Sold2023MAN RAY - Femme aux Lons Cheveux, 1929Artist: MAN RAY Print Title: Femme aux Lons Cheveux, 1929 Medium: Duotone Photolithograph Printed Printed 1990’s in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 11.5 x 7.5” Man Ray was an American viSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAN RAY - Femme aux lons cheveux, 1929Artist: MAN RAY Print Title: Femme aux lons cheveux, 1929 Medium: Duotone Photolithograph Printed Printed 1990’s in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 11 x 7.5” Man Ray was an American visuSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAN RAY - La Femme, NY, 1920Artist: MAN RAY Print Title: La Femme, NY, 1920 Medium: Duotone Photo-Lithograph Printed 1990s in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 10.5 x 7.25” Man Ray was an American visual artist who spent mostSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAN RAY - Les Visages de la FemmeArtist: MAN RAY Print Title:Les Visages de la Femme Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in France Image size approx. 9 X 7.5 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky, was bSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAN RAY - Les Visages de la FemmeArtist: MAN RAY Print Title:Les Visages de la Femme Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in France Image size approx. 11 x 8.5 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky, wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAN RAY - Les Visages de la femmeArtist: MAN RAY Print Title: Les Visages de la Femme Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in France Image size approx: 11.25 x 8.5 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky,See Sold Price
2016MAN RAY (1890-1976)Man RAY (1890-1976) Autoportrait Sculpture en bronze dore, signe et numerote sur la base MR 1/3 H 30 cm - 12 in. Golden bronze sculpture, signed and numbered on the base MR 1/3See Sold Price
Sold2018Man Ray, Readymade sculptureMan Ray, Readymade sculpture, Man Ray (American/French,1890-1976), "Objet Indestructible", 1923/1965, lacquered wood metronome, black and white photograph, paperclip, storage box, titled on engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Man Ray, 1974Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 35 cm; Numerata, firmata e datata al retro: 39/100 Andy Warhol 75; Stampatore Il Fauno, Milano; Certificato di autenticità . Colors serigraph; Paper sizesSee Sold Price
Sold20201st Edition, Photographs of Man Ray, 1934Heading: Author: Man Ray Title: Photographs by Man Ray, 1920-1934, Paris Place Published: Hartford, CT Publisher:James Thrall Soby Date Published: [1934] Description: TextSee Sold Price
Sold2018Man Ray Exhibition Catalogsfrom the Julien Levy Gallery, April 1945 the cover by Marcel Duchamp each 11 1/2" x 9", 174 pieces totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray (1890-1976) AmericanDE L’ORIGINE DES ESPECES, 1971, portfolio of ten color lithographs, each signed and numbered 147/180 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, published by XXe Siecle and Leon Amiel, sheets 20 x 14 ¼&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray, Untitled (Two Hands)Man Ray Untitled (Two Hands) 1966lithograph on Rives BFK image: 16.5 h × 13 w in (42 × 33 cm) sheet: 25.75 h × 22 w in (65 × 56 cm) Signed and numbered to lower margSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print Portfolio, Marcel Duchamp and Man RayMarcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) and Man Ray (American, 1890-1976), "Il Reale Assoluto," 1964, portfolio including lithographs by Duchamp and Man Ray and poems by Arturo Schwarz, signed in pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2021FACILE. 1935. Man Ray, Paul EluardGLM Editions, Paris, 1935. FACILE, poems by Paul Eluard, photographs by Man Ray. One of the 1000 numbered copies in Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Twelve photographs by Man Ray of Nuch Eluard, iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attr. Man Ray , "Le Temoin" Eyeball Coffee TablePost-modern "Le Temoin", eyeball coffee table / reversible ottoman attributed to Man Ray. Elliptical / Marquis shaped. Faux leather and plastic. [60" W x 27" D x 10 1/2" H]. Plastic Eye painted on verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray, Self-PortraitMan Ray Self-Portrait c. 1929vintage gelatin silver print 4.25 h × 3 w in (11 × 8 cm) Inscribed to verso 'Photo de Man Ray' with Manford M5 stamp. This work will ship froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board Painting Man Ray Written on ReverseOil on Board Painting Man Ray Written on Reverse. Size: 18" x 24" without frame. Size with frame: 21" x 28". Provenance: Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray: L'Homme infini (Anselmino 89), 1972Man Ray L'Homme infini (Anselmino 89), 1972 Lithograph Signed in pencil on recto Image: 17 x 21 3/8 inches Frame: 24 1/4 x 27 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder - Cinema ou Hommage a Man RayArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Cinema ou Hommage a Man Ray Dimensions: 19in. by 14.6in. Edition: 95 from the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograph on paper <See Sold Price
Sold2020MAN RAY - Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) - OriginalArtist: Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). Title: "Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) [Kiki de Montparnasse]". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1926. Printed 1934. Dimensions: </See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray. Original mixed media cubist drawing of a standing figure. Dated 1940. Signed lower right.Man Ray. Original mixed media cubist drawing of a standing figure. Dated 1940. Signed lower right. On paper. Framed under glass. Sight: 10 x 6in. Overall: 24.5 x 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2017MAN RAY - Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears)Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). "Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears)". Original vintage photogravure. 1932. Printed 1933. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed small. High-See Sold Price
Sold2018MAN RAY - Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc)Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). "Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) [Kiki de Montparnasse]". Original vintage photogravure. 1926. Printed 1934. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$20(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$20(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$60(2 bids)
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Hermes Mercury Pegasus Statue Paris, 1926 First Edition$500
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)$800