Sold2024Robert Hainard (Swiss, 1906-1999) woodcutBluethroat woodcut in colors, signed and numbered 22/70 in pencil. 5 1/2 x 5 1/2" Condition: Very good condition Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Hainard (Swiss 1906-1999) woodcutBison in Forest (Bialoweiza) woodcut in colors, 1956, singed and numbered 47/72 in pencil. 11 x 14" Condition: Very good condition Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OH</See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Hainard (Swiss, 1906-1999) woodcutOsprey- Siroko Bill woodcut in colors, 1958, signed and numbered 48/53 in pencil. 11 x 15" Condition: Very good condition Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OH <See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Bachardy (American, b. 1934), Portrait of RobertDon Bachardy (American, b. 1934), Portrait of Robert Christianpencil on paper, signed at lower right, inscribed "For Bill - Winter 1971 / Robert Christian," framed under glass. Frame dimensions 31 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lostutter, UntitledRobert Lostutter Untitled 1971watercolor and graphite on paper 8 h × 7 w in (20 × 18 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Lostutter July 1971'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Robert Indiana, 'Mississippi'. Editioned Silkscreen Lithograph, circa 1971Signed Robert Indiana, 'Mississippi'. Editioned Silkscreen Lithograph, circa 1971Signed Robert Indiana (American, 1928 - 2018), 'Mississippi', from the American dream series,1971. Silkscreen lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana, Yield Brother, 1971Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) Yield Brother, 1971 color screenprint signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower margin copyright Robert Indiana lower left margin edition of 200 35 7/8" x 29 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT RYMAN CIRCLE LITHOGRAPH 1971 "TWO STONES"ROBERT RYMAN, CIRCLE LITHOGRAPH, 1971, IMAGE: H 10", W 10", "TWO STONES"Signed and numbered 22/50. Paper is 20" in diameter. Framed. FROM THE ESTATE OF ANNE MARKLEY SPIVAK.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT INDIANA COLOR SCREENPRINT 1971ROBERT INDIANA (AMERICAN, B. 1928), COLOR SCREENPRINT, 1971, IMAGE: H 28", W 28 1/4", "USA 666" FROM THE PORTFOLIO "DECADE":Pencil signed and dated; edition #40/200; paper sight size: 39" x 22"; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022λ GERALD BENNEY, A PAIR OF SILVER GILT AND ENAMEL GOBLETSλ A PAIR OF SILVER GILT AND ENAMEL GOBLETSGERALD BENNEY, MASTER ENAMELLER'S MARK FOR ROBERT VIDAL WINTER, LONDON 1971 With green and red translucent enamel over a bark effect textured ground, ivorySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Robert Christophe French, 1880-1971 FoalPierre Robert Christophe French, 1880-1971 Foal Inscribed CHRISTOPHE and stamped 3, with foundry mark CIRE/E. ROBECCI/PERDUE on the base Bronze with brown patina, raised on a black marble base HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Goodnough ''Pastel Statement I'' 1971 OilRobert Goodnough (1917-2010 New York) ''Pastel Statement I'' 1971 Oil and Acrylic on Canvas 34''x34'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Original framing 34.5''x34.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Indiana (1928-2018) 73/200 Signed Serigraph 1971Serigraph. Titled The American Dream. Signed, numbered 73/200 and dated 1971. Visible 38.5 in H x 31.5 in W. Frame 40 in H x 33 in W. Includes original 1971 purchase receipt from Multiples, 810 N La CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Arneson, Self-Portrait Shot GlassRobert Arneson Self-Portrait Shot Glass 1971glazed ceramic 2.375 h x 2.25 dia in (6 x 6 cm) Signed and dated to underside 'Arneson 71'. Provenance: Collection of RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lostutter (American, b.1939) Mixed MediaRobert Lostutter (American, b.1939) Mixed Media 1971, signed lower center, a graphite sketch enhanced with watercolor, depicting an abstract figure, matted in a chrome metal frame Property from: an EsSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT CARSTON ARNESON (1930-1992), CERAMICDated- 1971 Diameter- 19" Provenance- Acquired in the 1970's from Candy Store Galley. Folsom, Ca.See Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage Pro Golfer Bobby Jones Photo Collection-Framed$20
BonhamsFOLLOWER OF ROBERT SALMON (BRITISH, 1775-1845) COASTAL VIEW WITH APPROACHING VESSEL AND FISHERMA...$60(5 bids)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsCreswell (K.A.C.) A Bibliography of the Architecture, Arts and Crafts of Islam.., Cairo, 1961 &£200