Sold20161855 Herincq Pivoine en arbre, Var Osiris LithoReference #: ULCB1201 Artist Name: Herincq, Francois Title: Pivoine en arbre, Var Osiris Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1855 Framed: No Paper Size: 11.75 x 9 inches Image Size: 11.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 1855 Black Hawk, Bufford's LithoRare 1855 Black Hawk, J H Bufford, Boston lithograph (Black Hawk- grandson of Justin Morgan), from the original painting by Theodore Marsden, top w small torn piece (present), sight 17" x 22 1/2" , ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.J. AUDUBON: "American Cross Fox" - Color LithoJohn James Audubon (French-American, 1785-1851) color lithograph of the "American Cross Fox" with further inscription "Canis (Vulpes) fulvus. Desmaret. Var. decussatus. 7/8 Natural Size, Male," plateSee Sold Price
Sold20233 vintage tin litho Xmas peanut butter pail & 2 tins3 vintage tin litho Christmas peanut butter pail "Compliments of E.N. Patterson, Mt. Blanchard, Ohio", Biscuit tin from "Brinckerhopp's Pine Biscuits, New York" and an oval tin litho bank, biscuit tinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Black/White Litho from The Circus, 1967, M. 520Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) black and white lithograph from the series Le Cirque, 1967. Signed en verso by the printer Charles Sorlier and inscribed "Le Cirque No. 520. / Epreuve HC" (a hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large color litho of NY National Guard on paradeHeading: Author: Bötticher, Otto, artist Title: National Guard 7th Reg. N.Y.S.M. at Camp Worth (Kingston, July 1855) forming for Review and inspection by Inspector-General B.F. Bruce N.Y.S.M. PlacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Litho "Espirales"Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Rare lithograph titled, "Espirales". Signed in plate, "Calder '69", lower right, with publisher's certificate of authenticity en verso. Excellent condition. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Imperial Porcelain Factory PlateA Russian Imperial Porcelain Factory Whiteware Plate with Imperial State seal en Centre, Period of Nicholas I (r. 1825 -1855). Imperial cypher mark to base. Measures 9-3/8' Dia. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Imperial Porcelain Factory PlateA Russian Imperial Porcelain Factory Whiteware Plate with Imperial State seal en Centre, Period of Nicholas I (r. 1825 -1855). Imperial cypher mark to base. Measures 9-1/4" Dia. Condition: Some rubbinSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1880-o Morgan Dollar Micro 'o' $1 Graded ms65+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1880-o Micro 'o' Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms65+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recommSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash - Art Is Not A CrimeArtist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Art Is Not A Crime Year: 2011 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original color serigraph oSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisTed BENOIT (1947-2016), lithograph I/XXVII, signed and dated ?92€80
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsCharbonneau, Robert - Des désirs et des jours, First Edition, inscribed to Gratien Gélinas - 1948CA$75
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGraphic works (4), including Paul Van Gyshegem, etching n? 4/10, signed and dated ?72, Karel€200
3 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCharles Fernand DE CONDAMY (vers 1855-1913) : Bouledogue tenant un savon. Aquarelle. Signe en bas a€250
3 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCharles Fernand DE CONDAMY (vers 1855-1913) : Bouledogue et araignee. Aquarelle. Signe en bas a€250
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONPablo Picasso - Toros en Vallarius Lithograph with Gallery Stamp$100
3 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFRAGMENT d'un groupe en marbre de carrare representant un enfant jouant Italie, XIXe siecle Reposant€300
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFrançois POMPON (1855-1933), D’Après. « Grand Ours brun ».€500
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCollection of 4 lithographs oa Bertrand numbered 15/60 and dated ?90, Rony Heirman, Photo Joseph€300
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCollection of 3 books, Jose Miguel Ullan , art book with embossed prints on handmade paper and€400
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, Framed$205(3 bids)