Sold2023LOT OF 4: VARIOUS JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED VEHICLE TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Includes Yonezowa remote control police car, tin litho and plastic auto Ichiko Interpol, Daishin Mustang stock car racer and distributed by Kragstan Japanese mountain cable car. Original price on boxSee Sold Price
Sold20244 TIN SIGNSlitho tin, 2 are embossed, Gy-Tex Motor Oil, 20" x 13", Trojan Boilers, 19" x 13", Private Property, 14" x 10", Surge, 19" x 12", C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold20244 TIN CIGAR SIGNSA.K. WALCH TIN CIGAR TIN TACKER SIGNS. SURFACE SCRATCHES. 8" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Tin Litho Lunch Boxes and Thermoses4 tin litho lunch boxes, 3 with thermoses, including Lost in Space (without thermos), Mike Mercury's Supercar, U.S. Space Corp. and Space Capsule. Some wear and paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) TIN TESSELATED MIRROR BACK SCONCESDimensions: H 10" x W 6" x D 5.75" Condition: Wiring not tested. Patina and a few small spots of oxidation to tin, distressed silvering to mirror. Toning to socket covers.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Tin Litho and Lead Motorcycle Toys(4) Tin litho and lead motorcycle toys to include 1940's Made in England police and car vehicle wind up toy, motorcycle circling car when wound, not intended as a guarantee, Marx style tin litho motorSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET 4 TIN MOORISH STYLE LANTERNS PIERCED WORKA set of four tin Moorish style lanterns with pierced work decoration. Ht: 38" Wd: 9.5" Dpth: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 4: Tin Soda Advertising Signs.Lot consists of: one self framed and embossed Pepsi sign, a Primo sign, B-1 Lemon Lime soda sign and a Orangette embossed tin sign. The conditions range from fair to very good. Condition: (Fair - VerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: Tin Advertising Match Holders.Lot includes two American Steel & Wire Co Match safes, a Rex Roofing match safe and a Dockash Stove Factory match safe. The Rex match safe has some areas of touch up. All four match safes do have someSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC PLUTO CHARACTER TOYSLot of four tin litho and plastic Pluto character toys and clock. One is a Linemar Party Pluto with original tail, missing rubber ears; second is a Whirl-Tail Pluto with original metal ears and tail,See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 4: Tin Litho and Plastic Space Vehicles.Three Japanese tin litho friction vehicles and one plastic space explorer from Hong Kong which is in the original box. Tin litho "Explorer" made by Modern Toys, Japan. Tin litho "Mobile Jet" space vehSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 tin hogscraper push up candlesticks incl 1Lot of 4 tin hogscraper push up candlesticks incl 1 wedding band example together w a witch's hat snuffer - sticks are 5"- 7 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 4: TIN TOBACCO CANISTERS.A collection of four early tin tobacco canisters with outstanding lithographed graphics. CONDITION: All four cans have fair color and shine remaining. Cans have minor areas of paint loss, as well as sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 tin hogscraper push up candlesticks incl 1Lot of 4 tin hogscraper push up candlesticks incl 1 wedding band example together w a witch's hat snuffer - sticks are 6 1/2"- 7 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: Tin Litho Penny Toy Size Animal Themed Items.Includes two turtles, one marked "Souvenir of Universal Theater Concession Co. Chicago, Ill", a Japanese made beetle and a German CKO duck. Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Dimensions:Largest: 2 - 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Tin litho Reindeer Penny Toys(4) Tin litho reindeer penny toys on wheels, 4-1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Tin Litho Toy CarsGolden Jubilee jalopy and yellow family car are battery operated, both untested..Marx windup Charlie McCarthy whoopee car, works with encouragement..fire truck with extending ladder, made in Japan..alSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4 tin lithograph bug windup toys: S. GunthermannLot of 4 tin lithograph bug windup toys: S. Gunthermann lady bug, Lehmann beetle and 2 othersSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Tin Litho Fire Engines(4) Tin litho fire engines to include Kellerman CKO fire engine with driver, hinged ladder at back, 6-1/4" L, no driving mechanism, and (3) German 30's/40's tin litho fire enginges with 4 firemen andSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 4: TIN LITHOGRAPHED TIP TRAYS.Collection of four tin lithographed tip trays. (A) Carnation Milk tip tray with a graphic of contented cows. Marked "Compliments of the Pacific Coast Condensed Milk Company." CONDITION: Shows light arSee Sold Price
Sold20214 tin toy space vehicles4 tin toy space vehicles, 1960s, working cap batteries, space capsule Mercury in box, other 3 incompleteSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 early lanterns, 18th Century pierced tin lantern & rare 4 light tin lantern with glass windows,$60(2 bids)
581 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 4 Peanut Butter Advertising Tin Cans; Frontenac, Armour's, Scowcrofts, School Boy$11(2 bids)