Sold2016ANTIQUE Chinese Rose Medallion Teapot, 7 1/2" H x 11"ANTIQUE Chinese Rose Medallion Teapot, 7 1/2" H x 11" wide. Early 19th CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Antique PorcelainChinese rose medallion teapot and creamer with 3 cups and 3 saucers. Teapot measures approx 10" H x 11" W x 6 1/4" across. Creamer measures approx 3 1/2" H x 7" wide x 4 1/2" across. 3 saucers measuriSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN PITCHERSTHREE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN PITCHERS & TEAPOT - Polychrome enamels on a white ground. Includes: a teapot 10” H x 11” W (has a few small chips at bottom of interior of lid, someSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN PLATTERLARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN PLATTER & STRAINER. Condition: no damage identified. Platter 15 1/4" x 12 7/8", Strainer 9 3/4"11 13/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlAntique Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl. Decorated with figures in medallions and gold banding. Hairline crack to rim, please see photos. 11.5 inches diameter x 4.75 H, 7 inches H witSee Sold Price
Sold20215 PCS Chinese Famille Rose Medallion Porcelain -5 PCS Chinese Famille Rose Medallion Porcelain - Includes 2 rectangular covered casseroles 4 3/4" h x 8 1/4" W x 7 1/4" d, round dish 8" dia., oval dish 12" x 8 3/4", and an oval meat serving platterSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Chinese Porcelain items, incl. Rose Medallion8 Chinese Export porcelain items including one (1) serving bowl (2 1/2" H x 9 1/2" dia.), three (3) plates (8 1/2 " & 9 1/2" dia.), and two (2) oval platters (11 1/2" x 14 1/2" and 7 1/2" x 10 1/4"),See Sold Price
2018Antique Chinese Famille Rose porcelain teapotAntique Chinese Famille Rose porcelain teapot. 7 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W x 6 5/8" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444,See Sold Price
Sold20232 CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION TRAYS2 fine antique Chinese Rose Medallion platters: 12.5 x 10.5 in and 11.5 x 8.5 inches. Both unsigned and excellent condition and both having mountain scenics alternating with Asian genre scenes.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO WICKER CASED TEAPOTSTwo wicker cased Chinese Rose Medallion teapots one with 2 cups, circa 1850. Each teapot: 7"h x 5.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain TeapotApprox 9.25" h x 10" wide from handle to the spout. Appears to be in good condition however has a small flea bite to the interior of the spout.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Punch BowlDecorated in traditional court and aviary themes with gilding on interior. 4 5/8" X 11 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Export Famille Rose Medallion Teapotwith lid and double wrapped wire handles, 6" h x 7" w x 5" dSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION TEA POT19th Century Chinese Rose Medallion Teapot - double entwined handle with vertical leaves decorating the body, floral and butterfly rim with gilt highlights / Measures: 4"H x 7"L / Condition: gilt wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection, Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain (5pc)Collection of Five Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Pieces: (1) Hand decorated platter measures: 11.25" H X 15" W X 2" D, (1) Covered bowl, measures: 9" H X 10.5" W X 4" D, (1) Two handled bowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Wood Table ScreenChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Wood Table Screen .12"H x11 1/2"L. very good condition. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. PSee Sold Price
Sold20232 CHINESE PIECES: TEAPOT & PLATTERLot 2 antique Chinese pieces: Rose Medallion drum-form covered teapot, unsinged, excellent condition; and oval famille rose platter, 14 x 11 inches (some rim flaws, wear).See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Rose Medallion Teapots19th century. two Chinese rose medallion teapots including one miniature teapot painted with figural,flower and bird. (4"W x 2 7/8"H), and other larger painted with figural.(5 3/4"W x 4 1/2"H)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Ginger JarAntique Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Ginger Jar decorated with a woman and children playing. Lid missing finial, chip to rim restored. 12 inches H x 7 W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Medallion Porcelain Sauce DishesChinese Famille Rose Medallion Porcelain Sauce Dishes in a Lacquer Box - Eight triangular sauce dishes and one square dish fit in a decorated lacquered wood box. Box - 4" H x 11 1/2" x 11 1/2". ConditSee Sold Price
Sold202250 PC. CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAINS50 PC. CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAINS: Comprising; Coffee cups, Tea cups, Creamer, Covered sugar, Plates, Saucers, Bowls, Teapot, & a large handled Serving dish. Largest Approx. 6.75" h x 11" l x 1See Sold Price
Sold202250 PC. CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAINS50 PC. CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAINS: Comprising; Coffee cups, Teacups, Creamer, Covered sugar, Plates, Saucers, Bowls, Teapot, & a large handled Serving dish. Largest Approx. 6.75'' h x 11'' l xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Chinese Rose Medallion Teapot & TureenEach with enamel and gold gilt detail; includes rectangular covered dish or tureen (10.5" x 8.75" W, 6" H) and lidded cylinder-form teapot (5.25" W, spout 2" W, 6.75" H) with double wrapped wire handlSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare complete Chinese famille rose 8-person miniature tea service comprising 28 pieces, Qianlong€1,600
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'Lowestoft' teapot, a plate, three cups and nine saucers, Qianlong€300