Sold2023Jaeger Lecoultre Atmos ClockJaeger Lecoultre Atmos clock. Glass, metal and gold plated metal. Switzerland.H 9-3/8" W 8-1/4" D 6-3/8".Condition: Excellent, functional and running.Link for high-res images:https://www.dropbox.com/sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wire, metal and glass bird cageWire, metal and glass bird cage with painted animals to glass doors, hanging on cast iron stand. Crack to glass and one feeder. Stand 68''h, cage 16''h, 12''w, 9-3/4''d.See Sold Price
Sold20193pc French Alabaster & Metal Mantle Clock Set. Ga3pc French Alabaster & Metal Mantle Clock Set. Garniture. Clock & 2 Urns. Gold gilt paint. Porcelain dial marked France. Key wind clock. -- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Gilt Metal Mantle ClockArt Nouveau Gilt Metal Mantle Clock with pressed glass columns and wind up movement; used condition, wear/worn, gilt loss, missing key, unknown working condition, measures 16" high x 9" long x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH RESTORATION FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK19th century, in patinated and doré bronze, with a figure of Napoleon on horseback, works marked "Beaupre"; having a glass dome bell cover no wooden base h. 16-1/2 w. 9 d. 4-3/4 in. overall: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kienzle Superia Art Deco, chiming mantel clockKienzle Superia Art Deco chiming mantel clock Germany walnut, brass, glass metal tag and marks to underside 19 3/4"w x 5 1/2"d x 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atkins London Model Wagon Spring ClockAtkins London Model Wagon Spring Clock Atkins Manufacturing Company Bristol, Connecticut. Circa 1855. Rosewood case with gilded columns, original painted metal dial and glasses. Ht. 16 3/4 x W 12 x DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Decorative Gilt Metal Shelf ClockDecorative Gilt Metal Shelf Clock, 20th c., suspended movement, in a beveled glass case, h. 9 in., w. 4 1/2 in., d. 4 in. Provenance: Estate of Jane S. Phillips, New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHELSEA SHIP'S BELL CLOCK & BAROMETERSigned on the clock face. Dimensions: H 9.25" x W 16" x D 4.5". Condition: Not tested or professionally inspected. Patination throughout; a few scuffs and minor finish losses to metal. A few scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Empire Bronze Mounted Alabaster ClockEmpire clock with compote surmount, presented in a flattened glass and wood dome. Lacks pendulum and key. [Clock only: 9 1/2" W x 4 1/4" D x 12" H; 16 1/2" H to dome]. One corner restored, scratches aSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN METAL MANTEL CLOCKThe clock face to read "Seth Thomas" and with Art Deco style font. With hanging pendulum visible through glass. L: 6 5/8 in. W: 5 1/4 in. H: 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021METAL LIGHTHOUSE CLOCK H 20" + 16" W 9", 12"METAL LIGHTHOUSE CLOCK H 20" + 16" W 9", 12" Nautical motifs including anchor, life rest, line. Clock, thermometer, hydrometer.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Nelson for Herman Miller Modern Design mantleGeorge Nelson for Herman Miller Modern Design mantle clock, walnut and brass with gilt metal decoration, battery operated clock, 16"h x 9"w x 5"d, wear to face of clock back cover missing nailsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian, Sconces, pairItalian Sconces, pair c. 1965enameled metal and plastic, textured glass9.25 h × 6 w × 4 d in (23 × 15 × 10 cm) This lot will preview and ship from LambertvillSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHROMED METAL SCONCES, FROSTED GLASS SHADES, 3 PCS, HCHROMED METAL SCONCES, FROSTED GLASS SHADES, 3 PCS, H 9", W 4.5" Manufactured by Rejuvenation. Depth 6".See Sold Price
Sold2020Late 19th Century white metal bust of CleopatraLate 19th Century patined white metal bust of Cleopatra 16"h x 9"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN AMBER GLASS & METAL WHIMSICAL ARTICLEVICTORIAN AMBER GLASS & METAL WHIMSICAL ARTICLE, H 9 1/2", W 4 3/4":Measures W.4 3/4" square. Delicately enameled to glass segments. From the Estate of Dr. Henry and Grace Stricker, Milford, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold20213PC. BRASS FRANZ HERMEL IMPERIAL MANTEL CLOCK W/3PC. BRASS FRANZ HERMEL IMPERIAL MANTEL CLOCK W/ PORCELAIN MOUNTS, 16.5"H X 9"W X 4.5"D W/ PR. GARNITURES 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) BRONZE DORE & COLORED GLASS SCONCES(lot of 6) Gilt bronze and colored glass wall sconces, in need of wiring and sockets, approx 16"h, 9"w, 4.5"d; 28lbs total Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco-Style Gilt Metal & Glass ClockArt deco-style Jefferson "Golden Hour" gilt metal and glass electric clock. [8 3/4" H x 7 1/2" W x 4 3/4" D]. Hands loose, light oxidation and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR SEVRES STYLE URNSPainted. Swan metal handles. 16 1/4" h x 9 1/4" w x 7 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Baccarat ormolu mounted ice bucketAttributed to Baccarat ormolu mounted ice bucket with lion mask handles France cut glass, gilt metal unmarked 9 1/4"w x 8 1/4"d x 9 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Bronze-Patinated Brass Photo StandVictorian bronze-patinated brass photo stand with feather cover and cherub mounts, having fourteen leaves to accept photos, with metal catch. [16 1/2" H x 9 1/4" W x 6 1/2" D]. In vintage condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt Bronze and Cloisonne Clock GarnitureAntique French Gilt Bronze and Cloisonne Three-Piece Clock Garniture, incl. clock and pair of six-light candelabra, clock h. 16 1/2 in., w. 9 in., d. 4 1/2 in.; candelabra h. 23 1/2 in., dia. 13 1/2 iSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSJ AuctioneersJAPANESE STERLING SILVER VERMEIL ANGEL FISH FIGURINE OKIMONO SCULPTURE WITH DISPLAY CASE$375(3 bids)