Sold2016A VINTAGE CHINESE POLYCHROME PAINTED AND HARDSTONEA VINTAGE CHINESE POLYCHROME PAINTED AND HARDSTONE MOUNTED CARVED HARDWOOD LOW TABLE, POSSIBLY REPUBLIC PERIOD, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the oval top centering a noble woman an attendants composed of a varSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Polychrome Painted Figural Wall PanelA Chinese Carved and Polychrome Painted Figural Wall Panel. {Width 34 3/8 inches (87.3 cm)}. Condition: Ask the Asian Art Department for more information.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED & POLYCHROME-PAINTED WOOD FIGUREon an integral stand; 12 inches wide; 45 inches high;See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Decorative Birds by Various MakersFive Decorative Birds by Various Makers, 20th Century, Comprising of three carved & painted hardwood ducks and one ceramic duck & one painted hardwood cockatoo. Including Brown Duck by A. Suspenski, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Carved and Polychrome Painted Duck DecoysA Group of Carved and Polychrome Painted Duck Decoys American, late 19th/early 20th century six total including one stamped on underside CAPRT. C. A. Matthis longest length 14 3/4 inches Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Carved and Painted Hardwood Altar Cabinet,A Chinese Carved and Painted Hardwood Altar Cabinet, 20th Century. H: 27 1/2 W: 23 D: 12 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese History, Oberlin College (1972-2005).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved and Polychrome Painted Soapstone DeitiesChinese Carved and Polychrome Painted Soapstone Group of Deities. Finely carved and painted are nine standing figures: the God of Longevity, Shoulao, and other gods, including the Three Star Gods - FuSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Chinese Carved and Painted Hardwood Two TierA Pair of Chinese Carved and Painted Hardwood Two Tier Pedestals, 20th Century. H: 35 W: 17 D: 13 5/8 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese History, Oberlin College (1972-2005).See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Immortal Carved Polychrome Painted Figurine LotChinese Immortal Carved Polychrome Painted Figurine Lot of 3 Approximately 8 3/8; 8 7/16 and 8 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Hand-Carved Wood Duck Decoys, 5Group of Five American Hand-Carved and Polychrome-Painted Duck Decoys, one with carved "EBW" signature, one signed "K.A. Snyder / LANG P.A." to underside. Largest: 7" H x 17" W x 5.5" D. Keywords: AntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Frederick Cooper Polychrome Wooden Foo LionsA pair of vintage Chinese carved wooden polychrome painted foo lion sculptures. Retains Frederick Cooper, Chicago labels. Largest measures approx. 10 1/2" height x 7" width x 11 1/2" depth. One showinSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME WOOD STANDING GUANYINChinese carved and polychrome painted wood figure of a standing Guanyin, wearing floral crown, open robes, rising on integral naturalistic base, approx 25"h, 7 5/8"w, 7.25"d, 7.75lbs **Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Folk Art Carved Birds largest height 13 1/2 xThree Folk Art Carved Birds (20th century) includes a large carved crow, a carved raven perched on a branch (illegible signature to underside) and a carved and polychrome painted duck with metal feetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Asian Foo Dog carvingsJapanese or Chinese Hand carved polychrome painted and gilt wood Fu Dogs. first half 20th Century. These statues are in good condition with signs of age including age splits on the bottom of both piecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved and Painted Wooden StatueAntique Chinese Carved and Polychrome Painted Wooden Statue of a Female Figure, ca. late 19th- early 20th century. H. 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Hardwood Painted Mirror on Stand20th C. reverse painting of a bird with flowers. Losses to mirror. 37-3/4"h x 22-1/2"w x 10-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Carved and Black Painted Hardwood MiniatureA Chinese Carved and Black Painted Hardwood Miniature Scholar's Table Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 7 1/2 x width 24 1/2 x depth 4 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Hand Carved Hand Painted Duck StatueChinese Hand Carved Hand Painted Duck Statue. Measures 9 inches x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed American Hand-Carved Wood Duck Decoys, 4Group of Four American Hand-Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Duck Decoys, three with inset amber glass eyes, one signed "C. WINN" to underside, and two illegibly marked. Largest: 6" H x 15" W x 5.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Finely Carved FigurineAntique Chinese Finely Carved and Polychrome Painted Child with Sword Presented on a Wooden Stand. Overall measures 6" x 2-1/2". Figurine measures 4-1/2" x 2-1/8". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of StSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pairs of Chinese Carved, Polychrome and GiltTwo Pairs of Chinese Carved, Polychrome and Gilt Painted Wood Foo Dogs, 20th Century. Largest dimensions: h: 14 3/4 x w: 5 3/4 x d: 8 5/8 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese HisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Pierced, Carved and Gilt Painted HardwoodTwo Chinese Pierced, Carved and Gilt Painted Hardwood Plaques, 20th Century. H: 16 W: 12 D: 2 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese History, Oberlin College (1972-2005).See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryChinese Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Figure of a Warrior$450