Sold20161939 New York World's Fair Small Original Color PosterThis striking poster from the 1939 New York World's Fair is on the small side (it measures 7" wide by 10-1/4" high), but it is in near-mint condition and the colors are nice and deep. &See Sold Price
Sold20161939 NY World's Fair Mini Poster, Albert StaehleOriginal 1939 New York World's Fair Mini Poster by Albert Staehle, Grinnell Litho Co. Inc., N.Y.C. Poster is 7" x 10-1/2". Not linen backed. Great image depicting a Girl Guide waving with the Trylon aSee Sold Price
Sold20161939 NY World's Fair Mini Poster, John AthertonOriginal 1939 New York World's Fair Mini Poster by John Atherton, Grinnell Litho Co. Inc., N.Y.C. Poster is 7" x 10-1/2". Not linen backed. Great image depicting the Trylon and Perisphere. Slight horiSee Sold Price
Sold20191939 New York World's Fair ScrapbookOriginal 1939 New York World's Fair scrapbook containing contemporary lithographic art and advertising illustrations. Approx. 10.5x15 inches. This is a time capsule lifted directly from 1939. Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cinema Viewing ToysLot of two items in their original boxes including New York World Fair 1939 Cinevue with small viewer and 6 boxed films Dick Tracy Series No. 4, Lone Ranger Series no. 7, no. 10 and New York World's FSee Sold Price
Sold20151939 New York World's Fair Original 8x10 photos Press1939 New York World's Fair Original 8x10 photos Press photo President FDR: A great group of over 130 black and white 8x10 photographs from the fair. These are original photos and not reprints. IncludeSee Sold Price
Sold20151939 New York World's Fair Original Card Table Souvenir1939 New York World's Fair Original Card Table Souvenir 24x27 Mint Condition: Another gem from the 1939 World's Fair. This is Card Table with wooden legs in near mint condition. it measures 30x30 andSee Sold Price
Sold20161939 New York World's Fair Original Canes (7)1939 New York World's Fair Original Canes (7): Just an exquisite group of 1939 NYWF canes. A nice and rare group from the fair. Included in this lot: 33" dog's head, 34" orange knob head, 34" blue knoSee Sold Price
Sold20151939 New York World's Fair Original Black and White1939 New York World's Fair Original Black and White Photograph lot of 111: A great group of original black and white photographs in a binder. All of these measure 4 inches by 3 1/4 inches. There are 1See Sold Price
Sold20161939 New York World's Fair Original Material Lot (13)1939 New York World's Fair Original Material Lot (13): Included in this lot are 13 pieces of original NYWF material. (1) Framed piece handmade rug runner with fringe. 31x8. (1) Piece of silk. (1) Tie.See Sold Price
Sold20151939 New York World's Fair Original 8x10 Photos1939 New York World's Fair Original 8x10 Photos Underwood and Underwood: Included in this lot are 11 Matted and Framed 8x10 black and white photographs by Underwood and Underwood. Each photo is of a dSee Sold Price
Sold20151939 New York World's Fair Original Scrapbook. A first1939 New York World's Fair Original Scrapbook. A first hand account with photos and paper: A really rare find. this is a over stuffed original scrapbook filled with photos, brochures, tickets, and othSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five 1939 New York World's Fair Felt Pennants.Five 1939 New York World's Fair Felt Pennants. All with Trylon and Perisphere design. 30"l.See Sold Price
SoldTwo 1939 New York World's Fair pocket mirrors in original boxesTwo 1939 New York Worlds Fair pocket mirrors in original boxes in very good to excellent condition as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2015Coca Cola CoastersLot of (6) new old stock 1939 New York Worlds Fair Coca Cola coasters. 10" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2020New York World's Fair of 1939 (1939) 7? x 10.5? USNEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR OF 1939 - ORIGINAL 1939 FAIR LB POSTER - FIREWORKS ARTWORK NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR OF 1939 - ORIGINAL 1939 FAIR LB POSTER - FIREWORKS ARTWORK Original 1939 New York World's FairSee Sold Price
Sold2021NY Worlds Fair Aerolux Bulb W/ Trylon & Perisphere,1939WORLD OF TOMORROW. Rare original 1939 New York World's Fair Aerolux light bulb with the image of the Trylon and Perisphere (neon glow). Screwed into a pull chain lamp holder. Condition: good originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARCADE 1939 NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR TRACTOR TRAIN135 ARCADE 1939 NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR TRACTOR TRAIN 7" w. All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20241939 New York World's Fair Playing Cards1939 New York World's Fair Souvenir Deck of Playing cards. Original Souvenir playing cards deck box and cards. Edges of cards are guilded. We are a veteran owned company. Please look at the pictures cSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Plates Salins Picasso & Tiffany World's Fair2 porcelain plates. Salins France, woman with dove after Pablo Picasso, 9 3/8"-diameter; Adams England for Tiffany & Co. New York World's Fair 1939, 10 1/2"-diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20181939 New York World's Fair 75 Movie Views1939 New York World's Fair 75 Movie Views in the original box, box - 7 1/2'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE 1939 NEW YORK WORLDS FAIR MEMORABILIA LOTLot of 6 vintage, original 1939 New York World's Fair souvenir items. Includes six pieces such as the Official Guide Book of the 1939 New York World's Fair, an Order of the Masonic Eastern Star of theSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52New York's World's Fair - Art by Albert Staehle (1939) 13.5 x 20 Original Wood Folding Stool$260
2 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsArt Deco Relief of Man and Woman with Child (America, ca. 1939)$50(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996$6,500
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEZRA STOLLER (1915-2004) A pair of photographs of the Finnish Pavilion, New York World's Fair. 1939;$2,200
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLESLIE RAGAN (1897-1972) The Scenic Route to New York World's Fair / New York Central System. 1939.$1,500
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1964 Photography New York World’s Fair-New York State Exhibit-Waltham MA Teachers$200
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesOPPY(AMELIA OPDYKE JONES, 1913-1993) I Am An American Day. 1951.$300
2 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsStory & Clark / RCA Storytone Electric Piano and Bench (Camden, New Jersey, ca. 1940)$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesSASCHA MAURER (1897-1961) World's Fair New York / Straight to the Gate / Pennsylvania Railroad.$1,900
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsKENNY IRWIN JR - THE WORLD IS POWERED BY MICKEY - ORIGINAL XL SCULPTURE$7,000