Sold2017Lot 7 KPM PORCELAIN CERAMIC PLATES BERLINLot 7 KPM-Konigliche Porzellan Manufaktur, aka "Royal Porcelain Factory" Berlin. Two dinner plates and 5 salad plates. Plates are hand painted w a pink, green and blue floral & leaf center, and intricSee Sold Price
Sold2017AELTESTE VOLKTEDTER PORZELLANMANUFAKTUR FIGURINE -AELTESTE VOLKTEDTER PORZELLANMANUFAKTUR FIGURINE - Woman seated reading with two children, hand painted with gold gilt; 1762 mark on base; Measures: 7.5''H x 8''W x 4.5''D - Condition: Missing frill oSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine KPM Painted Porcelain Plaque of Jesus in theA Fine KPM Painted Porcelain Plaque of Jesus in the Temple with Elders. Konigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur (KPM), Berlin, Germany, circa 1890. Marks: (Scepter), KPM, 7 3/8 inches H -9 ¾ inches W, InciseSee Sold Price
Sold2016German porcelain portrait plaque, markedMid 20th century porcelain plaque, maker marked "RPM Germany" (Royal Porzellan Manufaktur) depicting an aristocratic maiden's portrait in a finely carved giltwood Rococo Revival frame, 9.25"h x 7"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2015German porcelain portrait plaque, markedMid 20th century porcelain plaque, marked "Germany RPM" (Royal Porzellan Manufaktur), depicting a classically attired maiden in a light blue and yellow garment with Greek Key border, 9"h x 7"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2019KPM Porcelain Figure of Seated Woman & ChildKPM (Königliche Porzellan-Manufaktur), Late 19th Century Bisque Porcelain Figure of Seated Woman & Child. Polychrome finish with applied enamel jewels. 14.75" H, 9.5" W, 7.5" D. Provenance: From a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1913 KPM Porcelain English Setter Dog FigureManufacturer: Konigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur (KPM) Location of Manufacture: Berlin, Germany Year of Manufacture: 1913 Dimensions: 9 1/4"(l) x 4"(w) x 3 3/8"(h) Weight: 1 pound, 1.7 ounces For your coSee Sold Price
Sold2021KPM Porcelain Figurines Germany2 large stunning figurines made by the Konigliche Porzellanmanufaktur Germany. They measure 13 inches in height and 7 inches across the widest part. The only damage that can be found is a fingertip, bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scheibe-Alsbach Parian Bisque Porcelain Napoleon and Girl FigureScheibe-Alsbach German Parian Bisque Porcelain Napoleon and Girl Figure. Marked with mark for Porzellanmanufaktur Kister K.G. Scheibe-Alsbach in Thuringia, Germany. Approximately 7.5H x 8.4375W x 5.43See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF VON SCHIERHOLZ PORZELLAN MANUFAKTURA PAIR OF VON SCHIERHOLZ PORZELLAN MANUFAKTUR POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN TABLE LAMPS WITH LITHOPHANE SHADES, PLAUE, GERMANY, 20TH CENTURY, the shaped floral encrusted shades with oval lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2020(101) pcs DW Porzellan Manufaktur, ca 1925(101) pcs DW Porzellan Manufaktur Karlsbader Wertarbeit dinner service for 12 in the ‘Courting Couples’ pattern, circa 1925, each centering a pictorial reserve and borders depicting amorouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sammlung von 5 Katalogen der Porzellan-Manufaktur Meissen. 1938-1941. Mit zahlreichen teils farbigenMeissen Sammlung von 5 Katalogen der Porzellan-Manufaktur Meissen. 1938-1941. Mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Abbildungen. 4°. Je OBroschur (mit Gebrauchsspuren, teils fleckig, zwei mit Stempel).SSee Sold Price
Sold2022PMP VEB'' Porzellanmanufaktur Plaue. Porzellantisch.Circa 43,5 cm hoch. 34,5 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Unterseitig gemarkt. Signiert: ''K. Frühauf''. English Title: 'PMP VEB'' Porzellanmanufaktur Plaue. Porcelain table. English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN KPM MADONNA PLAQUE AFTER MURILLOAfter Bartolome Esteban Murillo, 1618 to 1682, painted oval porcelain plaque of the Madonna of the Rosary. Manufactured by the Konigliche Porzellan Manufaktur, or KPM, Berlin. Circa the late 19th centSee Sold Price