Sold2015Roberto Matta, L'ame du Tarot de Theleme, 1994Cartella contenente cinque acqueforti acquetinte; Tiratura 100 + XX + 20 E.A.; DImensioni foglio ; Dimensioni immagine; Ogni acquaforte è firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Ogni acquaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) L'Ame du Tarot deRobert Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) L'Ame du Tarot de Theleme (complete portfolio with blue cloth case), 1994 color lithographs each signed and numbered 57/100 in pencil 19 1/4 x 14 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto MATTA L´oeuvre gravé de Roberto Matt…Reserve Reduced! Roberto MATTA L´oeuvre gravé de Roberto Matt Illustrated book Reserve: $33.90 Jasper52 negotiates the lowest reserves so bidders always get the best prices. Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta aquatint from Nobel Prize PortfolioMatta, Roberto (Chilean, 1912-2002), ON SE LASSE DE TOUT SAUF DU CIBTRAURE (S.371), 1974, from the NOBEL PRIZE portfolio, 1974, color etching and aquatint, 16 x 22.5 inches, pencil signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr DOODLE (Anglais - Né en 1994)Mr DOODLE (Anglais - Né en 1994)Heart Ukraine- 2022Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signée du cachet de l’artisteOpen Edition.40 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Secrets d'initiés151 Secrets d'initiés Secrets d'initiés : masques d'Afrique noire dans les collections du Musée de l'homme Ndiaye, Francine Boulogne-Billancourt : Ed. Sépia (1994) ISBN 2-907888-37-4 French text 1See Sold Price
Sold2021L'ame du Cirque - Marc ChagallTitle: L'ame du Cirque Artist: Marc Chagall Year: 1981 Medium: Offset Lithograph Dimension: 15 x 22 inches Additional Information: "L'ame du Cirque" by Marc Chagall, 1981 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON / JAPANDescription Française: JAPON / JAPAN Aikuchi tantô à lame de type unokubi-zukuri, rehaussé d’un bonji sur une face et de constellation sur l’autre, non signé ; le koshiraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Auguste Mathieu Legrand (French, 1863-1951) Etching CollectionLouis Auguste Mathieu Legrand (French, 1863-1951) Etching Collection (6) items including 'L'Ame du Poete' signed lower right, 'Le Bars' signed lower right and #1/30, 'Le Miche Des Salon' signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statuette dont l'âme de bois est recouverte deStatuette dont l'âme de bois est recouverte de cuivre. Le visage aux petits yeux en cabochon est dominé par un front en visière, la bouche est entrouverte. Le bras courts sont colléSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON / JAPANDescription Française: JAPON / JAPAN Wakizashi avec lame soulignée de gorges sur chaque face, un côté orné d’un horimono figurant Fudô-myôo, l’autre incisé de trSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOREAU Pierre LES SAINCTS PRIERES DE L'AME CHRESTIENNEMOREAU, Pierre. LES SAINCTS PRIERES DE L'AME CHRESTIENNE. Jean Henault: Paris. Octavo, title-page repaired, rebound into 20th century full morocco, top joint and tips of spine worn, marbled endpapers,See Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022With photographs by Izis BidermanasHeading: (Bidermanas, Izis, photographer) Author: Charlet, Gaston G. Title: Les Yeux de L'Ame. Interpretations poetiques de photographies d'Izis Bidermanas Place Published: Paris Publisher:Rougerie EdSee Sold Price
Sold20191651 Les Consolations De la Mort Delincourtles Consolations De L'Ame Fidele Contre Les Frayeurs De La Mort.., by Charles Delincourt, printed at Paris by Louis Vendosme, MDCLI (1651), Rare early edition. Title, [34], 1-785. Decoartive period reSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. Guy du Faur. Recveil Des Poincts Principavx"Recveil Des Poincts Principavx de La Seconde Remonstrance faith en La Cour, a l'ouuerture du Parlement de la Saint Martin. M.D. LXIX.", by M. Guy du Faur. Paris. Printed by Robert Estienne. M.D. LXX.See Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR 18TH/19TH C. PRINTSTHOMAS SANDBY "The New Building on Shrub Hill," 1772; GORDON ROSS "Peter Beckford, Esq."; PHILIBERT-LOUIS DEBUCOURT "Cheval Effray par la Foudre"; PAUL GIRARDET "Le Medecin de L'Ame" (all framed separSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES COBELLE (French / American, 1902-1994). Place de l'Opéra's Café de la Paix, Oil on canvas.CHARLES COBELLE (French / American, 1902-1994). Place de l'Opéra's Café de la Paix, Oil on canvas. Signed "Cobelle" lower right hand corner. Framed. - 36 x 51 in; frame: 39 x 51 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) MarseillePorte de l'Afrique du Nord 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE 7 BOTTLE ERTE COURVOISIER COLLECTION To includeRARE 7 BOTTLE ERTE COURVOISIER COLLECTION To include unopened bottles in original boxes, Vigne, Vendages, Distillation, Vieillesment, Degustation, L'espirit Du Cognac, La Part De Anges. Bottle designSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Paulin, '8810' chair, c. 1972.Pierre Paulin, '8810' chair, c. 1972., H. 76 x 45 x 46 cm. Made by Boro, Belgium. White plastic. Marked: P. Paulin - Made by BORO - Belgium., Exh. cat. L'Utopie Du Tout Plastique, Brussels 1994, p. 77See Sold Price
Sold2016French printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), oneFrench printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), one of seven scenes of North America published in French scenic wallpaper 1795-1865 by Odile Nouvel-Kammerer. 75"h.x74"w.See Sold Price
May 29BonhamsMAURICE CALKA (1921-1999) Bureau BoomerangCréation en 1970Edition Leleu DeshaysMarque moul&...€10,000
May 29BonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200
BonhamsAnne-Marie BERETA, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1991-1992. Robe du soir en l...€260
BonhamsEpée khanda en acier à décor damasquiné en argent, selon la technique koftga...€70
May 30The Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED L’AME DU CIRQUE, 1981. MEASURES 18.5IN x 24IN$550
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsOZANAM, Jacques (1640 – 1718). L’Usage du Compas de Proport...$80
11 hrs LeftJasper521737 Treatise on Soul of Animals w/ Physical & Moral Reflections antique French$120
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[SHAKO PLAQUES]. Plaque de Bonnet a Poil du Voltigeurs de l...$100
BonhamsFrench School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris (framed 47.0 x 60.0 x 6.5 cm (18 1/2 x 23 5/...$240(8 bids)
May 30Art Research ParisMAXIME ADAM-TESSIER (1920-2000) ET SUSSE FRERES (FONDEUR) "L'envol", Sculpture cubisante en bronze€400
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU FONDATEUR DE L'ORDRE DRIGUNG KAGYU, JIGTEN SUMGON RINCHEN PEL, SUR SON TRÔNE, ...€80,000
11 hrs LeftJasper521760 MAP CARTE PARTICULIERE DE L'ISLE DE JUAN FERNANDES antique Robinson Crusoe$55
Champagne AuctionsCarbu, François - Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCA$260(11 bids)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Fox River, Indiana with Carolina Parrots (Extinct) & Bald Eagle. 5$300