Sold2016Florence Pierce (American, 1918-2007)Florence Pierce (American, 1918-2007), "Untitled #84, BLK", 1995, resin on mirrored plexiglass, signed, titled and dated on reverse on a "Charlotte Jackson Fine Art, Inc./New Mexico" label, 16" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American 1918 - 2007)Untitled. Gouache and ink on paper board. Signed and dated 1963, bottom right. 23 x 17 in. (Sight). An intricate abstract work by this Santa Fe, New Mexico Expressionist. Provenance: Providence, RhodeSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Pieces: Janet Lippincott (American 1918 - 2007) Colored Lithograph- Ships cross-1898. pencil2 Pieces: Janet Lippincott (American 1918 - 2007) Colored Lithograph- Ships cross-1898. pencil sign lower right side, size 27 x 20“ overall frame size 39 x 31 1/2“ - Janet Lippincott (American 191See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Blue Jay Landscape, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Blue Jay Landscape, 1969 Oil on canvas 62.125 x 50 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott The Engine, 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) The Engine, 1975 Oil on canvas 72 x 60 (in) 73 x 61 x 0.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Signed, titled and dated, verso. #31, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Land, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Land, 1969 Oil on canvas 52 x 52.125 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Untitled (Green)Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (Green) Oil and fabric collage on canvas 50.25 x 49.75 (in) 51.5 x 51 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) HemingwayJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007)Hemingway, 1973Mixed media on canvas<See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975 Oil and collage on canvas 48 x 42 (in) 48.25 x 42.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled and dated on tag retainedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott African Bridge, 1978Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) African Bridge, 1978 Oil and collage on canvas 34.25 x 34 (in) 35.75 x 35.75 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott, (American, 1918-2007), Two UntitledJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Two Untitled Works oil on canvas each signed Lippincott (lower left) 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (each) Estimate $ 600-800 Areas of craquelure. Surface dirt overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) CactusJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Cactus, oil on canvas, signed Lippincott (lower right) 20 x 15 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Ethelann and Glenn JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Homage to Rembrandt, 1961Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Homage to Rembrandt, 1961 Oil on canvas 38 x 58 (in) 40 x 60 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, upper right Titled and dated, verso. Matthews Gallery and SantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Essie Pinsker, 'Enigma' Abstract SculptureEssie Pinsker (American 1918-2007) 'Enigma' sculpture, from the Gordian Knot series, ca. 1980 Carrara marble. 18" H x 22" W x 18" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott HorseraceJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Horserace Mixed media on linen 18 x 18 (in) 20 x 20 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PAINTING, "Jetty #1," 20TH CENTURY,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PAINTING, "Jetty #1," 20TH CENTURY, oil and plywood on artist's board, signed L/R, "Lippincott," an old label on the reverse; 23 3/4" x 23 1/2", framed 24 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Diamond HeadJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Diamond Head, oil on canvas, signed Lippincott (lower left) 16 x 16 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Ethelann and Glenn JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Landscape, 1986Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Landscape, 1986 Oil and fabric collage on canvas 16 x 16 (in) 16 x 16 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A COLLAGE PRINT,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A COLLAGE PRINT, "House in Green Valley," 2004, monoprint in colors with collage, signed and dated L/R in pencil, "Lippincott '04," titled in margin in pencil L/LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Untitled, 1990Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled, 1990 Acrylic and collage on canvas 12 x 16 (in) 13 x 17 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower left Signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023JANET LIPPINCOTT MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE ON CANVASJanet Lippincott (American,1918-2007) Mixed media collage on canvas, signed in paint mid left side. Set in metal frame / Frame Size: 14"H x 14"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Janet Lippincott "Silver Lining" mixed media on canvasJANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) "Silver Lining" Mixed media on canvas. Including frame: 20 1/4 x 20 1/4 inches. Signed in the upper left corner: Lippincot; signed and titled verso: Lippincott "SSee Sold Price
Sold2023JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) FOUR MONOPRINTS, CIRCA 1989,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) FOUR MONOPRINTS, CIRCA 1989, each on wove paper, each signed in pencil, "Lippincott," comprising "Untitled," signed L/R, 25 3/4" x 22 1/4"; "Untitled," signed L/RSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "Untitled," 1989,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "Untitled," 1989, monotype on rag paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R, "Lippincott '89," marked in pencil L/L, "Untitled," 26'' x 21'', framed, 28 1/4'See Sold Price
JG AutographsBenjamin Pierce - American Mathematician & Harvard Professor - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo.$25
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersSISTER MARY CORITA KENT I LOVE YOU VERY SERIGRAPH$300(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSol LeWitt, American (1928 - 2007), Beyond the Picture, 1970, print, 23 1/4"H x 18 1/2"W (sight), 30$50(1 bid)