Sold2023Manning Williams (American, 1939-2012) Signed PrintTitle: Untitled Subject: Portrait Type: Offset lithograph Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom right Date: Mid 20th century Maker: Manning Williams (American, 1939-2012) DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Lewis "Oyster Boat, Leipsic DE"Jack Lewis, (American, 1912-2012, DE Artist), "Oyster Boat, Leipsic DE", gouache on paper, signed Jack Lewis, Leipsic , DE 1939, 18" x 12-1/4", framed 27" x 21", good condition, water stain on right sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manning Williams (American, 1939-2012) Signed PrintDescription: A pencil signed Black Americana style print depicting an African-American woman after picking cotton.Title: Untitled Subject: Portrait Type: Offset lithograph Materials: Paper Markings &See Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Loy, Canonical Tongue, Abstraction #3Dennis Loy(American, 1939-2012)Canonical Tongue, Abstraction #3, 1970; together with Abstraction (two works)wood and latex paintsigned, titled and dated; unsigned 45"h x 63"w x 1 1/2"d; 49"h x 41 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Dennis Loy (American, 1939-2012) A Collection Of PrintsDennis Loy (American, 1939-2012) A Collection Of Prints And Drawings. Comprising one woodcut titled 'Canon #4', two aquatints depicting landscapes, a graphite drawing titled 'Head', and a gouache titlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brian R. Fisher ink, gouache and mixed mediaBrian R. Fisher (American 1939-2012)- ''Charmed Circle''- ink, gouache and mixed media, 1966, good condition. 13 1/2 x 17 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Loy (American, 1939-2012) Impressionist Oil on Canvas "Blue Shadow" 1977Dennis Loy (American, 1939-2012) Impressionist Oil on Canvas "Blue Shadow" 1977. Measures 13" x 13" framed. LOCAL PICK-UP in Glenview, IL. SHIPPING is provided through LiveAuctioneer's "LiveShipping"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Loy (American, 1939-2012) Mixed Media on PaperDennis Loy (American, 1939-2012) Mixed Media on Paper (2) items, both 1970, ink signed and dated lower left, ink and colored pencil abstract surrealist drawings, both unframed, the smaller hinged to aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ruane Manning (AM 1939)Ruane Manning (American 1939-) Ship at sail oil on paper signed lower right 18 x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Darlene Berg, (American, 1939-2012)Darlene Berg, (American, 1939-2012) Abstract Still Life Acrylic on Canvas "Beyond Reality". Sight size: 34 x 34 inches. California (Sausalito) Artist Studied at PAFA, Art Institute of Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES "CHARLIE" M. STAGG (American/Texas 1939-2012) ACHARLES "CHARLIE" M. STAGG (American/Texas 1939-2012) A SCULPTURE, "Log Tower," paint and wood. Height: 117" Diameter: 11" Note: The artist was born in Beaumont, Texas and was a resident of Vidor, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kate A. Williams oilKate A. Williams (American 1877-1939) ''Willows at Orient'' oil on canvas, signed Kate A. Williams lower left, fair condition, approximately 4'' tear right edge of canvas. 23 1/2 x 19''See Sold Price
Sold2023Kate A. Williams oilKate A. Williams (American 1877-1939) ''October in Westchester'' oil on canvas, signed Kate a. Williams lower left, craquelure and some surface grime otherwise good condition. 16 x 20'' Exhibited: ArgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kate A. Williams oilKate A. Williams (American 1877-1939) Figure Walking on a Road oil on board, signed Kate A. Williams lower left, framed, good condition. 16 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2023Kate A. Williams oilKate A. Williams (American 1877-1939) Summer Landscape with House oil on cardboard. 20 x 22 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kate A. Williams oilKate A. Williams (American 1877-1939) ''In June'' oil on canvasboard, signed Kate A. Williams lower left, a few areas of minor paint loss in upper right and upper left corners otherwise good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brian Mor O' Baoighill (1939-2012)American Oil PaintingBrian Mor O' Baoighill (Irish/American, b.1939-2012) or Brian Mor. Title: "GOOD FOOD STRONG DRINK AND WARM HOSPITALITY". Oil on canvas Signed by the artist: Brian Mor O' Baoighill (cartoonist, illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN TOWN PORT OIL PAINTING BY RUANE MANNINGRuane Manning, American, born 1939, oil painting on board depicting a Marine scene with a fishermen town port with boats. Signed and copyright lower right. Framed. Ruane Manning is a Contemporary AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Eggleston (American, b. 1939), Untitled fromchromogenic print on Kodak paper, circa 1978, ink signed and numbered 22/35 to verso, unframed. Image Size 10 1/2 x 15 1/2 in.; DOA 14 x 17 in. Deaccession of duplicate works from Davidson College, DaSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Eggleston (American, b. 1939), Untitled fromchromogenic print on Kodak paper, circa 1978, ink signed and numbered 22/35 to verso, unframed. Image Size 10 1/4 x 15 1/4 in.; Sheet Size 14 x 17 in. Deaccession of duplicate works from Davidson CollSee Sold Price
Sold2020Photograph, William EgglestonWilliam Eggleston (American, b. 1939), "Untitled, Kenya," 1979, fuji crystal archive print, estate stamped verso, edition 6/250, sight: 11.5"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Vincent "Magic Colors" oil on canvas.William Vincent "Magic Colors" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "William Vincent". Canvas: 24"H x 30"W; Frame: 32.25"H x 38.25"W. William (Kirkpatrick) Vincent (American, 1939 - 2004).See Sold Price
2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersPaul Jenkins (US 1923-2012) Artist Exhibition Posters (6) Grouping$50
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsFrederick Kost 1861-1923 Antique American Impressionist Long Island Grazing Cows Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsReginald Marsh (1898-1954) Dance Hall 30 3/4 x 22 1/2 in. (78.1 x 57.2 cm.) (Executed in 1939.)$2,500