Sold20193 AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PLATESThree Vintage American Sterling Silver Plates. No monograms. 1- S. Kirk & Son Sterling silver plate with repousse floral design on wide border. Marked with S.Kirk & Son / Sterling / 727 underneath 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PLATEFirst half of the 20th century. Marked. 27 cm diameter. Approx. 525 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PLATE MONOGRAMMEDAn antique American sterling silver serving plate. Ca. 1910s to 1920s. Elongated oval shape, figurative scroll rim decor. The center is engraved with the monogram VBM. Griffin with C, Sterling Silver,See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING & SILVERPLATE GROUP, 9PCSNine piece tableware grouping comprising: a Sterling Silver Manufacturing Company tazza or compote (pattern 0996), circa 1925, two sterling International bread & butter plates, and six plated NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022(LOT) AMERICAN STERLING & SILVERPLATE FLATWARE(lot) American sterling silver and silverplate flatware, highlights include: (5) "Old Colonial" pattern sterling teaspoons, Towle Silversmiths, all monogrammed S, approx 5 5/8"l, (1) "Fiddle Shell-AldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nine American Sterling Silver Plates,Trays & BowlsNine American Sterling Silver Plates, Trays and Bowls, Various Makers, Early to Mid-Twentieth Century. Including a WWII presentation plate from the officers of a submarine, Tiffany & Co., Circa 1944,See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) REDLICH & CO STERLING PLATESThree fine Redlich & Co American sterling silver plates with scroll design and pierced edge. (2) 7" wide bread / appetizer plates 4840 M, larger plate 10.75" wide 4955 M. Total weight 32 OZT (997 gramSee Sold Price
Sold20226 American Sterling Silver Platters / PlatesCollection of six American sterling silver plates and platters. Various manufacturers, American, ca. late 19th - mid 20th century. Plates in various sizes. Makers include Goodnow & Jenks, Wallace & SoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group 13 Sterling Pieces, Plates of Various SizesThirteen American sterling silver plates, various sizes and makers. The largest approx. diameter 9.25", total weight 1331 grams.See Sold Price
Sold202110 American Sterling Plates10 American sterling silver plates. 9 plates 6"-diameter; 1 smaller, with R monogram, 5 1/2"-diameter. 733.4 grams. Some with minor dents.See Sold Price
Sold2019(12) REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER SMALL PLATES(lot of 12) American sterling silver plates, Reed & Barton, monogrammed, approx 5 7/8"diam; approx 27.58ozt total Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold20223 American Sterling PlatesThree American Sterling Silver plates by various makers. Circular forms with reeded, floral repousse, and pierced rims. 17.42 troy ozs. Some surface wear and slight misshaping. Up to 9 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024FOURTEEN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATESGroup of fourteen American sterling silver bread plates comprising thirteen R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co. (American 1871) plates, pattern 2899, and one Gorham Mfg. Co. (American 1831) plate, each havingSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Sterling Silver Cake PlateAmerican Sterling Silver Cake Plate first quarter 20th century, by J. E. Caldwell & Co., Phildadelphia, Pennsylvania, circular, with a wide openwork floral-scroll and lattice rim, the plateau engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three American Sterling Silver Reticulated PlatesDescription: A group of three American reticulated sterling silver plates, two monogrammed.Type: Plate, dishMaterials: Sterling silver Markings & Inscriptions: Marked Date: 20th centuryMaker: VariousDSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CAKE PLATES 2AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CAKE PLATES, 2, DIA TO 10":Comprising: (1) Baldwin & Miller Inc sterling silver cake plate, having monogram to center, dia. 9 1/2", 7.13 troy ounces; and (1) International SilSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Sterling Silver Cake PlateSterling silver cake plate having pierced foliate scroll design and swing handle, by Graff, Washbourne and Dunn. [7 3/4 (dia) inches]. 10 ozt. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TROPHY PLATEAmerican sterling silver trophy plate, mounted with Devon Dog Association crest on rim, engraved "Best in Show 1939", 11.25" diam., 14.39ozt *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Twelve American Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of Twelve American Sterling Silver Bread Platescirca 1890, manufactured by Redlich & Co. of New York, retailed by Spaulding & Co. of Chicago, model number 6106, each with ornate pierced rim with fSee Sold Price
Sold2020A set of twelve American sterling silver bread plates,A set of twelve American sterling silver bread platesEarly 20th centuryAll with chased scrollwork and monongrmmed.Stamped to underside "Bigelow, Kennard & Co., sterling #6121-5"Diameter: 7 in.DiameterSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase and Plate Bailey, Banks & Biddle Co. and International Silver$200
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsTane Mexican Sterling Silver Charger Plates Set of 12 Shell & Thread Design 11.25in$10
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures925 Sterling Silver with 18K Gold Plate Mens American Flag Cufflinks$200
2 days LeftSTAIRAmerican Horse Show Silver Pail Form Trophy and a Victorian Silver Watering Can$350(2 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSilver & Malachite Inlay Candelabra by Emilia Castillo, Mexican Modernism, Signed$200