Sold2017Antique Isfahan Pictorial RugA very fine antique Isfahan pictorial carpet dating to between 1900-1920. Maker signature top center. Dimensions are: 83" X 55 1/2". All measurements are approximate. Provenance: A Beverly Hills CA. ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Isfahan Pictorial Rug, Persia: 4'4'' x 7'0''Antique Isfahan Pictorial Rug, Persia: 4'4'' x 7'0'' (132 x 213 cm). 15lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-Antique (50-100 years). Vintage (20-50 years). MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Silk & Wool Persian Isfahan Pictorial Rug 5 ft 5 in x 3 ft 5 in (1.65 m x 1.04 m)Property of New Jersey collector Vintage Silk & Wool Persian Isfahan Pictorial RugSee Sold Price
Sold2018FINE AUTHENTIC SILK & WOOL ISFAHAN PICTORIAL RUG 2.3x42'.3"X3'.8"Fine Masterpc Quality silk and wool Pictorial Authentic Persian Isfahan rug , "Hakim Omar Khayyam's feast" Fine weave over 580 Kpsi Hand Knotted 100% Veggie Dye Natural wool and silk Pile HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Isfahan Pictorial RugMeasures 44" x 22". Estimate $600 - $800. Starting bid $50.See Sold Price
Sold2021Breathtaking Semi Antique Persian Isfahan PictorialBreathtaking premium semi antique fine silk and Kork Persian Isfahan pictorial rug. Size 3.6x5.6 feet, made of fine quality Kork (best quality lamb's wool) pile on 100% silk foundation, all natural veSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Isfahan Silk Pictorial Rug An Isfahan Silk Pictorial Rug 20TH CENTURY 4 feet 8 inches x 3 feet.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Antique Isfahan Pictorial Souf Rug, PersiaFine Antique Isfahan Pictorial Souf Rug, Persia, 2'0'' x 2'9'' (61 x 84 cm). Weight: 3 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2018Semi-Antique Persian Pictorial Rug, IsfahanSemi-antique handwoven kork (baby lamb) wool rug on silk foundation. Handmade in the city of Isfahan (Esfahan), Iran (persian) nearly 60 years ago. In perfect condition. Khayam pictorial design. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Semi-Antique Persian Pictorial Rug, IsfahanSemi-antique handwoven kork (baby lamb) wool rug on silk foundation. Handmade in the city of Isfahan (Esfahan), Iran nearly 60 years ago. In perfect condition. Khayam pictorial design. Size 63 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pictorial Isfahan Rug, Wool On Silk FoundationPictorial Isfahan Rug, Wool On Silk Foundation. 68" X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Keshan or Isfahan RugLarge Persian Keshan or Isfahan or Isphahan pictorial rug, wool on cotton. Central navy field with extensive foliate, tree and bird decoration within seven borders, the largest with repeating foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Semi Antique Isfahan Serafian Pictorial Hunt Scene Rug 7'x4'6"Semi Antique Isfahan Serafian Pictorial Hunt Scene Rug 7'x4'6". Fine pictorial oriental carpet with figures on horseback and animals. A few scattered stains in field. Light even wear. Overall excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine & Unique Isfahan 'Karkhane Agha Ahmad'Fine & Unique Isfahan 'Karkhane Agha Ahmad' Pictorial-Rug (Shah Abbas With Kings Of The Safavid Dynasty) 'Signed', Central Persia, late 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 220 x 136 cm, condition: 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian Silk and Wool Pictorial RugOld Persian Silk and Wool Pictorial Rug From Isfahan. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: 66" x 40". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does notSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isfahan Rug 'Part-Silk' (Pictorial),Isfahan Rug 'Part-Silk' (Pictorial), Persia, circa 30 years old, wool/part- silk/silk, approx. 98 x 72 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine knotting.*See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Knotted Persian Pictorial Rug. Omar KhayamRug ID:1216 Origin: Persian Omar khayam miniatour rug Type: pictorial rug Woven:Hand Knotted Size: 5’9”x4’1” Highlight Colors: beige , dark red Design: Isfahan Knot Density: 270-280 kpsi <See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Isfahan Handwoven Wool on Silk with Silk Highlights, Ca. 1990s, W 3' 9'' L 5' 8''Persian Isfahan Handwoven Wool on Silk with Silk Highlights, Ca. 1990s, W 3' 9'' L 5' 8'' | Handwoven wool with silk highlights on a silk foundation. Pictorial rug depicting the mathematician, philosoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ISFAHAN WOOL & SILK 2' 9" X 2' 1" PICTORIAL RUGISFAHAN WOOL & SILK 2' 9" X 2' 1" PICTORIAL RUG. 20th c.; Persian, wool with silk highlights, ivory ground with a couple in an architectural setting, blue, tan, ivory colors; very fine weave, attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Palace Size Lavar Kerman Pictorial Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 17'9'' x 26'4''Fine Palace Size Lavar Kerman Pictorial Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 17'9'' x 26'4'' (541 x 803 cm). Weight: 211 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Purchased from Boatman's Bank CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED HAND-TIED PERSIAN ISFAHAN RUG, 23Hand-tied Persian Isfahan rug, 100% silk foundation, 90% mohair pile with silk highlights, signature woven into bottom border "Iran, Isfahan, Nikookaran," approx 23'0"l, 16'8"w **Provenance: from an iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Persian Pictorial Rug of the Selling of JosephFine Persian Pictorial Rug Depicting the Selling of Joseph, fourth quarter 19th century, silk and wool, with three central scenes of Joseph and his brothers, surrounded by smaller narrative scenes, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Shiprock Pictorial Rug c. 1940sNavajo Shiprock Pictorial Rug c. 1940s, 41" x 49". The warp count is 7, and the weft count is 34, per inch. Published in Native American Arts magazine, April-May 2017 issue, magazine included. PublishSee Sold Price
Oct 15Material CultureFine Serafian Silk Pictorial Kilim w. Hunting Scene, Isfahan, Persia, Mid 20th C$2,000
4 days LeftBidhausVintage Native American Navajo Pictorial Rug Tapestry Wool 27in x 41in Mid 1900s$10