Sold2016Four Carved LadlesFour Carved Ladles. 19th cent. Second from left initialed 'AAS' & dated 1743. One on right initialed 'EP'. Max. L 6".See Sold Price
Sold2017SOUTHWESTERN VALLEY OF VIRGINIA TREEN KITCHENSOUTHWESTERN VALLEY OF VIRGINIA TREEN KITCHEN IMPLEMENTS, LOT OF EIGHT, comprising a mallet with crude carved star and incised "J. T. B. / 1860", three carved ladles, and four steel-blade knives withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Antique/Vintage Carved Horn Spoons/ladles. LargestFour Antique/Vintage Carved Horn Spoons/ladles. Largest measures 15"l. Condition: Good with wear and minor insect damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Antique Native American Indian Tribal Carved Wood Ladle SpoonsCa. 19th-20thC. All good with no major breaks or repairs. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Early Wood Ladles & SpoonsAll hand carved wood ladles, all with nice old patina from 18 to 5" long. Condition, All Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Georgian Toddy LadlesFour Georgian Toddy Ladles Including One with Coin Inlay. Comprising 1734 London ladle with wood handle, marks significantly rubbed and partially illegible, inset coin ladle with spiral carved horn haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Great Lakes or Prairie ladlesFour Great Lakes or Prairie ladles Two with animal-head handle terminals, one with a carved bird terminal, the other with a pierced circular terminal, each dry, with wear. lengths 6 1/2in to 9 3/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR CARVED JADE MEDALLIONSFOUR CARVED JADE MEDALLIONSChinese, 19th/20th century. All carved to both sides. One circular with bird motif. Another arched with bird motif. Another pierced oval around the central circular ring. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Four Carved Marble Corbels Height 39 1/2 x width 7 x depth 12 3/4 inches.A Group of Four Carved Marble Corbels 19TH CENTURY Height 39 1/2 x width 7 x depth 12 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF FOUR CARVED & GILDED TWO LIGHT SCONCESSET OF FOUR CARVED & GILDED TWO LIGHT SCONCES WITH RAISED MIRRORED PANELS. PROVENANCE: NEW ORLEANS LIGHTING & ANTIQUES, NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA. Height: 27 in. by Width: 9.5 in. by Depth: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Carved Wood Heads of Luohan Height of each 30Four Carved Wood Heads of Luohan likely ming dynasty (1368-1644) each elaborately carved, three having serious expressions with bulgy eyes and bushy eyebrows underneath urnas, flanked by elongate earlSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of four carved jade decorationsA group of four carved jade and stone decorationsFour works:A carved stone pebbleHan dynasty or Han dynasty-styleThe pebble carved as a mythical beast from calcified stone mottled in colors of cream aSee Sold Price
Sold2019GPOUR OF FOUR CARVED JADE BANGLESThe group comprises: A:51g OD:3in(7.6cm) InD:2 3/8in(6cm) B:50g OD:3 1/8in(7.9cm) InD:2 3/8in(6cm) C:51g OD:3in(7.6cm) InD:2 1/4in(6.9cm) D:40g OD:2 7/8in(7.3cm) InD:2 1/4in(5.7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Four Carved and Giltwood Asian FiguresGroup of Four Carved and Giltwood Asian Figures 20th century, each in traditional costume, inset with faux jewels and standing on a carved circular base mounted to a square ebonized stand. tallest h.See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of four carved and polychrome columns,A group of four carved and polychrome columns, A group of four carved and polychrome columns, early 20th century, Bali, each depicting various mythical figures, largest 62cm high (4) Condition Report:See Sold Price
Sold2016Suite of Four Carved Giltwood Louis XIV Style BergeresSuite of four late 19th C. carved and gilt wood Louis XIV style bergeres, strawberry silk damask upholstery. Two ladies' and two gentlemens'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Carved Stone PiecesFour Carved Stone Pieces to include Marie Carr Taylor (American 1904-1999) Reclining deer/goat Carved stone Height 2 1/2 inches, length 9 inches Provenance: Kennedy Galleries Philip McCracken (1928-20See Sold Price
Sold2017Toscanini's Four Carved Mahogany Hall ChairsToscanini's four carved mahogany hall chairs, each with flaring fluted back on square tapering legs. 36 1/2" high, 17 1/2" wide, 16 1/2" deep. Provenance: from the estate of Arturo Toscanini, purchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Carved Oak Fluted Ionic ColumnsSet of Four Carved Oak Fluted Ionic Columnslate 19th century106 x 13 1/2 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Carved Chinese Hardstone FiguresFour Carved Chinese Hardstone Figures seated buddha, agate guanyin etc. tallest height 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF FOUR CARVED BOXWOOD NETSUKESJapanese. Comprising; a monk sleeping on a drum; a female seated on a bench with containers, signed; a man with a cup and a jar; and an Oni washing a seashell. (350/450)See Sold Price
SoldFour Carved and Painted Duck Decoys, America, 20th century.Four Carved and Painted Duck Decoys, America, 20th century. The decoys with painted feather patterns, carved bill features, and glass eyes, the decoy with red eyes has a tag on the base indicating manSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Carved Jade and Hardstone ItemsChinese, 19th/20th century, two similar celadon jade belt hooks, with dragon heads, 3-1/4 in. and 3-3/4 in., small crack at the crook of one neck, light scratches and abrasions; fine carved hard stoneSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Collection of Four Carved Wood Canes with Zoomorphic Designs$125(1 bid)
Oct 10Eldred'sSET OF FOUR CARVED POLYCHROME BOXWOOD NETSUKE BY DAVID CARLIN America, Contemporary Heights approx.$2,500
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage Tutti-Frutti 18k Gold RING Diamond Emerald Carved Ruby Estate Jewelry$3,400
Nov 03Modern JewelryVintage Tutti-Frutti 18k Gold RING Diamond Emerald Carved Ruby Estate Jewelry$5,200