Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Waldhornist2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Ohne Instrument. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 15 cm.- LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Trommler2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berieben und bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Geiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dudelsackpfeifer2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Paukenträger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Bassgeiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Francois Theodore Gechter, bronzeJean Francois Theodore Gechter, bronze, Jean Francois Theodore Gechter (French, 1796-1844), equestrian group with Indian brave, brown patinated bronze with engraved signature and date "Th. Gechter - 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean François Theodore Gechter (1796 - 1844)"Charles Le Temeraire" Signed And Titled Bronze Sculpture. From a Forest Hills Queens NY estate. - Dimensions: 21" x23"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS MUSIKDIREKTOR MIT NOTENPULTJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS MUSIKDIREKTOR MIT NOTENPULT Deutsch, Meissen, 1950 (Figur) und 1992 (Pult) (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, GoldstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Francois Theodore GECHTER: Bronze EquestrianBronze sculpture by Jean-Francois Thoedore Gechter (French 1796-1844) depicting a standing horse on a naturalistic base; signed to base, underside stamped "Chileblanc." [7 3/4" H x 8 1/2" W x 4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Bigo Fix Figur "Affe als Matrose"Schuco, Bigo Fix Figure "Monkey as Sailor", Germany pw, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Francois Theodore Gechter- Greyhound Bronze SBronze Greyhound Sculpture after Jean François Theodore Gechter (1796-1844/ France) titled "La levrette au lire". 15" x 12". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS SAENGERINJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS SAENGERIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1988 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS TROMPETERJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS TROMPETER Deutsch, Meissen, 1983 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS GEIGERJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS GEIGER Deutsch, Meissen, 1950 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Affe als MatroseSchuco, Monkey as Sailor, Germany pw, cw ok, part holes in the felt, C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jean Francois Theodore Gechter BronzeBronze figure of a greyhound on standing on rocks, French bronze after Jean Francois Theodore Gechter. Inscribed signature. Measures approx 11 1/2'' tall x 12 wide x 6'' deep. Condition is good as shoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Affe als TrinkflascheSchuco, Affe als Trinkflasche, Germany VK, 21 cm, Alters und Gebrauchsspuren, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Théodore GECHTER (1796-1844) - Charles Martel vs.Théodore GECHTER (1796-1844) - Karel Martel vs Abderame, indrukwekkend bronzen beeld, 19e eeuw Lengte: 53,5 cm, Breedte: 33 cm, Hoogte: 63 cm, Diameter: 0 cm Description (ENGLISH): Théodore GECHTERSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gechter Bronze Sculpture.This gorgeous bronze is the work of Theodore Gechter (1795-1844, French) and has a dark brown patina. In intense battle is depicted with a crouching boar attacked by dogs and a fallen man-at-arms, allSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Jean-Fois.-Th. Gechter (French, 1795-1844)After Jean-Francois-Theodore Gechter (French, 1795-1844) "Charles Martel Combattant Abderame, Roi des Sarrasins" patinated bronze 20th century, cast signature at front left of self-base. h. 18-3/4", wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Francois Theodore Gechter(French 1796-1844)Jean Francois Theodore Gechter(French 1796-1844) Native American Huntress, 1864, bronze with mottled golden brown patination, signed T.Gechter, with foundry mark for Charpentier, Paris. 20 in. h. x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER JEAN-FRANCOIS-THEODORE GECHTERBronze sculpture, "King Francois I on a Wild Boar Hunt", after Jean-Francois-Theodore Gechter (1796-1844). Green marble plinth base, left side of bronze is signed "T. Gechter". Measures a total of 14"See Sold Price
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionSigned Gustav Stickley Mahogany Arm Chair with original finish & leather seat marked (Als ik kan)$650(6 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryMax Theodore Streckenbach (German,1863-1936) oil painting antique$850(6 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCopper Weathervane of Jockey Driving Surrey driving surrey with horse - wide 31" hgt 32". Found in$325(4 bids)
2 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersSCARCE AMERICAN PAINTED TIN ROLLING HOOP TOY OF HORSE AND JOCKEY.$300
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Maurice Guiraud-Riviere Bronze Alabaster Jockey Horse Trophy 1926 COA$300(5 bids)
7 days LeftEldred'sCARVED WOODEN HORSE AND JOCKEY Early 20th Century Height on stand 14.5". Length 16".$200
May 09Freeman's | HindmanTheodore Van Soelen (American, 1890-1964) Chuckwagons and Cowboys, Complete Portfolio of 18 Works:$3,000
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1913 THEODORE ROOSEVELT 1st/1st Autobiography American President Expedition Illustrated$120(2 bids)