Sold2016Mexican Mata Ortiz Polychrome Jar by Paty OrtizBeautiful Mexican Mata Ortiz Polychrome Jar by Paty Ortiz, measure 9'' x 9'' and signed by artist, truly a work of art!See Sold Price
Sold2019Five Mata Ortiz Polychrome Vases Height of largest 7Five Mata Ortiz Polychrome Vases Height of largest 7 1/2 inches the largest with repeating fish motif, signed Roberto BanuelosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Mata Ortiz Polychrome Vases Height of larger 4 1/2Two Mata Ortiz Polychrome Vases Height of larger 4 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches one by Juan Carlos Rodriguez, and the other by Roberto BanuelosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mata Ortiz Polychrome Vases by Sara Corona R.Mata Ortiz Polychrome Vases by Sara Corona R., pulled spouts, 3.5'' x 4.75'' and 3.25'' x 5.5'', signed by artist, eye dazzler and stylized feather designsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mata Ortiz Polychrome Moon Rabbit Jar, Paty OrtizGorgeous Mata Ortiz Polychrome Rabbit, Lizard, and Parrot Jar by Paty Ortiz, measures 9''H x 8''D, sgraffito signature on bottom by artist, stylized feathers around flared rim and pulled spout, eye daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mata Ortiz Polychrome Wedding Vase by F. GonzalezAbsolutely Gorgeous Mexican Mata Ortiz Polychrome Wedding Vase by Fernando Gonzalez, measures 12''H x 7.5''D, signed by artist, exquisitely painted, features Paquime' inspired lines and designsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mata Ortiz Polychrome Pottery Vase, UnsignedMata Ortiz polychrome pottery vase, unsigned. Measures approx. 7 1/2" tall, 7" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mata Ortiz Polychrome Wedding Vase by J. CamachoMata Ortiz Polychrome Wedding Vase by Jacob Camacho, measures 5''H x 4''D, signed on bottom by artist, features Paquime inspired lines and designs, has a very unique split handleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Miniature Mata Ortiz VasesLot of 5 Miniature signed Mata Ortiz Seed pots and vases, 2 by Alex Ortega-Vivi Silveira measuring about 2" high and wide; 1 by Rose Mora with a Rabbit design- measuring 2 3/4" by 1 1/4"; 1 by AmelioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Signed Alex Ortega and Vivi Silviera Mata Ortiz VaseMiniature Mata Ortiz vase in a lizard design. Signed Alex Ortega and Vivi Silviera. Measures 2". Domestic shipping $8. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-house materials or handling. ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Alonso Ortiz, Polychrome Mata Ortiz Pottery VaseAlonso Ortiz, Polychrome Mata Ortiz Pottery Vase. Signed at base. Approximately 12.0H x 8.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mata Ortiz Pueblo Pottery Polychrome Olla VaseHere is a magnificent Handmade Mata Ortiz Artisan Pottery Polychrome Olla Vase. It measures 9 inches tall X 6 inches wide. It has incredibly gorgeous Red and Black glaze with a spectacular hand painteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mata Ortiz Pottery Wedding Vessel - Cristina Acosta**Originally Listed At $500** Cristina Acosta (Mata Ortiz, 21st century). Polychrome wedding vase, ca. 21st century CE. Signed "Cristina Acosta" on underside of base. A wonderful pottery wedding vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mata Ortiz South Western Pottery Benito M VaseItem/Description: Large Mata Ortiz polychrome ceramic pottery signed vase by Mexican artist, Benito M. Bulbous wobble pot ceramic vase. Painted earth tone caramel base with black and red geometric desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mata Ortiz Polychrome Jar, Signed Bety R GuillenMata Ortiz Pottery Vase, Signed Bety R Guillen. Approximately 9.0H x 9.5W in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mata Ortiz Eye Dazzler Bird & Turtle Jar by OrtizAbsolutely Stunning Mata Ortiz Eye Dazzler Bird and Turtle Jar by Paty Ortiz, Polychrome Marbleized Clay, 4 cornered jar, features stylized feather designs, truly a work of art by this noted Mata OrtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS POLY CHROME MATA ORTIZ VASES & PUEBLO TRIPLE CANDLE HOLDER.(A) A vintage Quinoa Peru pottery triple candle holder. (B) A polychrome geometric décor Mata Ortiz hominoid vase, marked on the base. (C) A small unmarked hand-coiled pottery vase. Condition: AlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mata Ortiz Pottery Jar - Lupe SotoLate 1900s, Larger fine hand carved thin-walled polychrome vase covered with hummingbirds and flowers. Very good condition. 13" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold20174 Pcs Mata Ortiz PotteryDESCRIPTION: Four pieces of Mata Ortiz pottery. Includes: 1) Wedding pot by Carmen Veloz in black and red on terracotta. Signed with turtle mark. 6" high x 3-1/2" wide. 2) Miniature vase by Sarah CoroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Southwestern Pottery AssortmentSouthwestern Pottery Assortment (11) total items including (3) Mata Ortiz polychrome with one having engraved 'Otila di Ortiz' signature underside, a double-necked wedding vase signed 'D. T. / Jemez'See Sold Price
Sold2018Casas Grandes Mata Ortiz Pottery by Juan QuezadaJuan Quezada (b. 1940) polychrome pottery vase with painted geometric and spiraling elements. The vase has an incised signature along the base. Provenance: Collection of Judith Balderson, MN. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mata Ortiz Pottery Signed Rafael Silveira VaseItem/Description: Magnificent Mata Ortiz Pottery signed wobble pot vase by Mexican artist, Rafael Silveira. Large bulbous Casa Grande polychrome earthenware vase. Painted caramel colored base with redSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imelda Quezada, Mata Ortiz VaseImelda Quezada, Mata Ortiz vase, hand-built, with collared neck, featuring hand-painted polychrome design, signed on base height 4 in. x width 5 in. x depth 5 in. Provenance: Property from a MidlandSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Mexican Mata Ortiz Pottery Jars, Signed3 Mexican Mata Ortiz Pottery Jars, Signed, #1 Polychrome Geometric Jar by Briana Villalba, #2 Polychrome Pulled Spout Vase by Elisa O., #3 Black on Black Pulled Spout Jar by Lupe M.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Miniature Vase and Covered Koro, Meiji Period$500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryKanzan Japanese Satsuma Hand Painted Porcelain Miniature Vase Late Meiji period$2,500
Oct 06Doyen AuctionA Carved Rock Crystal, Enameled Silver Gem Set Miniature Vase, Austria, 1880$2,000