Sold2016European Copper-tone Silk EmbroideryCopper-tone thread embroidered on dark silk. Depicts a hooded figure knelt beside a fire with clay pipe. [Image: 9 3/8" x 13 1/4"; Frame: 11" x 15"]. Complete.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERYCHINESE SILK EMBROIDERYChina, 20th century. Segment with rooster motifs, Coppertone ground, mounted to green silk and behind glass, brushed gilt frame. 12.5" width; frame: 11.75" height, 14.75" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2024European silk panelEuropean silk panel with gold tone thread embroidery, condition poorSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOYNA COUTURE Beige Velvet Bejeweled ClutchMOYNA Couture beige velvet clutch bag with bejeweled and embroidered decoration. Faceted crystals in hues of brown, gold tone beads, and gold and copper tones embroidery to outer. Designer label to inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Myanmar (Burma) - India, Vintage Silk Embroidery Pattern Tubular SarongMyanmar (Burma) - India, vintage silk embroidery pattern tubular sarong, red, yellow ground with gold-tone silk threads embroidery, 36"l x 31"w PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Gold And Copper Thread on Silk Embroideries Ca. 1900, H 10.5" W 10.25" 1 PairChinese Gold And Copper Thread on Silk Embroideries Ca. 1900, H 10.5" W 10.25" 1 Pair | Very fine gold and copper thread hand made embroideries on silk. One depicting two dragons flying in clouds arouSee Sold Price
Sold20243 pieces antique priest silk stoles vestment3 pieces antique priest silk stoles vestment with gold tone thread embroidery, silk thread loses, 29"x22" - 10.2"x50"See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 3 Custom Mocha Silk DrapesSet of 3 custom made mocha tone silk drapes with dot embroidery. Original price marked $975.00. 2 drapes measure approx. 52 x 108 inches. 1 drape measures approx. 28 x 104 inches. Some wear to fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Silk Embroideries, Qing DynastyTwo vertical silk embroideries depicting birds amongst rocks and flowers in muted tones from the Qing Dynasty. Cream silk backing with neutral tones used for the silk embroidery of the birds and landsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Weller Coppertone lamp, handles, 10 1/4”, silk shadeWeller Coppertone pillow form lamp mounted on a vintage metal pierced base. Height to pottery rim 10 1/4 inches. Twin Arrow light sockets with tassel pulls. Newer cord. Silk shade accompanies. A compaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Weller Coppertone lamp, handles, 10 1/4”, silk shadeWeller Coppertone pillow form lamp mounted on a vintage metal pierced base. Height to pottery rim 10 1/4 inches. Twin Arrow light sockets with tassel pulls. Newer cord. Silk shade accompanies. Two minSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 19th Century Embroidered Court RobeChinese, late 19th century. A copper ground silk robe with dragon embroidery to central reserve. 51" at sleeves, ht. 41".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Silk Embroidery PanelAntique Chinese silk embroidery panel, two-tone silk panel with embroidered image of the immortal God of Longevity Shoulao holding a staff with a deer at his side, above him are two bats flying, circaSee Sold Price
Sold202117th century Silk Embroidery Cardinal's Galero Hat17th century European weaving school, A beautiful silk Embroidery with central figure of a Cardinal's Hat (galero) with tassels, monogrammed, grapevine, wheat sheaves and flower at top, intricate bordSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE MEIJI EMBROIDERED SAGEMONO TOBACCO POUCHAn antique Japanese Sagemono tobacco pouch. Meiji era, 1868 to 1912. Leather piece garnished with silk embroidery and silver-tone metal dragon overlay. Kagamibuta netsuke buckle with a mountain designSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Framed Asian Silk ? EmbroideryPair of framed Asian silk? embroidery. - framed gold tone bamboo look frame. - approx. 24"H X 12"L. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bloomingdales Handmade Signed Fringed RugRug appears to be signed in Arabic. Rug is possibly silk. Contains tones of copper, aqua, black, beige & cream. Handmade rug, fringed rug, area rug, area carpet. Measures approx 153 inches long 110 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A European style wool and silk crewel work embroidery textile panelA European style wool and silk crewel work embroidery textile panel, 20th century, sewn panel on block pringed 'CARD No. 10c', 4'3" x 10'4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Possibly Tai Daeng People, North Laos, Vintage Cotton and Silk "Sinh" Tubular SarongPossibly Tai Daeng people, North Laos, vintage cotton and silk "Sinh" tubular sarong, ikat and silk thread embroidery, orange tone color stripes, 28"l x 24"w Provenance: From the estate of Dr. PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes Paris "Brides de Gala" beaded shawlHermes Paris "Brides de Gala" beaded shawl, From Hugo Grygkar 1957 design, rare "Shiny Brides" edition, orange multi-color, Lyon printed silk with Indian embroidery, copper and crystal beads, sequins,See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique 35" Silk Embroider Landscape PanelBeautiful vintage Chinese silk embroidery panel. Features beige cream tone silk with figural landscape. Housed in old black wood frame with gilt accents. Work Size: 27 x 11 in.SHIPPINGHill Auction GalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Silk Tiger Embroidery in FrameChinese silk tiger embroidery, in metallic-tone wood frame, circa 2005. Dimensions: Sight: 17.5" H x 15.25" W; Frame: 24.5" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Embroidery Silk PanelChinese Bird On Limb Embroidery Silk Panel With very detailed copper/gold strong borders. Origin: Chinese Type: Textile Silk Embroidery Material: SSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH C$200(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsHAND EMBROIDERED SHAWL & EMBROIDERED ROBE, SWITZERLAND, 1880s & c. 1925$350(2 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Framed Embroidery Souvenir de France, Eagle US & French Flag$20(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR APPLIQUED REGIONAL GARMENTS, LATE 19TH-20TH C$150(1 bid)