Sold2021SERGIO LARRAIN - Santiago, Chile, 1954Artist: Sergio Larrain Title: Santiago, Chile, 1954 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, Great Britain Dimensions: 5.3x11.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Sergio Larra�See Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Castillo (Santiago, Chile 1925 - 2010)Sfera scomposta, 1970 bronzo patina bruna, cm 40 x 30 x 30 (compresa la base) Firma incisa in basso: S. Castillo Chile 70 PROVENIENZA: collezione Elsa Martinelli, Roma 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Larrain - Valparaiso. Chile, 1957Artist: Sergio Larrain Title: Valparaiso. Chile, 1957 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Sergio Larrain / Magnum Photos Print Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Larrain: Valparaiso. Chile, 1957Artist: Sergio Larrain Title: Valparaiso. Chile, 1957 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Sergio Larrain / Magnum Photos Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Larrain: Valparaiso. Chile, 1957Artist: Sergio Larrain Title: Valparaiso. Chile, 1957 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print Copyright Sergio Larrain / Magnum Photos Print Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO LARRAIN - Valparaiso. Chile, 1957Artist: Sergio Larrain Title: Valparaiso. Chile, 1957 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Sergio Larrain / Magnum Photos Printer Location: Italy 13.5x22 cm - 5.3x8.5 inch Mount Size:See Sold Price
Sold2019SERGIO LARRAIN - Valparaiso. Chile, 1957Artist: Sergio Larrain Title: Valparaiso. Chile, 1957 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Sergio Larrain / Magnum Photos Printer Location: Italy Size: 13.5x22 cm - 5.3x8.5 inch MountSee Sold Price
Sold2020Valparaiso. Chile, 1957Artist: Sergio Larrain Title: Valparaiso. Chile, 1957 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Sergio Larrain / Magnum Photos Printer Location: Italy Dimensions: 13.5x22 cm - 5.3x8.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oiesAlfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oies signé 'Alfredo Helsby' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed 'Alfredo Helsby' (lower right) oil on canvas 37 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022RAUL VALDIVIESO Santiago, Chile (1931) / (1993) "Seed II, nut", 1974Stone sculpture on wood base. Signed, dated and titled.. 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO LARRAIN (1931–2012)SERGIO LARRAIN (1931–2012) | Village of Villalba near Palermo, Sicily 1959 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, in excellent condition 30 x 20,2 cm Photographer’s agencySee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL TERÃN Santiago, Chile (1974) "Tribute Kusama", 2021Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back.. 73 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20222011 Pearl Jam X Santiago Chile PosterPresenting this poster from November, 2011 featuring Pearl Jam and X! The two bands played at Monumental Estadio in Santiago, Chile. This is the first time this poster is appearing in our auction! --See Sold Price
Sold2020Alebrije Carving RABBIT Sergio Santiago Arrazola OaxacaOriginal vintage Oaxacan Alebrije Rabbit by master-carver Sergio Santiago. Hand-carved painted Rabbit Alebrije carving, Mexico. Carved from solid piece of copal wood. Signed on underside, Sergio SantiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hospital Roof Top Santiago Chile David Allee PhotoLarge scale photograph / print. David Allee print is approx 42" x 51 1/2". No shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Larrain - Valparaiso. 1963Artist: Sergio Larrain Title: Valparaiso. 1963 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Sergio Larrain / Magnum Photos Print Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera EdSee Sold Price
Sold20201855 Panorama Santiago Chile from St. Lucia63" x 11" panorama of a view of Santiago Chile from Saint Lucia, tinted lithograph, printed for "The U S Naval Astronomical ExpeditionÂ….by Leiut. J M Gilliss", printed at Washington, 1855. Fine wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - DAVID ALAN HARVEY - BOY WITH BALLOONS, SANTIAGO, CHILE. 1987 - LTD 6"x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVALDescription: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by David Alan Harvey on the rectoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Larrain: Valparaiso. 1963Artist: Sergio Larrain Title: Valparaiso. 1963 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Sergio Larrain / Magnum Photos Print Origin: Printed in Italy from a Portfolio EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Larrain: Valparaiso. 1963Artist: Sergio Larrain Title: Valparaiso. 1963 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Sergio Larrain / Magnum Photos Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Larrain: Valparaiso. 1963Artist: Sergio Larrain Title: Valparaiso. 1963 Print Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Sergio Larrain / Magnum Photos Printer Location: Printed in Italy - CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Larrain: Valparaiso. 1963Artist: Sergio Larrain Title: Valparaiso. 1963 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print with Copyright Sergio Larrain / Magnum Photos Print Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio EditiSee Sold Price
Sold20211855 Plan of Santiago Chile and AnotherLithograph plan of the city of Santiaho in Chile, printed at Washington DC, 1855 based on an expedition by Lieut. J.M. Gilliss. This accompanied by a Map of the province from the same report. Both FinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Larrain : Valparaiso. 1963Artist: Sergio Larrain Title: Valparaiso. 1963 Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Sergio Larrain / Magnum Photos Print Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition bSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsSergio Gonzalez-Tornero, Chilean (1927-2020), Sunscape, 1965, etching and aquatint, 21"H x 16"W$10(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsSergio Gonzalez-Tornero, Chilean (1927-2020), Sextet for Corals, 1966, etching and aquatint, 14"H x$10
May 31Amelia Fine ArtOriginal Acrylic Art "Hang On To Your Ego N°4" By Pablo “El Miedo” Valdovinos$500
May 31Amelia Fine ArtOriginal Acrylic Art "Hang On To Your Ego N°3" By Pablo “El Miedo” Valdovinos$500
14 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorge Nelson & Associates (American, 1908-1986) Swag Leg Desk, model 5850, 1954 Herman Miller, USA$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions67017: Sergio Rodrigues (Brazilian, 1927-2014) Tonico T$3,200(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSori Yanagi (Japanese, 1915-2011) Butterfly Stool, designed 1954 Vitra Design Museum, 2002$425(2 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesSergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1949) Large Hanging Toucan On Ring$250(3 bids)
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.$400
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed gouache and Ink on Paper signed Carlos Enriquez, dated 1954$1,200
5 days LeftEagles Corps International LLC1950s Sci Fi Movie Poster- This Island, Earth"- 1954$160(4 bids)