Sold2015Habitants of Santiago. Chile. Brazil. 1844.Habitants of Santiago (Chile) Young Peruvian Negron slaves in Brazil. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled „Habitant de Santiago (Chili) Jeune Peruvirnne Esclaves negres au Bresil“.Author DemorainSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOUTH AMERICA Brazil Chile Peru Bolivia Patagonia La Plata Ecuador SDUK 1844 mapTitle: SOUTH AMERICA Brazil Chile Peru Bolivia Patagonia La Plata Ecuador SDUK 1844 map Description: SOUTH AMERICA' by Engraved by J & C Walker (This map was originally published by The Society for thSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOUTH AMERICA Brazil Chile Peru Patagonia La Plata Bolivia Litoral SDUK 1844 mapTitle: SOUTH AMERICA Brazil Chile Peru Patagonia La Plata Bolivia Litoral SDUK 1844 map Description: SOUTH AMERICA' by Engraved by J & C Walker (This map was originally published by The Society for thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oiesAlfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oies signé 'Alfredo Helsby' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed 'Alfredo Helsby' (lower right) oil on canvas 37 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022RAUL VALDIVIESO Santiago, Chile (1931) / (1993) "Seed II, nut", 1974Stone sculpture on wood base. Signed, dated and titled.. 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Castillo (Santiago, Chile 1925 - 2010)Sfera scomposta, 1970 bronzo patina bruna, cm 40 x 30 x 30 (compresa la base) Firma incisa in basso: S. Castillo Chile 70 PROVENIENZA: collezione Elsa Martinelli, Roma 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL TERÃN Santiago, Chile (1974) "Tribute Kusama", 2021Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back.. 73 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20222011 Pearl Jam X Santiago Chile PosterPresenting this poster from November, 2011 featuring Pearl Jam and X! The two bands played at Monumental Estadio in Santiago, Chile. This is the first time this poster is appearing in our auction! --See Sold Price
Sold2023Hospital Roof Top Santiago Chile David Allee PhotoLarge scale photograph / print. David Allee print is approx 42" x 51 1/2". No shippingSee Sold Price
Sold20201855 Panorama Santiago Chile from St. Lucia63" x 11" panorama of a view of Santiago Chile from Saint Lucia, tinted lithograph, printed for "The U S Naval Astronomical ExpeditionÂ….by Leiut. J M Gilliss", printed at Washington, 1855. Fine wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023South America. Chile Brazil Uruguay Argentina Peru. THE TIMES 1895 old mapTitle: South America. Chile Brazil Uruguay Argentina Peru. THE TIMES 1895 old map Description: South America' by The Times (1895). Antique colour atlas map, 40.0 x 50.5cm, 15.75 x 19.75 inches ProductSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO LARRAIN - Santiago, Chile, 1954Artist: Sergio Larrain Title: Santiago, Chile, 1954 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, Great Britain Dimensions: 5.3x11.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Sergio Larra�See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - DAVID ALAN HARVEY - BOY WITH BALLOONS, SANTIAGO, CHILE. 1987 - LTD 6"x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVALDescription: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by David Alan Harvey on the rectoSee Sold Price
Sold2023South America. Chile Brazil Uruguay Argentina Peru. THE TIMES 1895 old mapTitle: South America. Chile Brazil Uruguay Argentina Peru. THE TIMES 1895 old map Description: South America' by The Times (1895). Antique colour atlas map, 40.0 x 50.5cm, 15.75 x 19.75 inches ProductSee Sold Price
Sold20211855 Plan of Santiago Chile and AnotherLithograph plan of the city of Santiaho in Chile, printed at Washington DC, 1855 based on an expedition by Lieut. J.M. Gilliss. This accompanied by a Map of the province from the same report. Both FinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Animated view Santiago Chile 1870 Steel etchingBeautiful animated view of Santiago Chile of 1870 circa. Date: 1870 circa Technique: Steel etching Leaf Dimension: 18x24 cm (7.1x9.4 inches) Engraving Dimension: 12x19,5 cm (4.7x7.7 inches) ConditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Painting Of A Young Woman Weighing Grapes Imported From Santiago, ChileOil on canvas 20 x 16 in, 23 x 20 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015Preparation for a cannibalistic meal. Brazil. 1844.Preparation for a cannibalistic meal in Brazil. South America. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled Preparation d‘un repas de cannibales au Bresil“.Author Demoraine.Engraved by Prot.From the HistoSee Sold Price
Sold2016View of Valparaiso. The Road to Santiago. Chile 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Valparaiso vu du Chemen de Santiago“.Drawn by I. Boilly.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous les voyages�See Sold Price
Sold2016Promenade in Santiago. Chile. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Paseo (Promenade) de Tajamar a Santiago“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by Beyer.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous les voyages�See Sold Price
Sold2016Hotel in Santiago. Chile. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Hotel de la Monnaie a Santiago“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by Beyer.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous les voyages“ by M.See Sold Price
Sold2016The Canada of Santiago. Chile. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „La Canada a Santiago“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by Beyer.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous les voyages“ by M. Alcide D��See Sold Price
Sold2016Plaza de Santiago. Chile. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Plaza de Santiago“.Drawn by Sainson.Engraved Beyer.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous les voyages“ by M. Alcide D‘OrbigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Overview of Santiago. Chile. South America. 1856.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue Generale de Santiago“.Drawn by Arnout.Engraved by unknown.From „l‘Univers. Histoire et Description de tous les peuples. Amerique Meridionale, iles diversesSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesVarious travel books(Chile, Brazil, New Zealand, Cruises & Ports of Call, and more)$5
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBrazil | Korea Japan 2002 FIFA World Cup Winner's Gold Medal with Original Presentation Case 巴$10,000
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsZe Maria | Brazil 1970 World Cup Jules Rimet Trophy 約瑟·馬塞洛$2,000
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanFrancis Robjohns (active Ohio, born 1844) Portrait of a Girl in Plaid Dress with Doll and Cat$300
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Abraham Palatnik Brazil Mid Century Mod Op Art Lucite Fish Sculpture$50(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1857 Dom PEDRO I of Brazil 1ed Funeral Oration Portuguese Duke of Braganca Sousa$1(1 bid)