Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Vasecirca 1950for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, cased glass with gold foil applic...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Vase circa 1950 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, cased glass with gold foil applications, foil label 'MADE IN MURANO ITALY' height 4 1/2in (11.5cm); width 3 1/2in (9cm) This lot is subSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally decorated with gold foil and trapped air bubbles, brass overall height 21in (53cm); diameter 4in (10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Bowlcirca 1937-40for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, bollicine glass with...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Bowl circa 1937-40 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, bollicine glass with gold foil inclusions height 5in (13cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Footnotes: Literature Marc Heiremans, 'SSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Sommerso Vasecirca 1957model no. 11721, for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, sommers...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Sommerso Vase circa 1957 model no. 11721, for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, sommerso glass with vertically ribbed sides height 6 3/4in (17cm); width 7in (18cm) Footnotes: Literature MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli - VaseFlavio Poli (Italian, 1900 - 1984) Seguso Vetri D'Arte Glass Vase, circa 1930. Unsigned. Literature: Marc Heiremans, Seguso D'Arte Glass Objects from Murano (1932 - 1973), page 218. Dimensions: 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Flavio Poli , 'Incamiciato' vase, 1937Model no. Z 2608. H. 33.5 cm. Execution: Seguso Vetri d'Arte. Cased glass, clear and red. Handle and stand ring clear with gold foil. Literature: Marc Heiremans, Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Stuttgart 2014,See Sold Price
Sold2016'Sommerso a bollicine' vase, 1938Flavio Poli. 'Sommerso a bollicine' vase, 1938. H 24.5 cm. Made by Seguso Vetri d'Arte. Cased glass, clear and red, dense bubbles and burst gold foil.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Cristallo Incrociato Vasecirca 1939for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blown glassh...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Cristallo Incrociato Vase circa 1939 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blown glass height 6 1/2in (16.5cm); width 7 3/4in (19.5cm) Footnotes: Literature Marc Heiremans, 'Seguso Vetri d'See Sold Price
Sold2023Flavio POLI (1900-1984), SEGUSO Vetri d'Arte, MURANO, Murano glass vaseFlavio POLI (1900-1984), SEGUSO Vetri d'Arte, MURANO, Murano glass vase - Weight: 4.41 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Italie - Sizes: H 310 mm x L 85 mm - At first glance: normal wear / patina ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato rosso e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 22) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato verde e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 20) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro corroso rosso e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 23) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, "Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato rosso e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 17) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984); ATTRIBUTED TO Sommerso Table Lampcirca 1955for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blo...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984); ATTRIBUTED TO Sommerso Table Lamp circa 1955 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blown sommerso glass on lacquered wood base, brass overall height 46in (117cm) Footnotes: Provenance EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flavio Poli for Seguso Vetri d'Arte Sommerso vaseFlavio Poli (1900-1984) for Seguso Vetri d'Arte large Sommerso vase, model 11487 Murano, Italy, circa 1956 amber/brown and pale pink sommerso glass unmarked 15 5/8"w x 5 3/4"d x 13 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024FLAVIO POLI Frame for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano.POLI FLAVIO (1900 - 1984) Frame for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano. Torchon-worked glass with inclusion of blue cane.. Cm 27,00 x 35,00 x 3,00. 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Execution by Seguso Vetri d'arteFlavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Excellent condition. Minimal signs of wear. Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1960ca. Transparent yellow and green sommerso glass. Dimensions: 7&See Sold Price
Sold2024FLAVIO POLI Oval section 11910 vase for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano.POLI FLAVIO (1900 - 1984) Oval section 11910 vase for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano. 1957. Submerged glass in green and blue colors.. Cm 31,00 x 21,50 x 13,00. Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso Vetri dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shell VaseShell vase Flavio Poli (design), Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, ca. 1946 Thick-walled glass, roseopal underlay. Finely torn gold foil melting between the layers. H. 18.8 cm; L. 22 cm. Heiremans, Marc, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flavio Poli, 'Fasce verde, argento induto' vase, c.Flavio Poli, 'Fasce verde, argento induto' vase, c. 1942, H. 20 cm. Execution: Seguso Vetri d'Arte. Cased glass, colorless, green ribbons and metal foil., Cf. Marc Heiremans, Seguso Vetri d'Arte, StutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase ''rosso pulegoso oro''Vase ''rosso pulegoso oro'' Flavio Poli (design), Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, c. 1940 Colourless, strongly bubbled glass ('pulegoso'), red underlay, with gold foil melting. H. 25.5 cm. Lit.: HeiremanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a coloriFlavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a colori incrociati". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1942ca. Blown glass with crossed bands in daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Vase model "12739". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte,Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Vase model "12739". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1960ca. Transparent colorless and green sommerso glass. (25.5x16x9 cm.) Literature M. HeiremansSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli Seguso Vetri dArte Attr. PoMo BottleFlavio Poli (Italian, b. 1900 - 1984) for Seguso Vetri d'Arte attributed Postmodern Bottle, circa 1980, in the form of a round tall bottle with square stopper, the inside with aubergine flash, apparenSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi FLAVIO POLI 1900-1984 Figura femminile per Seguso Vetri d’Arte anni ‘40 - FLAVIO POLI€300
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi FLAVIO POLI 1900-1984 Due candelieri per Seguso Vetri d’Arte 1950 circa - FLAVIO POLI€400
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi FLAVIO POLI 1900-1984 Figura di balena per Seguso Vetri d’Arte anni '50 - FLAVIO POLI€400
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi FLAVIO POLI 1900-1984 Vaso ‘Sommerso a bollicine’ anni '40 - FLAVIO POLI 1900-1984€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLArchimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Bottiglia con coperchio e decoro a canne policrome Vetro di€400
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Tre lampade da parete anni '40 - SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Three wall lamps 1940s€900(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVIVIAN SHIMOYAMA, 'BREAKING THE GLASS CEILING', GLASS AND GOLD FOIL PIN$550(3 bids)
BonhamsDAUM GLASS VASE WITH GOLD FOIL, Nancy, France, c. 1930, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy' and Cro...$260
10 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Cut cased glass white to green to clear with 12 massive cut glass prisms. Very good$20(1 bid)