Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato rosso e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 22) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato verde e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 20) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro corroso rosso e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 23) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, "Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato rosso e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 17) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - (attr.)Coppa in vetroFlavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - (attr.)Coppa in vetro incamiciato satinato giallo e rubino. Disegno simile al n. 12376. Seguso, Murano 1959 ca. (h cm 12,5) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte.See Sold Price
Sold2016FLAVIO POLI Lampada a sospensione per vetrerie Seguso,POLI FLAVIO (1900 - 1984) Lampada a sospensione per vetrerie Seguso, 1970. Vetro, metallo laccato e ottone. Cm 22,00 x 22,00 x 50,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLAVIO POLI Vaso in vetro sommerso per Seguso vetriPOLI FLAVIO (1900 - 1984) Vaso in vetro sommerso per Seguso vetri d'arte, anni 50. -. Cm 22,00 x 22,00 x 9,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Flavio POLI (1900-1984), SEGUSO Vetri d'Arte, MURANO, Murano glass vaseFlavio POLI (1900-1984), SEGUSO Vetri d'Arte, MURANO, Murano glass vase - Weight: 4.41 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Italie - Sizes: H 310 mm x L 85 mm - At first glance: normal wear / patina ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Flavio Poli for Barovier - Glass FishAttr. Flavio Poli (Italian, 1900 - 1984) for Barovier Glass Fish, unmarked Dimensions: Largest 10.75" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally decorated with gold foil and trapped air bubbles, brass overall height 21in (53cm); diameter 4in (10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984); ATTRIBUTED TO Sommerso Table Lampcirca 1955for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blo...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984); ATTRIBUTED TO Sommerso Table Lamp circa 1955 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blown sommerso glass on lacquered wood base, brass overall height 46in (117cm) Footnotes: Provenance EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Sommerso Vasecirca 1957model no. 11721, for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, sommers...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Sommerso Vase circa 1957 model no. 11721, for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, sommerso glass with vertically ribbed sides height 6 3/4in (17cm); width 7in (18cm) Footnotes: Literature MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flavio Poli for Seguso Vetri d'Arte Sommerso vaseFlavio Poli (1900-1984) for Seguso Vetri d'Arte large Sommerso vase, model 11487 Murano, Italy, circa 1956 amber/brown and pale pink sommerso glass unmarked 15 5/8"w x 5 3/4"d x 13 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Seguso Flavio Poli Alexandrite Glass BottleMid century modern Italian art glass cognac bottle designed by Flavio Poli (1900-1984 Italian) Crafted of fine quality Murano art glass in Alexandrite color. Comes complete with square polished side sSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Bowlcirca 1937-40for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, bollicine glass with...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Bowl circa 1937-40 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, bollicine glass with gold foil inclusions height 5in (13cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Footnotes: Literature Marc Heiremans, 'SSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Vasecirca 1950for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, cased glass with gold foil applic...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Vase circa 1950 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, cased glass with gold foil applications, foil label 'MADE IN MURANO ITALY' height 4 1/2in (11.5cm); width 3 1/2in (9cm) This lot is subSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Cristallo Incrociato Vasecirca 1939for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blown glassh...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Cristallo Incrociato Vase circa 1939 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blown glass height 6 1/2in (16.5cm); width 7 3/4in (19.5cm) Footnotes: Literature Marc Heiremans, 'Seguso Vetri d'See Sold Price
SoldFLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Cristallo Incrociato Vase circa 1950for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blown glass...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Cristallo Incrociato Vase circa 1950 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blown glass, remnants of paper label 'SEGUSO MURANO.....' height 6 1/2in (16.5cm); width 7in (18cm) Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Flavio Poli, large bowlAttributed to Flavio Poli (1900-1984) large bowl Murano, Italy pink, green and clear sommerso glass unmarked 20"w x 7 1/2"d x 6 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. To Flavio Poli For Seguso Murano Glass TrayDESCRIPTION: Murano glass tray attributed to Flavio Poli (1900-1984) for Seguso made using the pulegoso technique resulting in copious bubbles throughout the blue to green gradient body. CIRCA: EarlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Flavio Poli Italian Murano Glass Table LampFlavio Poli (Italian, 1900-1984) Italian Murano Mid-Century Modern glass table lamp in blue glass, circa 1950. 30" H x 7" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mandruzzato, Sommerso Art Glass Box for Art Guildcirca 1950, designed by Flavio Poli (It., 1900-1984), thick faceted cased glass in cranberry and cobalt, gilt metal hinges, unmarked. 5.25 x 5.25 x 5.25 in. Additional high-resolution photos are avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli - Gold Flecked Smoked Glass VaseFlavio Poli (Italian, 1900 - 1984) Gold Flecked Smoked Glass Vase, labeled Seguso Dimensions: 13.5" H x 7"W Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli - Gold Flecked Purple Glass VaseFlavio Poli (Italian, 1900 - 1984) Gold Flecked Purple Glass Vase, labeled Seguso Dimensions: 8.75" H x 7.5"W Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 4 Murano Sommerso Vases; Luciano Gaspari, Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Galliano Ferro (2)$600
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesFlavio Poli For Seguso Vetri d’Arte Novelty Murano Glass Duck-Form Decanter$100