Antonio Bramenta, Italian artist, oil/canvas, abstractAntonio Bramenta, Italian artist, oil/canvas, abstract composition, signed lower right, approx 120x80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN NAIVE ARTISTView of the Fire Island, NY Lighthouse, with early Marconi radio antenna, oil on canvas, initialed 'HCA', circa 1910. In lemon gold molded frame. OS: 12" x 23", SS: 8" x 19". Fine overall craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN NAIVE ARTIST, CIRCA 1915Sunrise Over Marshlands, oil on board, unsigned, in Dutch gold pressed wood frame, OS: 14" x 19", SS: 10 1/4" x 15 1/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Philo Levi 'Chief' Willey, folk art drawingPhilo Levi 'Chief' Willey (American, 1887-1980) Colorful folk art crayon drawing by naive artist Chief. aka Philip LeRoy Willey, aka Chief Willey, aka Chief aka Philo Levi . Chief was self-taught artiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hedvig Makai Framed Acrylic on CanvasHedvig Makai Framed Acrylic on Canvas. Titled Gathering in the Hay 2007. Makai is a well known Hungarian naive artist (1940 - ). Signed by the artist. 19.5 inches x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Hudson River Inspired Landscape Oil PaintingThe Hudson River School style of painting was so popular that it inspired many commercial and naive artists to create bucolic views of American vistas. This large painting is one of them. It is signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paris Street Scene - Maggy CazanMaggy Cazan was part of the 1960's School of Paris artists. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 9 x 12.25 in. Overall Size: 14 x 17.5 in. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021ATLANTA ARTIST JP MCCHESNEY PYROGLYPH ARTJP McChesney (American/Georgia, 21st century). "Pyroglyph" paint on pierced metal. Signed inside bottom. Approx. h. 141", w. 24", d. 7"See Sold Price
2021Antique Painting on canvas by Artist J.P. GangoolyAntique handmade oil on canvas painting by prominent artist J.P . Gangooly. Size : 60 cm x 46 cm Reserve: $550.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $90.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Motherwell American painter and graphic artist 1915-1991 Oil/Canvas. Pollock Rothko Kline EraA painting with an abstract composition incorporating green, yellow, and black hues. The artwork has dimensions of 24 x 30 inches and is part of a private collection in the USA. It is framed.AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paula Shaw, Santa Fe Artist Landscape Oil/CanvasPaula Shaw (American, 20th century) Santa Fe artist oil on canvas depicting a desert landscape, with flowers and an adobe home. Excellent condition. Art measures 30" x 30". Frame measures 39.5" x 39."See Sold Price
Sold2022(CIVIL WAR--RHODE ISLAND.) J.P. Newell, artist. Lovell General Hospital, U.S.A., Portsmouth Grove,(CIVIL WAR--RHODE ISLAND.) J.P. Newell, artist. Lovell General Hospital, U.S.A., Portsmouth Grove, R.I., View from Dyer's Island. Hand-colored lithograph, 16 x 23 inches to sight; moderate dampstaininSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Colin, Illinois Artist, Naive Portrait Red LipsGeorge Colin, Illinois Artist, Naive Portrait Red Lips. Signed, Pastel painting. Well listed artist. Size: 16 x 12. Askart: Born and raised in California (b. 1929), George Colin lives in Salisbury, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, NAIVE FIGURE, PANGNIRTUNGUnidentified artist, Pangnirtung, green stone, naive standing figure with one arm raised. Measuring, 6” x 4” x 2.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2019B. KACHADOORIAN - NAIVE AMERICAN ARTISTNiagara Falls, oil on plywood, signed lower right 'B. Kachadoorian', circa 1930s, with painted faux gold frame. OS: 18 1/2" x 24". Some flaking.See Sold Price
Sold2021Janet Munro Naive Folk Artist OriginalJanet Munro, Image size, 7 x 5, 11 x 9" framed, SLR, Mixed MediaAmerican Artist JL. Munro, is a contemporary self - taught painter who in more than 40 years of work, has achieved a great amount of recSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Bunkall New York Artist Cityscape Oil CanvasRichard Bunkall (1953-1999, New York) 'Cityscape', 1988 oil on canvas, 45" x 96".See Sold Price
Sold2021Mystery Artist Seascape Oil Canvas Signed PaintingAntique 20th century oil on canvas painting. Subject matter features waves washing up to a the shore line, a mountain in the back ground against a orange yellow sky with silhouettes of boats and birdsSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Lloyd 1905-1974 Folk Art Farm Life PaintingFrederick James Lloyd (English, 1905-1974). Original painting on paper. A gouache composition painted in the artist's naive, self taught style. Featuring grazing sheep and a landscape with trees, rollSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Lloyd 1905-1974 Folk Art Farm Life PaintingFrederick James Lloyd (English, 1905-1974). Original painting on paper. A gouache composition painted in the artist's naive, self taught style. Featuring a child figure looking into a farm building wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Daroca (b.1932) Spanish Folk Art Oil PaintingJose Daroca (Spanish, born 1932). Original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Girasoles" ("Sunflowers"), a Spanish landscape painted in the artist's naive, self taught style. Fields of colorful flora toSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNKNOWN TITLE - YUGOSLAVIAN NAIVE ORIGINALTitle: UNKNOWN TITLE - YUGOSLAVIAN NAIVE ORIGINAL Artist: IVKA MATINA-MARINKOVIC Medium: ORIGINAL ON GLASS Dimensions: OVERALL 27.5"X23.5" - IMAGE 19"X15" Additional Information: OIL REVERSE ON GLASSSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Paintings, Haitian/African, 20thThree 20th C. paintings by Haitian/African artists, includes 2 Haitian artists, J.P. Abellard, Joel Mentor, Sunday School,Market, acrylic on canvas, oil on masonite, 1 African artist, Marvelous MangenSee Sold Price
Sold20223 ORIGINAL NAÏVE/FOLK ART PAINTINGS, HARDIN3 ORIGINAL NAÏVE/FOLK ART PAINTINGS, HARDIN. Comprising three original artworks by contemporary naïve/folk artist Joseph Hardin (1921 - 1989), each depicting surrealist style figures and creSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLimoges France Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque, First Half 20th Century$800
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Tom Clark JP and Violet Gnome Figurine$1