Sold2022TWO LEGAL SIGNED DOCUMENTS FROM THE COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA, BOTH CONTINENTAL CONGRESS, ONETWO LEGAL SIGNED DOCUMENTS FROM THE COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA, BOTH CONTINENTAL CONGRESS, ONE THOMAS MIFFLIN AND THE OTHER JAMES W. TRIMBLE 2 pages, loose; 27.5 x 48 cm (10 7/8 x 18 7/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 3) Framed illuminated manuscript pages(Lot of 3) Framed illuminated manuscript pages, greatest sight 7"h x 4".5"w; framed 12.5"h x 10.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018INDIAN ILLUMINATED PAGES GROUPING OF (5)Two framed, three unframed. Dimensions: (Largest) (Frame) H 15" x W 17", (Sight) H 7.75" x W 10" Condition: Few small holes and marks. Tear to mat of one. Some buckling.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eliot Candee Clark (1883 - 1980) AmericanEliot Candee Clark (1883 - 1980) Oil on canvas laid on board, signed lower left, measures (7.5 x 10) w/ frame (12 x 14) Son of landscape painter Walter Clark and Jennifer Woodruff Clark, a student ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unique Modern Design Metal KNOT SCULPTURE, unsignedUnique Modern Design Metal KNOT SCULPTURE, unsigned. Size: 7.5 x 10 wSee Sold Price
Sold20231923 Locomobile Sales Book7.5" x 10", w/ hardbound cover and original envelopeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Lewis, Watercolor Steam Boat on Industrial RiverMartin Lewis, Watercolor Steam Boat on Industrial River. Watercolor painting, Signed: Martin Lewis, Original framing. Vintage. Size: 7.5 x 10 w , outside of frame: 13 x 15. ASKart: Martin Lewis (1881See Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Price, Sea Turtle CupKen Price Sea Turtle Cup 1968lithograph in colors on Copperplate Deluxe image: 7.5 h x 10 w in (19 x 25 cm) sheet: 17.5 h x 20 w in (44 x 51 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Hanson PuthuffHanson Puthuff (American, 1875-1972), Desert Skyscape, oil on board, signed lower left, board: 7.5"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 14"h x 16.5"w. Provenance: Velda’s Art & Antiques (Fair Oaks, PasadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Biberstein (1850-1930) Milwaukee, WI Lakeshore Painting c1900sFranz Biberstein (1850-1930) Milwaukee, WI Lakeshore Painting c1900s. Oil painting on board. Signed. Slightly dirty, otherwise excellent condition. 7.5"h x 10"w. Frame 10"h x 12.5"w. Spend $7500 or moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Kelly Inspired Faux Lizard HandbagHermes Kelly inspired dyed faux leather handbag, with fold-over closure including padlock and clochette, interior with zipper compartment and pockets, unsigned. 7.5" H x 10" W x 4.5" D. Usage wear incSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) 19th c. Dresden figurines, markedPair of 19th century hand painted Dresden porcelain figurines depicting courtly ladies posing to curtsey in brightly colored dresses with wide floral skirts: (1) 7.5"h x 10"w x 4"d, and (1) 8.5"h x 11See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Kim FrohsinKim Frohsin (American, b. 1961), "Yellow Stretch," 1993, acrylic on paper, signed and dated lower right, gallery label John Natsoulas Gallery (Davis, CA) affixed verso, sheet: 7.5"h x 10"w, overall (wSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE CONTINENTAL PAINTED ENAMEL ON COPPER, probablyFINE CONTINENTAL PAINTED ENAMEL ON COPPER, probably Limoges, signed in monogram TS lower left. Frame: 18''h x 14''w. Visual art: 7.5''h x 10''w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Gold-Fleck Glass St. Mark's Lion SculptureMurano Gold-Flecked Glass Winged Lion of Saint Mark Sculpture, with his traditional attribute of the Bible book beneath his paw, apparently unsigned. 7.5" H x 10" W. Keywords: Art glass, Venetian, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gucci Black Monogram Canvas & Leather HandbagGucci black monogrammed canvas and leather handbag with signature red and green stripe, gold-tone hardware, signed interior: "Gucci," with dustbag. 7.5" H x 10" W x 2.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Midcentury Pair Of Murano Glass 2 Arm CandleHolders. Nice Murano glass with gold flecks. From a New York City estate. - Dimensions: 7.5" h x 10" w.See Sold Price
Sold20212 schoolgirl hand stitched samplers2 schoolgirl hand stitched samplers, one dated 1806 has hearts and flowers, signed Elizabeth Franz, 10.5" square, the other is just the alphabet and unsigned, 7.5"H x 10"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT REGAGNON (FRANCE, 1874-1961)."La Route a Tentaraille Ariege". Landscape. Oil on board. Signed to lower left. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 7.5" h x 10" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolf Sinnemark Geometric Porcelain TeapotRolf Sinnemark geometric porcelain teapot, made by Rörstrand, Stockholm, marked "Rolf Sinnemark / 401." 7.5" H x 10" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM LAKIN TURNER RIVER SCENE O/B.Spring time scene of water in the foreground with misty haze and nice natural light. Image 7.5”H x 10”W. Frame 11”H x 14”W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alice In Wonderland 1008350 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Lladro backstamp. Includes original box. Box measures: 7.5"L x 10"W x 12"H. Artist: Francisco Polope Issued: 2009 Dimensions: 8.25"H x 5"W Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gucci Monogram PurseGucci Monogram Purse. Wear on inside. Fabric is deteriorating. Has Gucci booklet included. Measures 7.5" T x 10" W. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our South Brunswick location by APPOINTMENTSee Sold Price