Sold20211580 ILLUSTRATED POEM Orlando Innamorato by MatteoMatteo Maria Boiardo Orlando Innamorato (Orlando in Love) insieme coitre libri di M.Nicolo, de gli agostini Venetia (Venice), 1580 430 leaves ( total of 860 pages) , errors in the pagination but bookSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia, 1909 - 2005) - Riva degli Schiavoni, VeneziaOlio su compensato, cm. 63x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo; timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Agostini, Monumental pair 'Titus' sconcesFelix Agostini, Monumental pair 'Titus' sconces, c. 1960, France, cast patinated bronze, parchment shades, bronze chain anchor, with two electrified candelabra sconces, signed with artist monogram onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2022+Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (Danish/ American 1850 - 1921) "Young American" oil on canvas, ship+Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (Danish/ American 1850 - 1921) "Young American" oil on canvas, ship portrait of the Young American clipper, signed lower right and dated 1894, framed, wear consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87 preparati per la missione spaziale Apollo 12, ma per motivi tecnici non imbarcati e restituiti dopo un periodo di quarantena al capitano della miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, CondorPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli Condor. Designed in 1965. Transparent, slightly opalescent glass, violet-black applications. Iridescent surface. 40.5 x 30 x 17 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: P. PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American,Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American, 1850-1921 Brooklyn Bridge, 1887 Signed Antonio Jacobsen, dated 1887, and inscribed New York (lr) Oil on canvas 28 1/4 x 40 1/4 inches Provenance: VersaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) La Champagne 22 x 36 1/8 in. (55.9 x 91.8 cm.) (Pain...Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) La Champagne signed, dated and inscribed 'A. Jacobsen 1890 / 705. Palisade Av. West Hoboken. NJ.' (lower left) oil on canvas 22 x 36 1/8 in. (55.9 x 91.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso,Fucina degli Angeli,Costantini,SpiritelloPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Spiritello. Designed in 1960. Orange-colored, partially stronger red glass. Orange-colored and purple-black thread and point-like melts. 37 x 32 x 18 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso,Fucina degli Angeli,Costantini, CentauroPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Centauro. Designed in 1962. Transparent yellow glass, partially with yellow powder melts, red glass. Thread-like and point-like applications made of reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Fucina degli angeli Costantini, PanPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Pan. Turquoise-colored glass, meltings in turquoise and red, freely blown and shaped. Slightly iridescent. Inscribed on the base ring: P. Picasso / E.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, FlautistaPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Flautista. Blue glass and colorless glass with blue inclusions. H. 25 cm. Marked on the bottom: P. Picasso-E. Costantini / Fucina Angeli -VE / ® 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American,Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American, 1850-1921 The Sandy Hook, 1915 Signed Antonio Jacobsen and dated 1915. (lr) Oil on canvas 16 x 27 3/4 inches Provenance: Private collection, NY LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American,Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American, 1850-1921 The BOSTON CITY, 1894 Signed A. Jacobsen, dated 1894, and inscribed 31 Palisade Av. West Hoboken NJ (lr) Oil on canvas 22 x36 inches ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/NewANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921The steamer Vederland. Signed and dated lower right "A. Jacobsen 1910".Oil on board, 22" x 36". Framed 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/NewANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921The steam/sail ship Parima. Signed and dated lower right "Antonio Jacobsen 1903 31 Palisade Avenue, West Hoboken, N.J.".OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (Danish/American,Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (Danish/American, 1850-1921) American Ship Eclipse oil on canvas 18 x 30in (45.7 x 76.2cm) Painted circa 1890.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921), Steam yacht Aguan at sea.,ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921Steam yacht Aguan at sea. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 22" x 36". Framed 25.25" x 39.5". Literature:A DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Nicolo Gasparo JacobsenEstate / Collection: Property of Captain Robert G. Walker USN, Retired and & Jane Walker, South Dartmouth Collectors Danish/American, 1850-1921 SS Kroonland in Rough Seas, 1905 Signed, dated, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) Tasco 20 1/8 x 36 in. (51.1 x 91.4 cm.) (Painted in ...Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) Tasco signed and dated 'A. Jacobsen. 1914' (lower right) oil on board 20 1/8 x 36 in. (51.1 x 91.4 cm.) Painted in 1914. Footnotes: Provenance Sale, HooSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921), "The Nueces"., Oil onANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921"The Nueces". Signed and dated lower right "A. Jacobsen 1915".Oil on board, 20" x 33.25". Framed 23.75" x 37.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921), "Black Ball LinerANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921"Black Ball Liner Columbia". Signed and dated lower right ìAntonio Jacobsen 1917". Titled lower left.Oil on board, 14" x 20".See Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsAgostini (Antonio) Dialoghi...intorno alle medaglie inscrittioni et altre antichita, Rome, Filippo£320
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMax Ernst (1891-1976) for Fucina degli Angeli Blue Cast Art Glass Tile$800
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSHeraldry. CIBRARIO. Descrizione storica degli ordini cavallereschi.€650
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSACCADEMIA DEGLI OCCULTI. Rime de gli Academici Occulti con le loro imprese et discorsi.€2,500
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhysic. FERMI. Sul calcolo degli spettri degli ioni. Sulla teoria delle strutture iperfini. Le€600
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAsolo. TRIESTE DE PELLEGRINI. Saggio di memorie degli uomini illustri di Asolo.€1,000
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antique$900(2 bids)
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two Artists$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSReligion. Lotto di quattro opere. Missale Romanum ex Decreto Sacrosanti Concilii€250(1 bid)
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNaples Guide. Guida de' Forestieri per la città di Napoli In cui si contengono tutte le notizie€600
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Libraries of religious institutes; Precious stones; Abolition of hairdressing€200