Sold2022ALFRED JENSEN PORTFOLIO MIT 25 RADIERUNGEN (UMLAUF-MUSTER FUER BESTELLUNGEN 1931)ALFRED JENSEN 1859 Randers/Daenemark - 1935 Hamburg PORTFOLIO MIT 25 RADIERUNGEN (UMLAUF-MUSTER FUER BESTELLUNGEN 1931) Radierungen auf Papier. Unterschiedl. DM, BM 25,5 x 21 cm. Jeweils handsigniert,See Sold Price
Sold2019Captain Alfred Dreyfus Portrait, Oil on Canvas By NogaCaptain Alfred Dreyfus Portrait, Oil on Canvas By Noga. circa 1935. 22" x 19". About Captain Alfred Dreyfus: Born in Mulhouse, Alsace in 1859, Dreyfus was the youngest of nine children born to RaphaelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fauchender Leopard / A Snarling Leopard, Bing &Fauchender Leopard / A Snarling Leopard, Bing & Grondahl, Copenhagen, ca. 1950 Entwurf: Lauritz Jensen (1859-1935) Material: Porzellan Marke: grne u. blaue Manufakturmarke Modell-Nr.: 1797 Mae: H. 20See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) BING & GRONDAHL PORCELAIN TIGER & TERRIER(lot of 2) Danish Bing & Grondahl porcelain animal figures, early 20th c., both marked underfoot, including: (1) tiger, designed by Laurits Jensen (Danish, 1859-1935), in seated pose, approx 6.5"h, 13See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN (1866-1935) BRACELET, CIRCA 1920GEORG JENSEN (1866-1935) BRACELET, CIRCA 1920 silver, model 255, stamped GEORG JENSEN/ 255/ 925S/ DENMARK (22cm long)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHILDE HASSAM (American, 1859 - 1935). Colonial Church, Gloucester, circa 1918, Lithograph in blackCHILDE HASSAM (American, 1859 - 1935). Colonial Church, Gloucester, circa 1918, Lithograph in black on wove paper. Signed, titled and dated on the stone. Signed in pencil, lower center. Present artworSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Johan Rohde for Georg Jensen Silver Coffee PotA Johan Rohde for Georg Jensen Silver Coffee Pot Copenhagen, Circa 1935 pattern '787'. marked 'Sterling' on underside 18 ozt 6 dwt gross Height 6 7/8 inches. Property from the Estate of Patricia Ann BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Childe Hassam (New York 1859 - 1935) WatercolorArtist: Childe Hassam (New York 1859 - 1935) Watercolor Landscape Signed lower left Watercolor/Gouache On Paper Painting Size: 11 x 15in. Frame Size: 18 1/2 x 22 1/2in. Created in Circa 1910s CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Childe HASSAM: "Washington..." - EtchingChilde Hassam (American, 1859-1935) etching on laid paper with full margins titled "Washington at Mount Vernon," pencil signed with Hassam's monogram signature, numbered "#20" lower left, circa 1930'sSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALFRED JOSEPH CASSON (Canada, 1898-1992) - Rudesheim amALFRED JOSEPH CASSON (Canada, 1898-1992) - Rudesheim am Rhein, Germany, probably a magazine illustration, circa 1935, oil on board, signed lower right, in gold matched corner frame, OS: 31 1/2" x 25 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Georg Jensen 17B Pattern Silver CompotesA Pair of Georg Jensen 17B Pattern Silver Compotes. Copenhagen, Denmark. Circa 1935. Designer: Johan Rohde. Marks: DESSIN, (dotted oval-jR), 925.S, STERLING, (dotted oval-GEORG JENSEN), DENMARK. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED HUTTY (New York/South Carolina/Michigan, 1877-1954), "The Sword Gate [Charleston, SouthALFRED HUTTYNew York/South Carolina/Michigan, 1877-1954"The Sword Gate [Charleston, South Carolina]", circa 1935. Edition of 70. Signed in pencil lower right. Snail cypher. A fine, dark imprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arno Malinowski for Georg Jensen, an Art Deco DanishArno Malinowski for Georg Jensen, an Art Deco Danish silver brooch, model 312, designed circa 1935, heart form with two dolphins and shell, behind a foliate branch, 4.5cm, 13.4gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Major General Alfred H TerryMajor General Alfred H. Terry Signed in plate under portrait. A rare engraving. Artist: Moulthorp - Augustus Robin Print Type: Engraving Date: CirSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Georg Jensen Silver Crumb ScoopA Georg Jensen Silver Crumb Scoop Design by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), Copenhagen, Denmark, Circa 1933-1944 Acorn or Konge pattern. with maker's mark and stamped 'Sterling Denmark,' '925.S' and '62' 8 oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Georg Jensen Silver Two-Piece Fish Serving SetA Georg Jensen Silver Two-Piece Fish Serving Set Design by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), Copenhagen, Denmark, Circa 1915-1927 Acorn or Konge pattern, comprising a serving fork and spoon. each with maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Georg Jensen Silver Serving ArticlesTwo Georg Jensen Silver Serving Articles Design by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), Copenhagen, Denmark Acorn or Konge pattern, comprising a serving fork and spoon; the spoon circa 1933-1944, the fork post-19See Sold Price
Sold2021Childe Hassam (1859 - 1935) American Artist OilChilde (Frederick) Hassam (1859 - 1935) was active/lived in New York, Massachusetts. Childe Hassam is known for Flag parades, figure and interior scene painting, etchings. Medium: OIl on board Size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Jensen (American, 1903-1981) Pyramid & Sun, 1959Alfred Jensen (American, 1903-1981) Pyramid & Sun, 1959 oil and ink on paper on masonite signed Alfred Jensen, titled, and dated (lower edge) 21 x 29 inches. Provenance: Max Protetch, New York EdwardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred JENSEN (1903-1981) Guatemala - AmericanAlfred JENSEN (1903-1981) ; Temple of Hera Lacinia ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 96,5 x 66 cm (38 x 26 in.) ; farme size 100,5 x 70,5 cm (39 1/2 x 27 3/4 in.) ; signed, named and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED JENSEN AMERICAN 1903-1981Untitled, oil and plaster on wood, 24 1/2 x 24 1/2 in(62.2 x 62.2 cm), signed , titled and dated 1968 verso, PROVENANCE: Remnants of an exhibition label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Jensen, Untitled #1; Untitled #4Alfred Jensen Untitled #1; Untitled #4 (two works from Portfolio) 1973screenprint in colors image: 30 h × 30 w in (76 × 76 cm) sheet: 35 h × 35 w in (89 × 89 cm) SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Childe (Frederick) Hassam (1859 - 1935) New York Artist Watercolor On PaperSubject: Seascape Medium: Watercolor On Paper Size: 10 x 18 inches Frame: 19 x 27 inches Condition: Great overall condition Signature: Signed lower left Dated 1896 Childe (Frederick) Hassam (1859 - 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Childe (Frederick) Hassam (New York, Massachusetts 1859 - 1935) | Oil / Board.Subject: Beach Scene Medium: Oil Painting On Board Size: 14 x 10 inches Frame: 18 x 14 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right. Provenance: Private Collection of Long ISee Sold Price
2 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsAntique Alfred DeBreanski Sr. Oil on Canvas - European Landscape, 24" x 36".$2,000
6 days LeftSapphire Auction GalleryAlfred Jensen - Hand Signed Kodak Box w/ Unpublished Transparencies$300
1073 Lots AwayMorgan AuctionsChilde Hassam "Celia Thaxters Garden, Isles of Shoals, Maine, 1890" Offset Lithograph$150
May 23Eldred'sTWO POSTERS FOR THE FRENCH LINE OCEANLINER S.S. "NORMANDIE" Circa 1935 10" x 16". Unframed.$150
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersStevens and Williams, an intaglio flash cut glass pedestal dish, circa 1935, cased pink over£35
2 days LeftBonhamsVAN CLEEF & ARPELS: A STYPTOR, ROSE GOLD AND DIAMOND 'MINAUDIÈRE' COMPACT, CIRCA 1935$2,000
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA STAINLESS STEEL & GOLD ‘SHOCK RESISTANT’ WRISTWATCH, BY ROLEX, CIRCA 1935-1940 17-jew€0
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions74104: A Pair of Pasgorcy Silver Pheasants, Madrid, Spa$500