Sold2022Meat cutter patented 1859 , excellent working conditionMeat cutter patented 1859 , great working condition , dated 1859.please note that this item is as is, it is as found, please see photos for details and condition., Please see all photos provided as paSee Sold Price
Sold2018ONTARIO REDWARE SPANIEL FORM PENNY BANKEarthenware seated spaniel with mottled red-brown glazes. J. & W.O. Brown & Co., Patented 1859. Impressed maker's mark. H. 35 cm (13 3/4 in.).See Sold Price
Sold2016R. Heinisch Left Handed ScissorPatented 1859. Newark, NJ. Mounted on wood; 14.5in.H. x 4.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mantle clock, man playing banjo, The brass clock hMantle clock, man playing banjo, The brass clock housing is stamped/patented - May 10 1859, paper dial, no maker, worn, paint worn, paint loss throughout, flaking and missing paint, blinking eyes, 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016E. F. JONES / C. H. BUCKELEW NO. 1 LIP BURNERE. F. JONES / C. H. BUCKELEW NO. 1 LIP BURNER, thumbwheel marked "E. F. JONES PAT. JAN. 11. 1859", fitted with a C. H. Buckelew "the Buckaloo" brass and colorless glass deflector, marked "PATENTED APRSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAINAN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH Qianlong, painted with figures and landscapes. 29 cm x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID SMITH SPOON RACK Ohio, 20th Century Height 27.5". Width 12". Depth 5".DAVID SMITH SPOON RACKOhio, 20th CenturyPainted red. Original label.Height 27.5". Width 12". Depth 5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Childe Hassam (1859 - 1935) American Artist OilChilde (Frederick) Hassam (1859 - 1935) was active/lived in New York, Massachusetts. Childe Hassam is known for Flag parades, figure and interior scene painting, etchings. Medium: OIl on board Size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2021HANS ZATZKA (1859 - 1945): "FLOWERS OF THE ALPS"oil on canvas signed and titled verso 32 x 19 3/4 inches; 46 1/4 x 34 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE JAPANESE WOODBLOCKS. (19th century). Three Japanese woodblock works, (1) Gekko Ogata (1859 -THREE JAPANESE WOODBLOCKS. (19th century). Three Japanese woodblock works, (1) Gekko Ogata (1859 - 1920) / "Night Attack of Soga" Series: One Hundred Mt. Fuji, Medium: Woodblock Print, 1896, Size (H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rubens Santoro (1859 - 1942)Oil on canvas, SDLR 1889. Sunlit Venetian canal scene with gondolas and Victorian passengers. 20"h x 12.75"w and 30.75"h x 23"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beimZatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beim Angeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Verso bezeichnet: Jede Art Vervielfältigung vorbehalten / H. Zatzka. 79,4x58,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING: "Lebolt" sterling silver flatware, 275 Lebolt pieces by J. Myer Lebolt, Chicago, patentedSTERLING: "Lebolt" sterling silver flatware, 275 Lebolt pieces by J. Myer Lebolt, Chicago, patented 1912, and two similar pieces by other makers, sixteen piece service for twelve and others, all withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953 Taos, NM)Portrait of a Native American man with bow and arrows Unframed oil on panel Signed lower right: J. H. Sharp 23.75" H x 16.25" W Provenance: Private Collection, Midland, TX.See Sold Price
Sold2022A VICTORIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, STEPHEN SMITH AND WILLIAM NICHOLSON, LONDON 1859A VICTORIAN SILVER CENTREPIECESTEPHEN SMITH AND WILLIAM NICHOLSON, LONDON 1859 Modelled with a horse and greyhound standing by a tree, on an ebonised base 49.5cm highProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Steinway rosewood square grand piano, ca. 1859Large Steinway rosewood square grand piano, ca. 1859, 39 in. T, 6 ft. 8 in. W, 39 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Henry Sharp (New Mexico, California 1859 - 1953) | Oil / Board.Subject: Western Scene Medium: Oil Painting On Board Size: 11 x 16 1/2 inches Frame: 14 1/2 x 20 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Left. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pissarro, Camille (1830 - 1903), 'La Roche Guyon,' 1859.Pissarro, Camille (1830 - 1903) La Roche Guyon Pen and ink and grey wash on paper Executed in 1859 Signed, dated and inscribed, lower left: 'après midi C Pissarro 1859 La roche Guyon' TitledSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERCIVAL LEONARD ROSSEAU (1859 - 1937): THREE SETTERSbronze with brown patination; signed and dated to top of base "Rosseau 1913"; foundry mark to side of base "Roman Bronze Works N.Y." and stamped "1060"'; 15 inches wide; 9 1/2 inches deep; 8 inches hiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Zatzka, Austrian (1859 - 1945) O/CHans Zatzka, Austrian (1859 - 1945) Oil on Canvas "An Allegory Of Love". Signed lower right, inscribed en verso. Measures 27-1/4" x 41-1/2", frame measures 35" x 49". Condition: 2 patches en verso orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Majorelle (1859 - 1926): Rare Vitrine Cabinetcirca 1900; with marquetry inlay; this piece is Majorelle though signed Galle as confirmed by expert George De Bartha signed 87 1/2 x 50 x 23 1/2 in. (222.3 x 127 x 59.7 cm.) Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1859 Seated Liberty $1 Graded pr65 cam***Auction Highlight*** 1859 Seated Liberty Dollar $1 Graded pr65 cam By SEGS. Beginning in 1859, the mint made definite efforts to market proof coins to the then-fledgling coin collecting community,See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953 Taos, NM)Young Indian girl with a pot Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed lower right: J.H. Sharp 13.5'' H x 14.5'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Temecula, CA. Notes: Framed size: 20.5'' H x 21.5'' W x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Heard (1799 - 1859) Oil Painting Seascape Sailing ship In the SandbachJoseph Heard (1799 - 1859) Oil Painting on canvas, Seascape with sailing ship, "In the Sandbach" A striking seascape with sailing ship titled "In The Sandbach" by British artist, Joseph Heard. SignedSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCJames Abbott McNeill Whistler (1824-1903), Thames Police, 1859$500
4 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "The Music Room", 1859.,$350(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1859 Secret Out MAGIC Magician Secrets Card Tricks Wiljalba Frikell Conjuring$46(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsFrederick D. Crandall (1859 - 1921) Finger Lake Landscape Antique American Original Framed Painting$10
3 days LeftPacific Global Auction18.59 ctw Amethyst & Diamond Micro Pave Halo Earrings 10k Rose Gold$1
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJoseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953) Ditch Workers, Taos, N. Mex (Taos Siesta), 1931$45,000(1 bid)