Sold2021Unknown Artist - TorsoLot 46 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Torso bronze with artist applied green patina on stone plinth incised indistinctly on the bottom without base: 9 x 4 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches overall height: 16 inches ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand Carved Wood Women's TorsoVintage Hand Carved Wood Women's Torso - unsigned/unknown artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bronze Female TorsoSmall cast bronze female form torso by unknown artist. Measures 3 1/4" x 2" x 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (Contemporary) Male Torso.Artist Unknown (Contemporary) Male Torso. Patinated bronze torso signed illegibly and numbered 4/50 on the right leg, raised on a stepped marble base Bronze height: 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (20th Century) Female Torso<Artist Unknown (20th Century) Female Torso Height of bronze 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Unbekannter Künstler, Russische Miniaturdose / UnknownUnbekannter Künstler, Russische Miniaturdose / Unknown Artist Russian Miniature Case Technik: Malerei auf lackiertem Holzkästchen, Datierung: 20. Jh., Maße: 7 x 5 x 3 cm, Signatur: rechts und linksSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (20th Century) Kinetic Segmented Torso,Artist Unknown (20th Century) Kinetic Segmented Torso, Chromed plastic, Signed EVA. H: 7 1/2 W: 5 1/2 D: 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Unknown Artist - Standing Female Figure (Asian)Artist: Unknown Medium: Carved stone (white jade?) Date: n.d. Dimensions: 12.5 x 3.5 x 3.5 (w/o base) Signature: Unsigned Condition: Head is loose from torso with an evident repair where the two wereSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unbekannter Künstler, 'Stillleben mit Flieder undUnbekannter Künstler, 'Stillleben mit Flieder und Violine' / Unknown artist, 'A still life with lilac and violin', um 1900 Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, gerahmt, Signatur: unsigniert, Maße: 59 x 49 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2020Unbekannter Künstler, "Der Guckkastenmann"Radierung/Papier, um 1880, guter Zustand, Darstellung 19 x 25 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 37 x 47 cm (HxB); Unknown artist, "Der Guckkastenmann" (The Peep BoxSee Sold Price
2020MCM Bronze Torso StatueEarly Bronze Torso Statue mounted on a Marble base from the late 50's/60's in good condition. Artist unknown. This decorative sculpture measures 27"Tx14.5WSee Sold Price
Sold2024White Painted Metal Sculpture of Female Torso.The artist is unknown. There are some signs of surface wear, but overall the piece looks to be in good condition. It measures 30" tall, 17 1/4" wide, and 8 1/4" deep. Third-party shipping or personalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Everett Du Pen (1912-2005 Washington) Female TorsoEverett Du Pen (1912-2005 Washington) Female Torso Bronze Sculpture 11''x6''x5.5''. A scarce modernist bronze by this Northwest artist. Signed ''DUPEN'' and numbered 2 of 5 edition near base. ExcellenSee Sold Price
SoldModern, TorsoModern Torso bronze 9.75 h × 5.625 w × 3.75 d in (25 × 14 × 10 cm) Unidentified artist's signature to underside of one element. This work will ship froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown artist 20th CenturyCubist portrait in landscape, oil on canvas, laid down on board; described on the reverse, framed, Provenance Vienna private estate. Dimensions: 70x50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist (20th Century): Abstractcopper; signed illegibly and dated "82" 34 1/2 x 24 x 10 in. (87.6 x 61 x 25.4 cm.) Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat Chance, the iconic Los Angeles store for the HollywoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Muscular Male Torso Bronze Sculpture Signed Nick - 30lbs$650