Sold2019MR. ROBINSON CRUSOE (1932) Douglas Fairbanks in theMR. ROBINSON CRUSOE (1932) Douglas Fairbanks in the Edward Sutherland film (Elton Productions) Épreuve argentique d’époque 25,5 x 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Movie - Little CaesarLittle Caesar - 1954 Warner Brothers. Starring Edward G. Robinson and Douglas Fairbanks Jr. Re-release. 27" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2017Seven Easton Press Leather Bound BooksEnglish. Comprising "Pride and Prejudice," "Robinson Crusoe," "A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man," "Wuthering Heights," "Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde," "Charles Darwin on the OriginsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton Toby Jugs/ MugsLot of Mostly Royal Doulton Toby Jugs. Includes: D6505 Bacchus; D6512 Long John Silver; D6535 Dick Turpin; D5824 Auld Mac; D6546 Robinson Crusoe; Toby Jug by Tony Wood; Mr. Pickwick by Sylvac StaffordSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Chaplin, Mary Pickford, and Douglas Fairbanks SignaturesVintage hardcover autograph album, 7.25 x 5, signed inside on a single page in fountain pen by Charlie Chaplin, Mary Pickford, and Douglas Fairbanks, Sr., with the date of May 21, 1931, added in anothSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Black Pirate - Douglas Fairbanks (1926) SwedishTHE BLACK PIRATE - ORIGINAL 1926 SWEDISH LB POSTER - DOUGLAS FAIRBANKS VERY RARE THE BLACK PIRATE - ORIGINAL 1926 SWEDISH LB POSTER - DOUGLAS FAIRBANKS VERY RARE Original 1926 Swedish Linenbacked AdveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tipple-Topple Robinson Crusoe Assortment6 pieces. 100 mm scale. Very good condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Potsdamer Toy Soldiers Robinson CrusoePotsdamer Soldaten Toy Soldiers by Joe Shimek. One of a kind Boxed Set Robinson Crusoe. Large Set, never displayed, tied in box with all paperwork. Commission work done for a collector. Superb Set. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2020MONUMENTAL CARVED DURFEE TUBE GRANDFATHER CLOCKThis clock was rumored to be built as a wedding present to Douglas Fairbanks, Sr. at the time of his wedding to Elizabeth Sully in 1905. It is the only one of its kind. The case is of circassian walnuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOLD LOCKET, CIRCA 1950A GOLD LOCKET, CIRCA 1950 An engraved heart-shaped locket featuring a photo and lock of hair attributed to Douglas Fairbanks Sr.; set in 14k gold; measurements: 2 1/8 x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Arroyo (attrib), oil on canvas, 1963Eduardo Arroyo (attrib), oil on canvas, 1963, Attributed to Eduardo Arroyo (Spanish, 1937-2018), "Robinson Crusoe", 1963, signed and dated lower right (faded and blurred, visible only under black lighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Autograph CollectionGreat Collection of (66) signed and/or inscribed Celebrity Photos. 8 x 10 Photos include Martin & Lewis, Spencer Tracy, Douglas Fairbanks Sr and Jr., Glenn Ford, Kirk Douglas, Robert Mitchum, Jane RusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Editions Club, (8) vols., 1930-1940Limited Editions Club, (8) vols., 1930-1940, (8) titles in 16 vols., each in slipcase unless noted, numbered, and signed as indicated in (),: 1) Defoe, The...Adventures of Robinson Crusoe, 1930, #214,See Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Douglas Davidson (1873-1932)Allan Douglas Davidson (1873-1932) Allan Douglas Davidson (1873-1932) Odalisque signed 'Alan Davidson' u.r., oil on board 36 x 25cm Condition Report: overall: 46.5 x 36.5cm there is a little paint losSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mournful Tragedy Printed Broadside PoemAmerican, an early 19th C. poem depicting "The Catastrophe which Happened in Dedham, the 18th Day of May, 1801, between Mr. Jason Fairbanks, aged 21 and Miss Eliza Fales" Overall: 13-1/2"h x 10"w SighSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEPTIONAL LARGE ITALIAN GILT CARVED MIRRORVenetian, 1st half 20th century Height 62 1/2" Width 34 3/4" Provenance: Mr. William C. Robinson Jr was master of foxhounds at the Sewickley Hunt Club and also was owner of the horse farms: "Far AwaySee Sold Price
Sold2021James Lee Byars (1932-1997): Mr. Joseph Beuys Make theJames Lee Byars (1932-1997): Mr. Joseph Beuys Make the Documenta 8 Gold letterpress on black tissue paper, 1987, unsigned. 8 1/2 in. (diameter). Prints from the Collection of Lois B. TorfSee Sold Price
Sold2018A George V Silver Salvermark of Edward Barnard & Sons Ltd., London (1930) hallmarks, octagonal form raised on four bracket feet, period engraving to well reads "Mr. & Mrs. W. J. Pell. / 1907-1932." 1.25 x 14 x 14 in. 41 troySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jackie Robinson Signed Letter with Envelope1947 letter is written on Hotel McAlpin New York, NY letter head. Letter is a response to Mr. Stillwell's request for a Dodger's team signed ball from Jackie. This is Jackie's rookie, color barrier brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011) UntitledUntitled (undated) ca. 1960 oil on canvas 26 1/2" x 33" (67 cm x 84 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. Christian M. Aguilar confirming the authenticity of this lot PROVENANCE: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Leonardo Nierman, (Mexican, b. 1932), Untitled* Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) Untitled oil on panel Height 48 x width 35 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Collection of Mr. David Hall, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Leonardo Nierman, (Mexican, b. 1932), Untitled* Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) Untitled oil on panel Height 18 x width 24 inches Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Collection of Mr. David Hall, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
2023Diego Rivera Study w Shell Oil Company ProvenanceDiego Rivera Mexican, 1886-1957 Pastel Study for The Detroit Industry Murals, 1932 with Shell Oil Company Provenance. From the collection of Mr. Fernando Martinez. Includes Includes an original letterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silvio Poma Italian Landscape Oil PaintingSilvio Poma (1840-1932). Oil on canvas painting in a deep gold gilt frame. From Mr. & Mrs. William Couch's Collection when they live in the Stebbins Mansion in Watertown, NY. Overall size 32" x 49". SSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDefoe, Robinson Crusoe, Compl. 2vol. 1790 Lane Ed., Charles Ansell illustrated$900
15 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsDouglas Fairbanks Jr Signed Jsa Certified 8x10 Photo Authenticated Autograph$92
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesDouglas Fairbanks Jr. - The Rise of Catherine the Great - original stills$200
9 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.LAWRENCE T. E.: (1888-1935) ´ We regret only that we cannot co-opt Mr. Heath Robinson as our hon.€2,400
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35004: Sanford Robinson Gifford (American, 1823-1880) T$5,000
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsAntique Print Joseph Finnemore - Robinsone Crusoe Chromolithograph III$50