Sold2022Peter Hansen ( Denmark 1868-1928 ) Impressionist Landscape Oil on CanvasPeter Hansen ( Denmark 1868-1928 ) Impressionist Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting depicting a small town Size 23.25" L x 19.25" H Canvas out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Hansen ( Denmark 1868-1928 ) Landscape Denmark Oil on CanvasPeter Hansen ( Denmark 1868-1928 ) Landscape Denmark Oil on Canvas Painting signed Lower Right Frame Size out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Sigvard Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938)Attributed to Sigvard Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938) Landscape, oil painting on canvas, signed indistinctly. Verso stretcher inscribed and dated 1907. Framed. Size: 14'' x 19'', 36 x 48 cm (stretcher); 19See Sold Price
Sold2021HANS HANSEN DANISH OIL ON CANVAS 1919Signed Hans Hansen, dated 1919 lower left. Depicting farm landscape. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.75" x W 26.25", (Canvas) H 15" x W 20" Condition: Some craquelure. Some bubbling and warpinSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Continental Mountain Landscape, Oil on CanvasContinental Mountain Landscape19th centuryoil on canvassigned "O. Hansen" (lower left)19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches (sight)26 x 32 inches (frame)Provenance: Property from a Boston, Massachusetts, EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enjar Hansen, Still Life with White PitcherArtist- Enjar Hansen Title- Still Life with White Pitcher Medium- oil on canvas Size- 25x25in. Rare still life panting by Danish artist Ejnar Hansen. Provenance- collection of Mrs D. Duffy, Santa BarbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Urban Hansen Reistrup 20C Landscape Oil PaintingUrban Hansen Reistrup (20th Century, Denmark). Original oil on canvas painting. Depicts white and brown buildings amongst a lush green landscape. Good condition with wear to frame. Frame measures 25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ejnar Hansen Impressionist California LandscapeEjnar Hansen California, Denmark,1884-1965 Plein air landscape depicting a rocky California coast with trees and low shrubbery in the foreground.Oil on board Board 12" x 16",Frame 16" x 20" From the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arne A. Hansen (1922-2009), Denmark. Oil on canvas. Modernist landscape with houses. 1970s.Arne A. Hansen (1922-2009), Denmark. Oil on canvas. Modernist landscape with houses. 1970s. The canvas measures: 84 x 42 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. Reserve: $413.00 Shipping: Domestic: ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957) AmericanArmin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957) American Oil on Canvas Measure 18"in H x 23 1/2"in W and 23 1/4"in H x 28 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Coastal, marine genre and landscape painting and etching BiograSee Sold Price
Sold2021Deanna Hansen (OR,CA,20/21C) oil paintingARTIST: Deanna Dee Hansen Burpee (Oregon, California, 20/21 century) NAME: Landscape - Sunset over the Cooper River (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint undSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adolf Heinrich Claus Hansen (1859 - 1925)Item/Description: Landscape Venice Canal scene painting. Unsigned, Attributed to Ad Heinrich Hansen. Info on back. Material: Oil on canvas. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 17"; Width: 13". Framed: HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Hansen (b-1929 WA) Northwest LoggerFramed oil and acrylic on canvas by Pacific Northwest artist Art Hansen (b-1929, Washington). The abstract painting depicts a logger chopping wood within a Northwest landscape. An early work, artist sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Gainsborough Circle Era Style Joshua Reynolds Monet Landscape Oil Canvas 18th -19TH CThis lot consists of Hand painted Landscape oil on canvas painting dated to the 18th-19th century. The lot depicts a British landscape ,horses and people in the style of Thomas Gainsborough. The paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Salabet French Landscape Oil Canvas PaintingJean Salabet (1900-) France. Original oil on canvas framed painting. Depicts a Parisian cityscape street scene. Signed lower left. Condition: Very good ,having no damage or repairs to report. Work meaSee Sold Price
Sold202219THC. AMERICAN SCHOOL HUDSON RIVER LANDSCAPE OIL / CANVAS (26" X 34")19THC. AMERICAN SCHOOL HUDSON RIVER LANDSCAPE OIL / CANVAS (26" X 34")See Sold Price
Sold2016Ejnar Hansen Landscape Watercolor P1030Ejnar Hansen California landscape with a river running right through it! Watercolor on paper. Provenance: Hansen Estate Measurement: 21 x 15, unframed/unmated. This item ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT INSLEY "LATE SUMMER LANDSCAPE" OIL / CANVAS 16"ALBERT INSLEY "LATE SUMMER LANDSCAPE" OIL / CANVAS 16" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse French Interior Cat Picasso Monet era style of Still life Flowers Landscape Oil canvasThe lot consist of a hand painted oil on canvas interior cat still life in the style of Henri Matisse.Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his flSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCEjnar Hansen California Impressionist Landscape 20in x 24in Danish Modernist Trees Hills Michigan$150
May 24Eldred'sCALIFORNIA SCHOOL (20th Century,), California landscape., Oil on canvas, 12” x 16”.$150
May 24Eldred'sARTHUR HOEBER (New Jersey/New York, 1854-1915), Tonalist landscape., Oil on canvas, 16" x 24".$400(2 bids)
May 24Eldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (18th/19th Century,), Italian landscape., Oil on canvas, 15” x 10.5”.$150
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Moody landscape., Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed 28.5" x 40.5".$150
May 24Eldred'sDOUGLAS SMITH (California, 20th Century), Southwest mountain landscape., Oil on canvas, 14" x 22".$300