Sold2016Henry Plympton Spaulding gouache, "Capri 1906," 17 byHenry Plympton Spaulding gouache, "Capri 1906," 17 by 27.5 inches, signed lower right, "Henry Plympton Spaulding," framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Plympton Spaulding(Massachusetts, 1868-1938) ÿNoon Peak, Waterville New Hampshire, 1924, signed in pencil lower right, ?Henry P. Spaulding?, inscribed verso, ? Noon Peak, from Waterville N.H, H.P. Spaulding, 1924?, waSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY PLYMPTON SPAULDING (American, 1868 - 1938). Misty Morning, Watercolor on paper. SignedHENRY PLYMPTON SPAULDING (American, 1868 - 1938). Misty Morning, Watercolor on paper. Signed lower left hand. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 20" x 14"; Frame: 29" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Henry Plympton Spaulding Watercolor Landscape PaintingSigned Henry Plympton Spaulding Watercolor Landscape Painting. The Frame measures 18 7/8" x 24 5/8" and the Sight measures 13" x 19" .Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Plympton Spaulding (1868-1938 American) Three Boys Oil on CanvasHenry Plympton Spaulding (1868-1938 American) Three Brothers Oil on Canvas Depicting 3 brothers palying in bedroom Signed lower left Framed Dimensions 28" x 24" Good Condition Out of New York City EstSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Henry Wright Watercolor Gouache of Chartres,Richard Henry Wright signed Watercolor Gouache of Chateres France dated 1906. Gallery label on Reverse Chatman Brothers King Roads Chelsea England. Richard Henry Wright's work has been sold at ChristiSee Sold Price
Sold20221906 Henry Ward Ranger Landscape Oil Painting1906 Henry Ward Ranger(American Connecticut/New York, 1858-1915) Impressionist Landscape Oil PaintingSigned and dated (1906) lower left. Great bio on verso. In period frame 17 x 21 inches, art 14 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry "Hank" Leff 17.5x24 Gouache Amish BuggyHenry "Hank" Leff (IN, 1921-2006) 17.5x24 , Gouache , Signed lower right, 1993 , Amish Buggy Size as framed 25" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Near Side Fore Shot by Henry KoehlerThis Original Gouache on Paper measures 17 ¾” H x 23 ½” W and is titled, “Near Side Fore Shot”. The painting is signed Henry Koehler lower left. The artist is Henry KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Ives Cobb, JR Gouache on Paper Seaside ShorelineHenry Ives Cobb, JR (American 1883-1974) Gouache on Paper Seaside Shoreline Scene, signed lower right, "Henry Ives Cobb, JR", in gilt frame. 14 in. x 18.5 in. Overall 17 in. x 22.5 in. Cobb was actiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY VARNUM POOR FLORIDA LANDSCAPEPOOR, Henry Varnum, (American, 1887-1970): Florida Landscape with Hedge, Watercolor, Gouache, Pastel and Graphite, 17.75" x 22.5", signed lower right and dated 1964, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017HENRY W. HENLEY (British, 1831-1931)HENRY W. HENLEY (British, 1831-1931) Untitled Watercolor and gouache on paper Size: 17" x 23" (frame dimensions)See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH, (American, 1842-1906),FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH (American, 1842-1906)Springtime Landscapeoil on panelsigned F.H. Shapleigh lower left7 1/2 x 12 1/2 in., frame: 12 1/4 x 17 1/4 in. Provenance: The Collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Henry Reinike (American/Louisiana,)Charles Henry Reinike (American/Louisiana, 1906-1983), "Reflections", acrylic on paper, signed lower right, 17 in. x 8 1/2 in., framed, overall 25 5/8 in. x 16 5/8 in. x 1 7/8 in. Condition: Overall fSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY HERRICK (1824-1906) NEW ENGLAND WATERCOLORHenry Herrick (1824-1906) Original Watercolor and Gouache "Cattle at the River's Edge" New Hampshire. In an original period carved gilt wood frame. 15 1/2"x24 1/2"x2" in frame. Weight 8 pds. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Carlin. Along the Seine, watercolor(American, 1906-2005). Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed "James Carlin" lr, sight size: 14 x 17 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Miller Untitled (Rosh Hashanah), 1965Henry Valentine Miller (American, 1891-1980) Untitled (Rosh Hashanah), 1965 ink and gouache on paper signed and dated Henry Miller 49/65 lower right sight 17 1/2 x 14 1/4in (44.5 x 36.2cm)Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Helen McCartney (American 1884-1927) CapriHelen McCartney (Polish / American 1884-1927) Capri Italy Watercolor Painting Depicts Capri Landscape Scene Clocktower Waterside Signed & Dated 1906 Lower Right 26.5" H 19.5" L 17.5" H 10.5" L ArtworkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilberto Corbi (Casinos, Valencia, 1906 - Suresnes, France, 1968)Gilberto Corbi (Casinos, Valencia, 1906 - Suresnes, France, 1968) "Mujer con su bufanda" (Woman with her scarf) Ink and gouache on paper. Signed and dated 1927. 26,5 x 17,5 cm. "¿Los Zarco? 25 ptasSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF HENRY ALEXANDER OGDEN WATERCOLORS.Two gouache and watercolor, colonial scenes, signed lowe left and lower right, H.A. Ogden. Image 25” x 17”, Overall 28” x 20”.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Henry Humphriss (American, 1867-1934), "Appeal to the Great Spirit"$6,000