Sold2015Ebnöther, Josef (Geb. Altstätten 1937) "Marokko". ÖlEbnöther, Josef (Geb. Altstätten 1937) "Marokko". Öl auf Jute. Unten rechts signiert, verso auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet. 70x95 cm. -Kleine Delle im mittleren Bildteil.See Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Ebnöther (né en 1937), "LandschaftJosef Ebnöther (né en 1937), "Landschaft Composition"Technique mixte sur toile de jute, ns, titre inscrit au châssis 79x59 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eekman, Nicolaas Mathijs (Brüssel 1889–1973 Paris)Eekman, Nicolaas Mathijs (Brüssel 1889–1973 Paris) "Gros et Maigre". 1937. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, verso betitelt. Auf dem Keilrahmen Künstleretikett. 50,5x73 cm. - Unten rechts klSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Hockney(Geb. 1937 Bradford/Yorkshire. Seit 2019 ansässig in der Normandie) /T/Signiertes Original-Plakat für die Ausstellung "David Hockney: A Retrospective Metropolitan Museum of Art" 1988// FarboSee Sold Price
Sold2015MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND JOSEFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister des 17./ 19. Jh. Madonna mit dem Christuskind und Josef Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 56 cm x 49 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit eingepresster panel makers mark 'A TS'. Rest., HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKNABEN UND JOSEFITALO-FLÄMISCHE SCHULE Wohl Mitte 17. Jh. Maria mit dem Christusknaben und Josef Öl auf Leinwand. 93,5 cm x 75 cm. Starke Verschmutzungen (wohl Speicherfund), ungereinigter Originalzustand, leicht bSee Sold Price
2016Freudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschriebenFreudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschrieben Portrait von Charlotte Sophie Zeerleder, geb. von Haller. Öl auf Leinwand. Oval. 58x48 cm. -Zwei kleine, restaurierte Leinwanddefekte im mittlerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Maratka (1874-1937 Czechoslovakian), "Dance ofJosef Maratka (1874-1937 Czechoslovakian), "Dance of the Greek Maidens," 1914, patinated bronze, titled "Tanec Reckych Divek," on the integral circular base, on a square black marble plinth, H.- 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023O.L.SAMUELS PAINTED WOODEN ROOSTER SCUPTURE146184 O.L.SAMUELS PAINTED WOODEN ROOSTER SCUPTURE O.L. Samuels (1937-2017, American) painted wooden rooster sculpture. O.L. Samuels left home at the age of eight. He worked on Georgia farms and laterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yuri KalyutaYuri Kalyuta geb. 1957 Krivoi Rog/Ukraine Kleopatra. Öl auf Leinwand. Monogrammiert unten rechts und datiert '94'. Verso bezeichnet in Kyrillisch. Gerahmt. 60 x 40 cm.Yuli Kaliuta (1957 Krivoi Rog/UkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pla y Rubio, Alberto (Villanueva de CastellónPla y Rubio, Alberto (Villanueva de Castellón 1867–1937 Barcelona) Soldaten im Gefecht. 1909. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 50x75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020DEDERICHS, Josef (1873-1958), ''Hafen von Leeuwarden'',DEDERICHS, Josef (1873-1958), ''Hafen von Leeuwarden'', Öl/Lwd., 50 x 70, min.besch., unten rechts signiert, verso mit Titel bez., R.See Sold Price
Sold2017HANS DAHL 1849 Hardanger - 1937 BalestrandHANS DAHL 1849 Hardanger - 1937 Balestrand (zugeschrieben) ZWEI ARBEITEN - JUNGE LIEBE Öl auf Platte. Jeweils 28 x 19,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Platte jeweils Reste alter Inventarisierungsetiketten mit NuSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADOLPHE FELIX CALS 1810 Paris - 1880 Honfleur BeimADOLPHE FELIX CALS 1810 Paris - 1880 Honfleur Beim Schuhmacher zu Hause Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 60 x 73 cm. Oben links signiert und datiert 'Cals 1861'. Verso: Ein altes Etikett. Rahmen. ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE COUNTRY'S GUARD ORDER, 19373rd Class. Breast Star, 50 mm, Silver, numbered "204-38", maker’s mark "I.R." JOSEF RESCH FILS, BUCAREST", medium pin on reverse. Very rare and superb badge ! I RR!See Sold Price
Sold2022Ghiorghi APOSTU (1937 - 2009). Herbstliche Waldlandschaft.Circa 49 cm x 57 cm. Circa 64 cm x 73 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: Ghiorghi APOSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Breitenbach Landscape 1930's photogravureJosef Breitenbach. (German, 1896-1984). Landscape. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Approximately 17 x 21 inches. This piece has been professionally matted and framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yuri KalyutaYuri Kalyuta geb. 1957 Krivoi Rog/Ukraine Porträt einer kartenlegenden jungen Frau. Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert oben links in Kyrillisch und datiert '95'. Verso bezeichnet in Kyrillisch und betitelt 'See Sold Price
Sold2016Yuri KalyutaYuri Kalyuta geb. 1957 Krivoi Rog/Ukraine Teezeremonie im Neujahr. Öl auf Leinwand. Monogrammiert oben links und datiert '91'. Verso bezeichnet in Kyrillisch. Gerahmt. 73 x 74 cm.Yuli Kaliuta (1957 KSee Sold Price
Sold2015Geisser, Joseph (Altstätten 1824–1894 Lausanne) MägdeGeisser, Joseph (Altstätten 1824–1894 Lausanne) Mägde und Kinder, an einem sonnigen Sommertag, vor dem Bauerngehöft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 54,5x79 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Berber Vessels2 Henkel-Gefässe Berber: Aït Ouriaghel, Marokko, Rif Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 11 - 15 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. DieSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Berber JugTerrakotta-Krug Berber, Marokko Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 18 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die Töpferei ist eine der ältSee Sold Price
2019CHINESE WHITE JADE ROUND PLAQUE SPINACH JADE TABLECHINESE WHITE JADE ROUND PLAQUE SPINACH JADE TABLE SCREEN. H. 16.2 cm. W. 11.0×2.8 cm. Weight 225.6 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available inSee Sold Price
Sold2015RED CORAL CARVED 'LADY' FIGUREThe well-carved figure depicts a standing lady dressed in flowing robe, left hand holding a large brooch of flowers branch, and right hand next to her head, the color of orange-red, complete with woodSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin Laverne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Laverne Spring Festival Coffee Table, c.$2,500(1 bid)
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsScarce 1937 Drink Dr. Pepper Drink a Bite to Eat Emb. SST Sign w/ Bottle$700(5 bids)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsHOPPS, Harry R. (1869 – 1937). Destroy this Mad Brute / Enl...$5,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanJosef Hoffmann (Austrian, 1870-1956) Set of Four Beechwood Nesting Tables, c. 1906 J. & J. Kohn,$550(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Pair of Tao Occasional Tables, c. 1965$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1937 John Steinbeck 1st ed Of Mice and Men California Great Depression Classic$125(7 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPeter Max (New York, b. 1937 - ) Psychedelic Painted Baseball$375(4 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Sign, litho on cdbd by Snyder & Black dated 1937, girl on beach above Refreshing marquee,$50(1 bid)
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsVintage Cotton Italian Dinner Textile by Josef Frank 2 ft 5 in x 4 ft 1 in (0.74 m x 1.24 m)$500
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Festival Coffee Table, c. 1965 New York$2,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Classical Coffee Table, c. 1965$2,000