Sold2016BRONZE FIGURE OF A BOY IN LION PELTThe boy is holding an pine cone and walking stick. H: 23 cm ( 9 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze Figure of Diana and HerculesFrench Bronze Figure of Diana and Hercules third quarter 19th century, now mounted as a lamp, Diana with her dog and a young Hercules wearing the pelt of the Nemean lion by her side, the base molded wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomire Quality French Empire Bronze And Marble ClockMarble Figural Clock. Figure represents Hercules wearing the Newman lion pelt. Large size with striated marble and the very finest quality bronze mounts. From a Tarrytown, NY estate. Dimensions:22" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Republic of China bronze cast boy pattern lion button two ear fragrance pairThere is a little copper rust. The appearance is as shown in the figure. There is no problem with the rest. The shape is unique. The overall height is 14cm, the abdominal diameter is 6.5cm, and the toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Artist Signed Bronze Sculpture, Seated BoyFigure of a boy on an onyx base. Artist signed with initials LK on the side. Dimensions: 4.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 6 Small Decorative Figures, Four Cast Iron And Two Possibly BronzeLot Of 6 Small, Mostly Cast Iron Figures (2 Maybe Bronze, Small Lady And Snail) Items Are A Lion, Turtle, 2 Ladies, Wooden Box W/Metal Snail, Boy Scout. For Reference, Boy Scout Is Tallest At 5". || PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze figure Lion devouring a boar signed by BaryeBronze figure Lion devouring a boar signed by Antoine-Louis Barye Christie's lot 24, April 5, 2003. H: 6.75 W: 10.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze figure Lion Assis seated lion signed by BaryeBronze figure Lion Assis (seated lion) signed by Antoine-Louis Barye. Christie's lot 16, April 5, 2003. H: 7.75 W: 5.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Figure Lion and Figure OrnamentBronze Figure Lion and Figure Ornament Length:11cm, Width:9cm, Height:11.5cm, At Your Service:At Shangzhen Culture our Customer Support Specialists (shangzhenculture@gmail.com) are always available toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Figure Boy With Lobster TrapAfter Achille D Orsi, 11 inch tall patinated bronze figure of young boy on a rocky outcrop, holding a lobster trap, partial impressed mark under left foot, mounted to marble plinth, paper note attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Figure Boy Sitting On Wall Signed DussantBronze Figure Of A Boy Sitting On Wall Signed Dussant - Salon Des Beaux-arts Dimensions- H- 7 1/2" X L X 6 1/2" X W- 3 1/2" From A Long Island EstateSee Sold Price
Sold202411th C. Seljuk Bronze Figure Lion Form**Originally Listed At $300** Near East, Seljuk Dynasty, ca. 11th century CE. A cast bronze lion presenting an alert pose with an upright head, perky ears, a pronounced snout, and an open mouth as ifSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR BRONZE FIGURES: BOY & GIRLYoung workers Bronze Including a boy blacksmith and a girl washing clothes, each mounted to a wood stand; no apparent signature or foundry marks h. 10-1/2 w. 6-7/8 d. 5 in. Provenance: Descended throuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Victorian Bronze Figures Boy & GirlTwo Victorian bronze figures, one girl holding doll and the other is a boy dressed as a clown. Mounted on scrolling footed pedestals. Measures 3.75"L x 2.5"W x 8.5"H. Condition report: Common wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Boy Riding on Cattle,Qing DynastyA Chinese,Qing Dynasty, bronze figure,boy carved in long robes playing a flute, seated sideways on a cattle with a pair of huge horn. H: 12" (30.5cm) Provenance: Estate of Roberta Wright McCain, WashiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Bronze and bronze patinated figures(2) Bronze and bronze patinated figures to include Chinese bronze figure, boy holding cricket cage with dog, signed on back, 8-3/4" h along with a Chinese bronze patinated galloping horse figure, ï¿See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Tezeszczuk(Austria, 1875-1963) Bronze figure boy with bucket alongside basin, signed at the backside. Nice patina throughout. H5 1/2" W5 1/2" Sold from the collection of the Williams family of Augusta, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE FOUNTAIN FIGURE BOY STANDING ON BALLA bronze fountain figure of a boy standing on a ball. Ht: 79" Wd: 28.25" Dpth: 28.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018CAST BRONZE FIGURE OF BOY HOLDING A CRABA cast bronze figure of a boy holding a crab. Ht: 43" Wd: 23" Dpth: 11"See Sold Price
Sold202219th century Chinese Bronze figure of Lion dog: Length 10cm19th century Chinese Bronze figure of Lion dog: Length 10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE RIDING LIONCHINESE BRONZE FIGURE RIDING LION Bronze figure, likely Vaishravana, riding a lion on lotus styled base 8" X 9" Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2018CAST BRONZE FIGURE OF BOY PLAYING SOCCERA cast bronze figure of boy playing soccer. Ht: 56" Wd: 19" Dpth: 18"See Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryGuardian Lion Bronze Metal Figure Sculpture Statue on Marble Base after Antoine Barye$750
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Bronze Chinese Little Drummer Boy Figure$60(2 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Tantric Bronze Figure. Large, Almost Alive!!!! Look at the photos.$1,500
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresJ. Moigniez Inpired Bronze Guardian Lion Statue Sculpture on Marble Base - 11" x 14"$400
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWinged Angel Cherub Cherubim Boy w/ Butterfly Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure 9" x 8.5"$450
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryLion Tiger & Cub Bronze Statue Sculpture Wildlife Figure Decor Handmade Art$450
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Precious Soapstone Figure Of Guanyin With A Gilt Bronze Cloisonne 'Auspicious Cloud' Stand$6,000(7 bids)