Sold2017CLEMENT MASSIER Vase with berriesCLEMENT MASSIER (1845 - 1917) Vase with fruiting branches, Golfe-Juan, France, ca. 1900 Signed M. Clement Massier Golfe-Juan AM 9 3/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Clement Massier vase.A Clement Massier ( French, 1845-1917) vase with gold iridescent drip glaze from the rim. Stamped on base. 8" x 5 1/2".Condition: Crazing.Provenance: From Sylvia and Dr. William Regelson, Ouroboros atSee Sold Price
Sold2019Clément Massier large reticulated organic vaseClément Massier (1845-1917) large reticulated organic vase Golfe-Juan, France, circa 1900 blue glazed ceramic impressed and incised marks 13 1/2"dia x 18 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clément Massier (1845-1917) for Golfe Juan. Antique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze inClément Massier (1845-1917) for Golfe Juan. Antique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in turquoise shades. Late 19th century. Measures: 35 x 22.5 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. ReservSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clement Massier Iridescent Pottery VaseClement Massier (France, Golfe-Juan, 1845-1917). Iridescent lustre pottery vase with art nouveau floral motif. Artist initialed CM Golfe Juan A.M. and incised Clement Massier Golfe Juan on the undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clement Massier Rare French VaseEarly and rare Pierre Clement Massier (1845-1917) French tall, bulbous fine art pottery vase with iridescent glaze with floral detail and matte green glaze circa 1800's. Excellent condition and fine MSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLÉMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase ovoïde àCLÉMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase ovoïde à épaulement en faïence, décor de coulures sur fond jaspé, émaux rouges, verts et beiges irisés à reflets de lSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase balustre en refletsCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase balustre en reflets métallique au col ourlé, à décor végétal sur fond d’irisés violets et lie de vin. Un éclat d’émail au col. Signé « C. M Golfe Juan ASee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase tronconique enCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase tronconique en reflets métalliques au corps cabossé et col évasé. Le décor est composé de feuilles de chardons. Nombreux éclats d’émail au col. Signé « Cl�See Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) exceptionnel vaseCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) exceptionnel vase tronconique, col triangulaire, décor de fonds marin où la faune se mêle à la flore dans de riches coloris d’irisations d’émaux verts, bleus, oranSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Grand vase balustre enCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Grand vase balustre en reflets métalliques au décor d’iris. Signé «Clément Massier Golfe Juan AM » manuscrit et en creux. Quelques rayures et éclats d’émail. HSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase bouteille avecCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase bouteille avec base évasé sur col soliflore en reflets métalliques. Décor de papillons dans une nuée de végétaux. Signé CM Golfe Juan AM ». H : 10 cm diSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase tronconique àCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase tronconique à la base aplatie avec enfoncement en reflets métalliques. Décor abstrait. Eclats d’émail au col et à la base. Signé « M Clément Massier GoSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase balustre à laCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase balustre à la base évasé avec enfoncements jusqu’au col à six faces en reflets métalliques. Signé « MCM » h : 9 cm diamètre col 3 cm base 4,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase à la base épatéCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase à la base épaté et resserrement pour ouvrir ensuite sur un col évasé avec deux anses torsadées en reflets métalliques. Décor de rameaux de houx et de baiSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase de collectionCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase de collection piriforme en reflets métalliques au décor d’épis de blés. Col évasé avec un petit éclat d’émail. Signé « C. M Golfe Juan » H : 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clement Massier Golfe Juan pottery landscape vase,Clement Massier Golfe Juan pottery landscape vase, marked AM, with original tin insert, tight small hairline at rim, 9-1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clement Massier (French, 1844-1917) A Cabinet Vase.Clement Massier (French, 1844-1917) A Cabinet Vase. Iridescent ceramic cabinet vase with a round bulbous bottom which tapers upwards to a six sided opening. Just above the round lower half are six decSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clement MASSIER (1844-1917) Iridescent-glazed earthenware soliflore vase with flower design,Clement MASSIER (1844-1917) Iridescent-glazed earthenware soliflore vase with flower design, debossed mark and signature ‘Clement Massier Golf Juan’ below the piece, circa 1900. at first glance: nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Pair Clement Massier Iridescent VasesCirca 1900, Clement Massier (1844-1917) a rare pair of vases of conical form decorated with tree branches and thistle foliage in green and red iridescence, one signed on lower side "Golfe Juan" attribSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLEMENT MASSIER FOR GOLFE JUAN IRIDESCENT VASEClement Massier (French 1844-1917), for Golfe Juan iridescent vase, in the from of a stylized olla with large inswept handles set at the rim, glazed in metallic iridescent with irises, marked to the uSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Clement Massier (French, 1844-1917) AnAttributed to Clement Massier (French, 1844-1917) An Iridescent Glazed Ceramic Vase. Double handled vase with iridescent decoration of flower buds and leaves. Underside bears illegibly signature HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clément Massier (French, 1835-1917) Poissons VaClément Massier (French, 1835-1917)Poissons Vase, circa 1900Lustre glazedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clement Massier vase, cherries, iridescent, 15 1/4"Massive Clement Massier reflective metallic vase with four irregularly places handles on a slightly irregular form changing from round at the base to square at the rim. Decoration consists of oversizeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Harford (UK,1840-1917) watercolor painting antique$10
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Huge Famille-Rose Landscape and Figure Pattern Double-Ears Vase, with poem$300
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland Landscapes$7(1 bid)
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersJacques Sicard for Weller Pottery, Vase with chrysanthemums$200(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASES, QING DYNASTY AND LATER. Comprising: a slender tapering£60(1 bid)