Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base aPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base a tripode in bronzo e ferro, piano circolare in marmo di Candoglia. Italia, anni 50 (d cm 88,5) (difetti) Accompagnato da certificazione di autenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA. Table with inlay wooden topPAOLO BUFFA (Milano, 1903-1970). Tavolo con piano in legno a intarsi e gambe sagomate in ottone. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 193 Alt. cm. 79 Prof. cm. 97 ca. Val. 2000/3000See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA. Brass and wooden table. 1950sPAOLO BUFFA (Milano, 1903-1970). Tavolo in ottone e legno con piano in onice di grande spessore. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 74 Diam. cm. 133 ca. Val. 1800/2400See Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO BUFFA Tavolo rotondo in noce con base in marmoBUFFA PAOLO (1903 - 1970) Tavolo rotondo in noce con base in marmo verde africa, anni 50. -. Cm 108,00 x 78,00 x 108,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA (Attr). Wooden table. 1950sPAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) (Milano, 1903-1970). Tavolo a bandelle in legno di noce e ottone con piedi a cornucopie e ruote in ottone. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 47 chiuso cm. 120 aperto Alt. cm. 77 Prof. cm. 8See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA. Sideboard in parchment and woodPAOLO BUFFA (Milano 1903-1970). Credenza in pergamena gialla con sei cassetti e manici in ottone, piano in vetro rosa e gambe in legno intagliato raffigurante un'edera. Anni '50. Pubblicata su ArredamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia diPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia di poltroncine da camera con struttura in legno massello, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color avorio. Unite a un pouf di analogo disegno.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Comodino in legnoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Comodino in legno massello di rovere con bordi intagliati a ondine. Italia, primi anni 40 (cm 74x61x33) (difetti) Provenienza: Ca' del Fogher, Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1936,See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia di sediePaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia di sedie in legno chiaro massello. Gambe inflesse e rastremate, schienale intagliato con motivo a treccia. Milano, metà anni 40 (cm 46,5x92x47) (difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA. Bench in wood and beige cotton. '50sPAOLO BUFFA (Milano, 1903-1970). Panchetta in legno e cotone beige. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 70 Alt. cm. 94 Prof. cm. 53 ca. Val. 1500/2000See Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO BUFFA. Set of four chairsPAOLO BUFFA - Milano, 1903-1970. Quattro sedie in noce e tessuto originale. Anni '50. Lievi difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 45 Alt. cm. 99 Prof. cm. 52 ca. Val. 1200/1500See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO BUFFA. Set of eight chairs. 1950sPAOLO BUFFA (Milano 1903-1970). Otto sedie in legno e seduta in velluto. Anni '50. Lievi segni d'usura. Mis. Lung. cm. 42 Alt. cm. 100 Prof. cm. 49 ca. Val.600/800See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fuPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four square-section legs tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù,Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four legs tapered downwards with brass tips andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Oak-woodPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Oak-wood armchair with pierced splats and corded seat. Probable production by Serafino Arrighi, Cantù, early 1940s (cm 70x95x65) Appended certificate of authenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs withPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs with back in carved wood. Execution by Mario Quarti, Milan, 1942ca. Solid wood and upholstered seat. (47x90x54 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Single bed with arched headboard and footboard with curledPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Single bed with arched headboard and footboard with curled ends at the ground connection and at the top. Bands with uprights carved into bundles of acanthus leaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Single bed with arched headboard and footboard with curledPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Single bed with arched headboard and footboard with curled ends at the ground connection and at the top. Bands with uprights carved into bundles of acanthus leaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Lot of sixPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Lot of six chairs with curl-shaped upper crosspiece of the back, front legs with front thread. Cantu Or Mariano Comense, 1950s. Solid walnut wood, padded seat aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Lot consisting of a booklet containing five sheets withPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Lot consisting of a booklet containing five sheets with project drawings representing respectively a table with a green marble top, a bar cabinet with glass bosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) "Studio per Camera tipo B" Drawings on three sheets for thePaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) "Studio per Camera tipo B" Drawings on three sheets for the furnishing of a bedroom, consisting of bed and bedside table, wardrobe, desk with chair of three sheSee Sold Price
May 05Global Auctions CompanyPair Italian gilt 800 silver Open Master Salt Cellars spoon rest Messulam Milan$1,500
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH(Guglielmo Sansoni), Tato TATO raccon TATO da TATO. (20 anni di Futurismo). Con scritti poetici di€200
5 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Geometric Inverted Pyramidal Chrome Base Glass Top Cocktail Side Table In the$1,000
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Styl of Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock$500(4 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Styl of Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock$600(3 bids)
May 08Aste Bolaffi PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Mobile contenitore anni '50 - PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Cabinet 1950s€1,400
May 23A1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncPair of Mid-Century Modern Paolo Buffa Style Armchairs$350
May 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroMagnificent Life-Size Italian Terracotta Statue of Flora c 1780$850(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSHREVE & CO. BOWLING STERLING SILVER PRESENTATION / TROPHY CUP$80(2 bids)
May 04Auction WallstreetPaolo Schiraldi Italian (1903-1978) Large Heavy Silvered Bronze Sculpture of Tiger 23 x 9 inches$200
9 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesCONTEMPORARY BACCARAT CLOSE-PACKED MILLEFIORI ZODIAC / CHURCH PAPERWEIGHT$100(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi ANGELO LELII 1911-1979 Lampada da tavolo ‘Contrast’ per Arredoluce 1970 - ANGELO LELII€500(1 bid)
1 day LeftShapiro AuctionsA PAIR OF BRONZE VASES BY GUSTAV GURSCHNER (AUSTRIAN 1873-1970) FOR KUNST_ERZGIESSEREI, 1903$1,200